Johanna Jessen: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''Johanna "JoJo" Jessen''' (born on February 28, 2005) is a young dancer from Illinois, who trains at the DIFFERENCE dance company. | '''Johanna "JoJo" Jessen''' (born on February 28, 2005) is a young dancer from Illinois, who trains at the Studio One Dance Company and the DIFFERENCE dance company. | ||
She competed with her team in season four of ''World of Dance''. | She competed with her team in season four of ''World of Dance''. | ||
| Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="6" |2017 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Hello | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|Hall of Fame (Virginia Beach) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Milwaukee) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Wisconsin Dells) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |I'm in Here | |||
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|Hall of Fame (Virginia Beach) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Milwaukee) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Rising Starz 9-11 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Wisconsin Dells) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="11" |2018 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Farewell | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Detroit (East)) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
|11<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Milwaukee) | |||
|HDI All Stars | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Free Me | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Milwaukee) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Inhale | |||
| rowspan="2" |Open | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Milwaukee) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |You Get My Love | |||
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Detroit (East)) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Milwaukee) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Elite Starz 12-14 Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="9" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Elegy | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Legacy (St. Charles) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Legacy (Wisconsin Dells) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |For Family | |||
| rowspan="3" |Open | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Legacy (St. Charles) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Legacy (Wisconsin Dells) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Dance with Somebody | |||
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Legacy (St. Charles) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Legacy (Wisconsin Dells) | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 34: | Line 135: | ||
! style="background:#E8CFE8;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#E8CFE8;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |2019 | ||
| | |Towers | ||
| | |Contemporary | ||
| | |Kaja Chow<br />Addison Sadowski | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | ||
| | |6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 52: | Line 153: | ||
! style="background:#E8CFE8;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#E8CFE8;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="15" |2017 | |||
|Sing | |||
| | | | ||
|When I Was Your Man | |Hailey Karns<br />Carter Lurvey<br />Ashlyn Schmidt<br />Allison Beneker | ||
|Contemporary | |Showstopper (Wisconsin Dells) | ||
|Emma Domacinovich<br />Gabby Holzhauer<br />Mia Jones<br />Norah Mantey<br />Madalyn Shaver | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |When I Was Your Man | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Emma Domacinovich<br />Gabby Holzhauer<br />Mia Jones<br />Norah Mantey<br />Madalyn Shaver | |||
|Hall of Fame (Virginia Beach) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Wisconsin Dells) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Beautiful Day | |||
| rowspan="2" |Tap | |||
| rowspan="2" |Emma Domacinovich<br />Isabelle Gaudion<br />Maddie Mcaboy<br />Ashlyn Schmidt<br />Hannah Van Voorhis | |||
|Hall of Fame (Virginia Beach) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Wisconsin Dells) | |||
| | | | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Stand by Me | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="2" |Madison Davis<br />Shay Dorff<br />Becky Erickson<br />Alena Lippold<br />Maddie Mcaboy<br />Raechel Panella<br />Michelle Poquette<br />Ashlyn Schmidt<br />Madalyn Shaver<br />Rebecca Stimac<br />Vivien Ulrich<br />Hannah Van Voorhis<br />Malia Westlake | |||
|Hall of Fame (Virginia Beach) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Wisconsin Dells) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Big Spender | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |Madison Davis<br />Shay Dorff<br />Becky Erickson<br />Alena Lippold<br />Maddie Mcaboy<br />Raechel Panella<br />Michelle Poquette<br />Ashlyn Schmidt<br />Madalyn Shaver<br />Rebecca Stimac<br />Vivien Ulrich<br />Hannah Van Voorhis<br />Malia Westlake | |||
|Hall of Fame (Virginia Beach) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Wisconsin Dells) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Twilight | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Madison Davis<br />Shay Dorff<br />Becky Erickson<br />Alena Lippold<br />Maddie Mcaboy<br />Raechel Panella<br />Michelle Poquette<br />Ashlyn Schmidt<br />Madalyn Shaver<br />Rebecca Stimac<br />Vivien Ulrich<br />Hannah Van Voorhis<br />Malia Westlake | |||
