Audriana Nier: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
Line 1: Line 1:
[[File:Audriana Nier.jpg|200px|right]]'''Audriana Nier''' (born on August 28, 2007) is a young dancer from Maryland, who trains at the C & C Dance Company.
[[File:Audriana Nier.jpg|200px|right]]'''Audriana "Audge" Nier''' (born on August 28, 2007) is a young dancer from Maryland, who trains at the C & C Dance Company.


==Dances==
==Dances==
Line 12: Line 12:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |2016-7
| rowspan="7" |2016-7
| rowspan="2" |Boyfriends Back
| rowspan="2" |Boyfriends Back
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
Line 22: Line 22:
|7<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos
|7<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |Journey to the Past
| rowspan="5" |Journey to the Past
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="5" |
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="5" |
|KAR (Baltimore) 2016
|KAR (Baltimore) 2016
|4<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos
|4<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos
Line 30: Line 30:
|KAR (Baltimore) 2017
|KAR (Baltimore) 2017
|4<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos
|4<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos
|-
|Applause (Fairfax)
|1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Ovation Junior Miss Applause
|-
|Starpower (Baltimore)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Woodbridge)
|Showstopper (Woodbridge)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |2017-8
| rowspan="4" |2017-8
| rowspan="3" |Simply Irresistible
| rowspan="4" |Simply Irresistible
| rowspan="3" |Jazz
| rowspan="4" |Jazz
| rowspan="3" |Carrie Kaub Smith
| rowspan="4" |Carrie Kaub Smith
|Applause (Fairfax)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Ovation Solos
|-
|KAR (Baltimore) 2017
|KAR (Baltimore) 2017
|6<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Junior Dance
|6<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Junior Dance
Line 54: Line 63:
|5<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos
|5<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos
|-
|-
|Showstopper
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
|
|
|-
|-
Line 60: Line 69:
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical
| rowspan="2" |Carrie Kaub Smith
| rowspan="2" |Carrie Kaub Smith
|Legacy
|Legacy (York)
|
|
|-
|-
Line 66: Line 75:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |2019
| rowspan="5" |2019
|Troy
| rowspan="3" |Troy
|Open
| rowspan="3" |Open
|Carrie Kaub Smith
| rowspan="3" |Carrie Kaub Smith
|KAR (Baltimore)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos<br />Intermediate Miss Junior Dance
|-
|KAR Nationals (Mashantucket)
|2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Intermediate Miss Junior Dance
|-
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
| rowspan="2" |Escalate
| rowspan="2" |Open
| rowspan="2" |Patrick Brennan
|KAR (Baltimore)
|KAR (Baltimore)
|
|
|-
|-
|Escalate
|KAR Nationals (Mashantucket)
|Open
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos
|Patrick Brennan
|-
| rowspan="2" |2021
|Come Together
|
|
|KAR (Baltimore)
|KAR (Baltimore)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Intermediate Miss Teen Dance<br />NYC All-Stars<br />HDE All-Stars
|-
|Stand by Me
|
|
|
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|}
|}


Line 93: Line 124:
|Whatever You Imagine
|Whatever You Imagine
|
|
|Sydney Belcher<br />Amina Garland<br />Alexis Fuller<br />Kendall Burke<br />Kelli Perry<br />Clarke Budd<br />Berkleigh Hernandez<br />Jenna Sison<br />Emily Dixon<br />Tessa Stallings<br />Alyssa Stallings<br />Giovanna Hart
|Sydney Belcher<br />Amina Garland<br />Alexis Fuller<br />Kendall Burke<br />Kelli Perry<br />Clarke Budd<br />[[Berkleigh Hernandez]]<br />Jenna Sison<br />Emily Dixon<br />[[Tessa Stallings]]<br />[[Alyssa Stallings]]<br />Giovanna Hart
|Showstopper (Woodbridge)
|Showstopper (Woodbridge)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Advanced Large Groups
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Advanced Large Groups
Line 99: Line 130:
|Party People
|Party People
|
|
|Sydney Belcher<br />Amina Garland<br />Alexis Fuller<br />Kendall Burke<br />Kelli Perry<br />Clarke Budd<br />Berkleigh Hernandez<br />Jenna Sison<br />Emily Dixon<br />Audriana Nier<br />Tessa Stallings<br />Alyssa Stallings<br />Giovanna Hart
|Sydney Belcher<br />Amina Garland<br />Alexis Fuller<br />Kendall Burke<br />Kelli Perry<br />Clarke Budd<br />[[Berkleigh Hernandez]]<br />Jenna Sison<br />Emily Dixon<br />[[Tessa Stallings]]<br />[[Alyssa Stallings]]<br />Giovanna Hart
|Showstopper (Woodbridge)
|Showstopper (Woodbridge)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Large Groups
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Large Groups
Line 105: Line 136:
|Squad
|Squad
|
|
|Camiele Days<br />Jordan Jahmani<br />Amina Garland<br />Alexis Fuller<br />Kendall Burke<br />Kelli Perry<br />Clarke Budd<br />Berkleigh Hernandez<br />Emily Dixon<br />Tessa Stallings<br />Alyssa Stallings<br />Giovanna Hart<br />Niyah Chapman
|Camiele Days<br />Jordan Jahmani<br />Amina Garland<br />Alexis Fuller<br />Kendall Burke<br />Kelli Perry<br />Clarke Budd<br />[[Berkleigh Hernandez]]<br />Emily Dixon<br />[[Tessa Stallings]]<br />[[Alyssa Stallings]]<br />Giovanna Hart<br />Niyah Chapman
|Showstopper (Woodbridge)
|Showstopper (Woodbridge)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Competitive Large Groups
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Competitive Large Groups
Line 117: Line 148:
|Meet Me at the Roxy
|Meet Me at the Roxy
|
|
|Alyssa Knott<br />Kendal Perry<br />Sydney Belcher<br />Alexis Fuller<br />Skylah Miller<br />Kendall Burke<br />Kelli Perry<br />Clarke Budd<br />Emily Dixon<br />Tessa Stallings<br />Alyssa Stallings<br />Savannah Logan<br />Isabella Rogofsky<br />Rhiana LoRe<br />Niyah Chapman
|Alyssa Knott<br />Kendal Perry<br />Sydney Belcher<br />Alexis Fuller<br />Skylah Miller<br />Kendall Burke<br />Kelli Perry<br />Clarke Budd<br />Emily Dixon<br />[[Tessa Stallings]]<br />[[Alyssa Stallings]]<br />Savannah Logan<br />Isabella Rogofsky<br />Rhiana LoRe<br />Niyah Chapman
|Showstopper (Woodbridge)
|Showstopper (Woodbridge)
|10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups