Olivia Drumm: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 25: | Line 25: | ||
|StarQuest (Davenport) | |StarQuest (Davenport) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Solos | ||
|- | |||
|2015 | |||
|Unguard | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Power of Dance | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |2016 | | rowspan="4" |2016 | ||
| Line 36: | Line 43: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|YAGP Finals | |YAGP Finals (NYC) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 45: | Line 52: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="2" |2017 | ||
| | |Can You Hear Me | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Callie Marik | ||
|YAGP Finals (NYC) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |La Fille Mal Gardee | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |YAGP Finals (NYC) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2018 | |||
|Gamzatti Variation | |||
| | | | ||
|Callie Marik | |||
|Talent on Parade | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2018, 20 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Bird Girl | |||
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jessica Brewster | |||
|Jump (Chicago) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|WCDE | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|YAGP (Chicago) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Bluebird Variation From Sleeping Beauty | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" |Petipa<br />Callie Marik<br />Katie McLaughlin | |||
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|YAGP (Chicago) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |Send in the Clowns | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jessica Brewster | |||
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Dancemakers (Chicago) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |YAGP (Chicago) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Kitri Variation From Don Quixote | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Pointe | ||
| rowspan="2" |Petipa<br />Callie Marik<br />Katie McLaughlin | |||
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |YAGP (Chicago) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="5" |2020 | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Or Say | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Hanna Brictson | ||
| | |24/7 (Chicago) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Stop the Clock | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Radix (Chicago) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Coppelia | ||
| | |Ballet | ||
| | |Altin Naska<br />Olena Nalyvaiko | ||
| | |YAGP (Chicago) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Classical Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Walpurgisnacht | ||
| | |Ballet | ||
| | |Altin Naska<br />Olena Nalyvaiko | ||
| | |YAGP (Chicago) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Classical Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Arrival | ||
| | |Contemporary | ||
| | |self-choreographed | ||
| | |YAGP (Chicago) | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 183: | Line 200: | ||
==Videos== | ==Videos== | ||
<center><youtube width=" | <center><youtube width="300" height="175">iWulAGKSVqY</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">Ar7ELPf7PpM</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">XwA6GKpQseU</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">ApN4Zly88hA</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">naclagnkv5I</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">_niNaUo2Ny4</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">f4CzadIPPNc</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">Fkryl0jOPa8</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">rmB4oVF-Z_M</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">xQRm6xXcPZM</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">502Yf_QNOqk</youtube></center> | ||
=== | ===Alpha=== | ||
<center><youtube width=" | <center><youtube width="350" height="200">gmvzTTMIJ0E</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">8wthS69otHw</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">icYLbdqHgRU</youtube></center> | ||
=== | ===Bird Girl=== | ||
<center><youtube width=" | <center><youtube width="350" height="200">maNTSRaZxmM</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">P8uz_jOygtg</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">EnZ20f6DXEk</youtube></center> | ||
=== | ===Send in the Clowns=== | ||
<center><youtube width=" | <center><youtube width="350" height="200">WDnom5Cr7nA</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">4AjZFBDh-ZE</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">qlunsAxUU5g</youtube></center> | ||
=== | ===Or Say=== | ||
<center><youtube width=" | <center><youtube width="350" height="200">qqUr73RS2KA</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">4vfEYt2PfmQ</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">VB352nhARyo</youtube></center> | ||
===Videos=== | ===Videos=== | ||
| Line 216: | Line 233: | ||
*[https://www.facebook.com/olivia.drumm.92 Facebook] | *[https://www.facebook.com/olivia.drumm.92 Facebook] | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/olivia_drumm/ Instagram] | *[https://www.instagram.com/olivia_drumm/ Instagram] | ||
*[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCtjicahCmyhgKGI-RTSX-ag YouTube] | *[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCRr5hz5hV7GgEEzgKKNFGFw YouTube (1)] | ||
*[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCtjicahCmyhgKGI-RTSX-ag YouTube (2)] | |||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Females Over 12]] | [[Category:Females Over 12]] | ||
[[Category:May Births]] | [[Category:May Births]] | ||
Revision as of 00:04, 28 February 2021
Olivia Drumm (born on May 12, 2005) is a young ballet dancer, who trains at Underground Allegro Dance Center.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | Little Bitty Pretty One | StarQuest (Davenport) | 1st in Petite Solos | ||
| 2013 | Locomotion | StarQuest (Davenport) | 1st in Petite Solos | ||
| 2015 | Unguard | Power of Dance | |||
| 2016 | Alpha | Contemporary | Megan Edwards | Tribute (Davenport) | |
| Intrigue (Chicago) | |||||
| YAGP Finals (NYC) | |||||
| Swanilda Variation From Coppelia | StarQuest (Davenport) | 1st in Junior Solos | |||
| 2017 | Can You Hear Me | Callie Marik | YAGP Finals (NYC) | ||
| La Fille Mal Gardee | YAGP Finals (NYC) | ||||
| 2018 | Gamzatti Variation | Callie Marik | Talent on Parade | ||
| 2018, 20 | Bird Girl | Lyrical | Jessica Brewster | Jump (Chicago) | 2nd in Junior Solos |
| WCDE | |||||
| YAGP (Chicago) | |||||
| 2019 | Bluebird Variation From Sleeping Beauty | Lyrical | Petipa Callie Marik Katie McLaughlin |
Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | |
| YAGP (Chicago) | |||||
| Send in the Clowns | Contemporary | Jessica Brewster | Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | 2nd in Teen Solos | |
| Dancemakers (Chicago) | |||||
| YAGP (Chicago) | 1st in Junior Solos | ||||
| Kitri Variation From Don Quixote | Pointe | Petipa Callie Marik Katie McLaughlin |
Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | ||
| YAGP (Chicago) | 3rd in Junior Solos | ||||
| 2020 | Or Say | Contemporary | Hanna Brictson | 24/7 (Chicago) | 5th in Teen Solos Stop the Clock |
| Radix (Chicago) | |||||
| Coppelia | Ballet | Altin Naska Olena Nalyvaiko |
YAGP (Chicago) | 2nd in Junior Classical Solos | |
| Walpurgisnacht | Ballet | Altin Naska Olena Nalyvaiko |
YAGP (Chicago) | 2nd in Junior Classical Solos | |
| Arrival | Contemporary | self-choreographed | YAGP (Chicago) |
Duets
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Scared of Me | Jazz | Maddy Vercelli | Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | 3rd in Teen Duets/Trios |
Groups
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Ave Maria | Lyrical | Olivia Drumm Rachel Lechelt Brianna North Caitlyn Schultz Cameron Schultz Maddy Vercelli |
Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | |
| Ghost | Contemporary | Olivia Drumm Rachel Lechelt Brianna North Caitlyn Schultz Cameron Schultz Maddy Vercelli |
Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | 9th in Teen Small Groups | |
| Kozmic Blues | Jazz | Olivia Drumm Rachel Lechelt Brianna North Caitlyn Schultz Cameron Schultz Maddy Vercelli |
Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | 10th in Teen Small Groups | |
| Runaway | Pointe | Olivia Drumm Mackenzie Enger Rachel Lechelt Brianna North Caitlyn Schultz Cameron Schultz Maddy Vercelli |
Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) |