|Hall of Fame (Virginia Beach) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Wisconsin Dells) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |The 80s | |||
| rowspan="2" |Hip Hop | |||
| rowspan="2" |Kaja Chow<br />Emma Domacinovich<br />Julia Guettel<br />Gabby Holzhauer<br />Mia Jones<br />Kamryn Kindred<br />Norah Mantey<br />Kaitlin Menz<br />Hayden Mitcham<br />Addison Sadowski<br />Ansley Schaak<br />Ashlyn Schmidt<br />Madalyn Shaver<br />Zoey Straka | |||
|Hall of Fame (Virginia Beach) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Wisconsin Dells) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Rise Up | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" |Kaja Chow<br />Anna Coufal<br />Emma Domacinovich<br />Shay Dorff<br />Isabelle Gaudion<br />Gabby Holzhauer<br />Mia Jones<br />Grace Legrand<br />Norah Mantey<br />Ella McCarthy<br />Kaitlin Menz<br />Diana Meyer<br />Raechel Panella<br />Michelle Poquette<br />Addison Sadowski<br />Ansley Schaak<br />Alyssa Schmidt<br />Madalyn Shaver<br />Hannah Van Voorhis | |||
|Hall of Fame (Virginia Beach) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Wisconsin Dells) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="18" |2018 | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Happy | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Tap | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Hailey Karns<br />Carter Lurvey<br />Ashlyn Schmidt | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Detroit (East)) | ||
| | |N/A | ||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Almost Faded | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Kaylah Harris<br />Norah Mantey<br />Arianna Stadler<br />Elle Tosh | |||
|Hall of Fame (Detroit (East)) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Cavalier | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Josie Fox<br />Zoe Hanson<br />Kaylah Harris<br />Gabrielle Koenig<br />Norah Mantey | |||
|Hall of Fame (Detroit (East)) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Orlando) | ||
| | |10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Vivaldi | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Josie Fox<br />Zoe Hanson<br />Kaylah Harris<br />Gabrielle Koenig<br />Norah Mantey<br />Allison Slamann<br />Arianna Stadler<br />Elle Tosh<br />Sophie Tosh | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Detroit (East)) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Orlando) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Mon Dieu | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Open | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Josie Fox<br />Zoe Hanson<br />Kaylah Harris<br />Gabrielle Koenig<br />Norah Mantey<br />Allison Slamann<br />Arianna Stadler<br />Elle Tosh<br />Sophie Tosh | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Detroit (East)) | ||
| | |10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Orlando) | ||
| | |7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Doomed | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Modern | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Josie Fox<br />Zoe Hanson<br />Kaylah Harris<br />Gabrielle Koenig<br />Norah Mantey<br />Allison Slamann<br />Arianna Stadler<br />Elle Tosh<br />Sophie Tosh | ||
|Josie Fox<br />Zoe Hanson<br />Kaylah Harris<br />Gabrielle Koenig<br />Norah Mantey | |Hall of Fame (Detroit (East)) | ||
| | |N/A | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Orlando) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Fair and the Weak | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Jazz | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Josie Fox<br />Zoe Hanson<br />Kaylah Harris<br />Gabrielle Koenig<br />Norah Mantey<br />Allison Slamann<br />Arianna Stadler<br />Elle Tosh<br />Sophie Tosh | ||
|Josie Fox<br />Zoe Hanson<br />Kaylah Harris<br />Gabrielle Koenig<br />Norah Mantey<br />Allison Slamann<br />Arianna Stadler<br />Elle Tosh<br />Sophie Tosh | |Hall of Fame (Detroit (East)) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Orlando) | ||
| | |7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Fair Game | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Kaja Chow<br />Anna Coufal<br />Emma Domacinovich<br />Gabby Holzhauer<br />Mia Jones<br />Ella McCarthy<br />Kaitlin Menz<br />Hayden Mitcham<br />Addison Sadowski<br />Ansley Schaak<br />Zoey Straka | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Detroit (East)) | ||
| | |N/A | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Orlando) | ||
| | |6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Ice Cream | ||
|Ice Cream | | rowspan="2" |Hip Hop | ||
|Hip Hop | | rowspan="2" |Sierra Andrae<br />Myles Brewster<br />Kaja Chow<br />Anna Coufal<br />Emma Domacinovich<br />Julia Guettel<br />Gabby Holzhauer<br />Mia Jones<br />Ella Kreinz<br />Norah Mantey<br />Ella McCarthy<br />Kaitlin Menz<br />Jessica Mickler<br />Hayden Mitcham<br />Riley O'Keefe<br />Kate Olson<br />Addison Sadowski<br />Ansley Schaak<br />Ashlyn Schmidt<br />Zoey Straka | ||
|Sierra Andrae<br />Myles Brewster<br />Kaja Chow<br />Anna Coufal<br />Emma Domacinovich<br />Julia Guettel<br />Gabby Holzhauer<br />Mia Jones<br />Ella Kreinz<br />Norah Mantey<br />Ella | |Hall of Fame (Detroit (East)) | ||
| | |N/A | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Orlando) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |2019 | |||
|Divas | |||
|Hip Hop | |||
| | | | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Vienna | |||
|Lyrical | |||
| | | | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Cherry Wine | |||
|Contemporary | |||
| | | | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||