Brooke Kosinski: Difference between revisions
imported>Maddiezieglermybae No edit summary |
imported>Maddiezieglermybae No edit summary |
||
| Line 665: | Line 665: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Sheer Talent Nationals (Foxwoods) | | style="text-align: center; " |Sheer Talent Nationals (Foxwoods) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lines | | style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lines | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="12" style="text-align: center; " |2016 | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Bass | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Ballroom | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Anastasia Rose <br> [[Mackenzie Ziegler]] <br> [[Maddie Ziegler]] <br> and others | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Feet Don't Fail Me Now | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Tap | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Matt Saffron | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " | | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Powerhouse Award | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Sheer Talent Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Preteen Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Head Full of Drums | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Ballet | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " | | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Sheer Ballerina Award | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |I Heard It Through the Grapevine | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " | | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Preteen Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Sheer Talent Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Titanium Groups/Lines/Productions <br> Diamond Award | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Sixth Sense | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Selah Curran]] <br> [[Kylie Edwards]] <br> [[Sarah Hunt]] <br> [[Maddie Ziegler]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Sheer Talent Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Spare Change | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |[[Gianna Martello]] | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Nina Cerniglia <br> [[Selah Curran]] <br> [[Kylie Edwards]] <br> [[Sarah Hunt]] <br> [[Jessa Kinter]] <br> [[Haley Vrolijk]] <br> [[Mackenzie Ziegler]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hollywood Vibe (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate Lyrical Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |5<sup>th</sup> in Preteen Groups <br> Sheer Vibrancy Award | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Sheer Talent Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Preteen Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |The Remembering | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Gianna Martello]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Sheer Talent Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Preteen Groups <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Diamond Groups/Lines/Productions <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Overall Groups/Lines/Productions <br> Sheer Brilliance Award | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |The World is Ours | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Specialty | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Sheer Talent | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Diamond Award | |||
|} | |} | ||
====with Dance Mechanics==== | ====with Dance Mechanics==== | ||