Brooke Kosinski: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
imported>Maddiezieglermybae No edit summary |
||
| Line 31: | Line 31: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | ||
| Line 130: | Line 130: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="7" style="text-align: center; " |2016 | | rowspan="7" style="text-align: center; " |2016 | ||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Forever Young | | rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Forever Young | ||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | | rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | ||
| Line 156: | Line 144: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |NYCDA (Pittsburgh) | | style="text-align: center; " |NYCDA (Pittsburgh) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solo | | style="text-align: center; " |8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solo | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |That's Life | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Musical theater | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |4<sup>th</sup> or 6<sup>th</sup> in Preteen Solo | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solo | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Sheer Talent (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |9<sup>th</sup> in Preteen Solo | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="6" style="text-align: center; " |2017 | | rowspan="6" style="text-align: center; " |2017 | ||
| Line 181: | Line 181: | ||
===Duets=== | ===Duets=== | ||
Abba Dabba Honeymoon - | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%;" | ||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
Together Wherever We Go - | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name/Song Name | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer | |||
Big Finish - | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2012 | |||
For | | style="text-align: center; " |Abba Dabba Honeymoon | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Acrobatic | |||
Bombshell - | | style="text-align: center; " |[[Jennine Wedge]] | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Mackenzie Ziegler]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Nexstar (Akron) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Nexstar Petite Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |2013 | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Together Wherever We Go | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Acrobatic | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |[[Jennine Wedge]] | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |[[Mackenzie Ziegler]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Onstage NY (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Small Wonders Duets | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Sheer Talent Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Small Wonders Duets <br> 4<sup>th</sup> in Platinum Solo/Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="10" style="text-align: center; " |2014 | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Big Finish | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Specialty | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |[[Jennine Wedge]] | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |[[Mackenzie Ziegler]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hollywood Vibe (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duet/Trios <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duets | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duet/Trips <br> Titanium Award | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Sheer Talent Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duets <br> 2<sup>nd</sup> in Titanium Solo/Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |WCDE (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Open Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |For the Better | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |[[Gianna Martello]] | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |[[Auriel Welty]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hollywood Vibe (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Duets | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Sheer Talent Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |WCDE (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lyrical Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |2015 | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Bombshell | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Specialty | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |[[Gianna Martello]] | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |[[Mackenzie Ziegler]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duets | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (NYC) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |2016 | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |If I Should Lose My Way | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |[[Gianna Martello]] | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |[[Sarah Hunt]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NYCDA (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Preteen Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Sheer Talent Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Preteen Duet/Trios | |||
|} | |||
===Groups=== | ===Groups=== | ||