Rachel Leon: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
! style="background:#E8CFE8;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#E8CFE8;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |2012 | ||
| | |Cinema Italiano | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Hall of Fame (Boca Raton) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Firework | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Hall of Fame (Virginia Beach) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2013 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Mommy Complex | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|Hall of Fame (Boca Raton) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Fort Lauderdale) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Time to Say Goodbye | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|Hall of Fame (Boca Raton) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Fort Lauderdale) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Double Platinum | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |2014 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Turn to Stone | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
|Showstopper (Fort Lauderdale) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Boca Raton) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Orlando) | |||
|Jazz, Contemporary & Lyrical | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |The Prayer | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
|Showstopper (Fort Lauderdale) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Crystal Award | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Boca Raton) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Orlando) | |||
|Jazz, Contemporary & Lyrical | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2015 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Shattered | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Jump (Miami) | |||
|Runner-Up Mini Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Orlando) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|2016 | |||
|Remain | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Jump (Miami Beach) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2017 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Nobis Pacem | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Legacy (Fort Lauderdale) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Orlando) | |||
|Junior Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |The Ground You Walk On | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Jump (Miami) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Orlando) | |||
|Junior Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2018 | |||
|Ave Maria | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Jump (Orlando) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|On Synth | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Legacy (Fort Lauderdale) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Miss Legacy<br />Hollywood Summer Tour | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Vow | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Legacy (Fort Lauderdale) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Broadway Dance Center | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Orlando) | |||
|Teen Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2020 | |||
| rowspan="2" |If | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Jump (Fort Lauderdale) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Tampa) | |Radix (Tampa) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen Female Core Performer | |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen Female Core Performer | ||
| Line 30: | Line 161: | ||
! style="background:#E8CFE8;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#E8CFE8;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2014 | | rowspan="3" |2014 | ||
|The Battle | | rowspan="3" |The Battle | ||
| | | rowspan="3" | | ||
|[[ | | rowspan="3" |[[Brady Farrar]] | ||
|Showstopper (Fort Lauderdale) | |Showstopper (Fort Lauderdale) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios<br />Crystal Award | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios<br />Crystal Award | ||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Boca Raton) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
|did not place | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 48: | Line 185: | ||
! style="background:#E8CFE8;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#E8CFE8;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |2013 | ||
| | |Growing Up | ||
| | | | ||
|Cristal Romano<br />Adriana Aguerri<br />Ashley Vallejo<br />Natalia Chersia | |Cristal Romano<br />Adriana Aguerri<br />Ashley Vallejo<br />Natalia Chersia | ||
| | |Showstopper (Fort Lauderdale) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Small Groups<br />Crystal Award | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 63: | Line 200: | ||
===KNKMiami=== | ===KNKMiami=== | ||
<center><youtube width=" | <center><youtube width="400" height="240">TZJr9IjnZLI</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">x5BE4D1owwU</youtube></center> | ||
==External Link== | ==External Link== | ||