Jenny Foley: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''Jenny Foley''' (February 17, 2007) is a young teenage dancer from California. | '''Jenny Foley''' (February 17, 2007) is a young teenage dancer from California (at one time, she was from Washington). | ||
==Dancers== | ==Dancers== | ||
| Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
!Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
| Line 14: | Line 15: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Miss What's Her Name | | rowspan="2" |Miss What's Her Name | ||
| rowspan="2" |Unknown | | rowspan="2" |Unknown | ||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Spotlight (Redondo Beach) | |Spotlight (Redondo Beach) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Solos<br />Diamond | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Solos<br />Diamond | ||
| Line 19: | Line 21: | ||
|Rainbow (Long Beach) | |Rainbow (Long Beach) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Elite Starz 8 & Under Solos | |4<sup>th</sup> in Elite Starz 8 & Under Solos | ||
|- | |||
|2018 | |||
|War of Hearts | |||
|Contemporary | |||
| | |||
|Headliners | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="12" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Sorry No Sorry | |||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="4" |Chelsea Tyson<br />Dani Vitale | |||
|Spotlight (Seattle) | |||
|Ruby | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity (Vancouver, WA) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Portland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Seattle) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Focused | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4" |Mackenzy Isaacson | |||
|Spotlight (Seattle) | |||
|Ruby | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity (Vancouver, WA) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Portland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Seattle) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |When I Was Older | |||
| rowspan="4" |Unknown | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
|Spotlight (Seattle) | |||
|Ruby | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity (Vancouver, WA) | |||
|Scholarship | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Portland) | |||
|High Gold | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Seattle) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Closing In | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Natalie Jameson | |||
|Rainbow (San Gabriel) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Elite Starz 12-14 Solos<br />Elite Starz Teen DOY Finalist | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Live (Burbank) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 27: | Line 92: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" | | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |2016 | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Stand by Me | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Unknown | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Peach Miller | ||
| | |Spotlight (Redondo Beach) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Duos/Trios<br />Diamond | ||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Long Beach) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite Starz 8 & Under Duos/Trios | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 16:12, 20 March 2021
Jenny Foley (February 17, 2007) is a young teenage dancer from California (at one time, she was from Washington).
Dancers
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Miss What's Her Name | Unknown | Spotlight (Redondo Beach) | 2nd in Petite Solos Diamond | |
| Rainbow (Long Beach) | 4th in Elite Starz 8 & Under Solos | ||||
| 2018 | War of Hearts | Contemporary | Headliners | ||
| 2019 | Sorry No Sorry | Jazz | Chelsea Tyson Dani Vitale |
Spotlight (Seattle) | Ruby |
| Velocity (Vancouver, WA) | |||||
| Radix (Portland) | |||||
| Rainbow (Seattle) | |||||
| Focused | Contemporary | Mackenzy Isaacson | Spotlight (Seattle) | Ruby | |
| Velocity (Vancouver, WA) | |||||
| Radix (Portland) | |||||
| Rainbow (Seattle) | |||||
| When I Was Older | Unknown | Spotlight (Seattle) | Ruby | ||
| Velocity (Vancouver, WA) | Scholarship | ||||
| Radix (Portland) | High Gold | ||||
| Rainbow (Seattle) | |||||
| 2021 | Closing In | Contemporary | Natalie Jameson | Rainbow (San Gabriel) | 6th in Elite Starz 12-14 Solos Elite Starz Teen DOY Finalist |
| KAR Live (Burbank) | 6th in Intermediate 12-14 Solos |
Duets
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Stand by Me | Unknown | Peach Miller | Spotlight (Redondo Beach) | 1st in Petite Duos/Trios Diamond |
| Rainbow (Long Beach) | 3rd in Elite Starz 8 & Under Duos/Trios |