Elle Tosh: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
Line 1: Line 1:
'''Elle Tosh''' (January 27, 2003) is a teenage dancer & choreographer from California.
'''Elle Tosh''' (January 27, 2003) is a teenage dancer & choreographer, who trains and teaches at the Studio One Dance Company in Wisconsin.


==Dancers==
==Dancers==
Line 12: Line 12:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
|2015
| rowspan="3" |2015
|Clown
| rowspan="3" |Clown
|
| rowspan="3" |
|
| rowspan="3" |
|Hall of Fame (Traverse City)
|Hall of Fame (Traverse City)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|Rainbow (Green Bay)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos
|-
|Rainbow Nationals
(Wisconsin Dells)
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="8" |2016
| rowspan="8" |2016
Line 187: Line 194:
|Lauren Fleury<br />Maddie Martin<br />Diana Meyer<br />[[Elle Tosh]]<br />[[Sophie Tosh]]<br />Ashley Witek
|Lauren Fleury<br />Maddie Martin<br />Diana Meyer<br />[[Elle Tosh]]<br />[[Sophie Tosh]]<br />Ashley Witek
|Hall of Fame (Sandusky)
|Hall of Fame (Sandusky)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|Fly Girls
|Fly Girls
Line 193: Line 200:
|Zoe Hanson<br />Kaylah Harris<br />Alyssa Schmidt<br />Alana Strehl<br />[[Elle Tosh]]<br />[[Sophie Tosh]]<br />Ashley Witek
|Zoe Hanson<br />Kaylah Harris<br />Alyssa Schmidt<br />Alana Strehl<br />[[Elle Tosh]]<br />[[Sophie Tosh]]<br />Ashley Witek
|Hall of Fame (Sandusky)
|Hall of Fame (Sandusky)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|I Put a Spell on You
|I Put a Spell on You
Line 199: Line 206:
|Zoe Hanson<br />Kaylah Harris<br />Gabrielle Koenig<br />Grace Legrand<br />Norah Mantey<br />Gabrielle Natalizio<br />Alana Strehl<br />[[Elle Tosh]]<br />[[Sophie Tosh]]<br />Ashley Witek
|Zoe Hanson<br />Kaylah Harris<br />Gabrielle Koenig<br />Grace Legrand<br />Norah Mantey<br />Gabrielle Natalizio<br />Alana Strehl<br />[[Elle Tosh]]<br />[[Sophie Tosh]]<br />Ashley Witek
|Hall of Fame (Sandusky)
|Hall of Fame (Sandusky)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|Architect of the Mind
|Architect of the Mind
Line 205: Line 212:
|Jade Flanders<br />Zoe Hanson<br />Tyler Kerbel<br />Emily Kirchhoff<br />Gabrielle Koenig<br />Elizabeth Mantey<br />Megan Mayer<br />Sydney Petrofske<br />Alana Strehl<br />[[Elle Tosh]]<br />[[Sophie Tosh]]<br />Ashley Witek
|Jade Flanders<br />Zoe Hanson<br />Tyler Kerbel<br />Emily Kirchhoff<br />Gabrielle Koenig<br />Elizabeth Mantey<br />Megan Mayer<br />Sydney Petrofske<br />Alana Strehl<br />[[Elle Tosh]]<br />[[Sophie Tosh]]<br />Ashley Witek
|Hall of Fame (Sandusky)
|Hall of Fame (Sandusky)
|
|10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|-
|-
|Heaven
|Heaven
Line 211: Line 218:
|Anna Cerroni<br />Emma Domacinovich<br />Gabby Holzhauer<br />Jocelyn Kindrai<br />Gabrielle Koenig<br />Alena Lippold<br />Norah Mantey<br />Ashlyn Schmidt<br />Madalyn Shaver<br />[[Elle Tosh]]<br />[[Sophie Tosh]]<br />Ashley Witek
|Anna Cerroni<br />Emma Domacinovich<br />Gabby Holzhauer<br />Jocelyn Kindrai<br />Gabrielle Koenig<br />Alena Lippold<br />Norah Mantey<br />Ashlyn Schmidt<br />Madalyn Shaver<br />[[Elle Tosh]]<br />[[Sophie Tosh]]<br />Ashley Witek
|Hall of Fame (Sandusky)
|Hall of Fame (Sandusky)
|
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|-
|-
|Hey
|Hey
Line 217: Line 224:
|Anna Cerroni<br />Madison Davis<br />Emma Domacinovich<br />Gabby Holzhauer<br />Jocelyn Kindrai<br />Gabrielle Koenig<br />Grace Legrand<br />Alena Lippold<br />Norah Mantey<br />Ashlyn Schmidt<br />Madalyn Shaver<br />[[Elle Tosh]]<br />[[Sophie Tosh]]<br />Ashley Witek
|Anna Cerroni<br />Madison Davis<br />Emma Domacinovich<br />Gabby Holzhauer<br />Jocelyn Kindrai<br />Gabrielle Koenig<br />Grace Legrand<br />Alena Lippold<br />Norah Mantey<br />Ashlyn Schmidt<br />Madalyn Shaver<br />[[Elle Tosh]]<br />[[Sophie Tosh]]<br />Ashley Witek
|Hall of Fame (Sandusky)
|Hall of Fame (Sandusky)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|Without
|Without
Line 223: Line 230:
|Jade Flanders<br />Lauren Fleury<br />Fontana Frazier<br />Zoe Hanson<br />Tyler Kerbel<br />Emily Kirchhoff<br />Gabrielle Koenig<br />Claire Mattson<br />Megan Mayer<br />Gabrielle Natalizio<br />Sydney Petrofske<br />Jordan Schindler<br />Arianna Stadler<br />Alana Strehl<br />Malory Strehl<br />[[Elle Tosh]]<br />Ashley Witek
|Jade Flanders<br />Lauren Fleury<br />Fontana Frazier<br />Zoe Hanson<br />Tyler Kerbel<br />Emily Kirchhoff<br />Gabrielle Koenig<br />Claire Mattson<br />Megan Mayer<br />Gabrielle Natalizio<br />Sydney Petrofske<br />Jordan Schindler<br />Arianna Stadler<br />Alana Strehl<br />Malory Strehl<br />[[Elle Tosh]]<br />Ashley Witek
|Hall of Fame (Sandusky)
|Hall of Fame (Sandusky)
|
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="16" |2017
| rowspan="16" |2017
Line 230: Line 237:
| rowspan="2" |Zoe Hanson<br />Kaylah Harris<br />Allison Slamann<br />Alana Strehl<br />[[Elle Tosh]]<br />[[Sophie Tosh]]<br />Ashley Witek
| rowspan="2" |Zoe Hanson<br />Kaylah Harris<br />Allison Slamann<br />Alana Strehl<br />[[Elle Tosh]]<br />[[Sophie Tosh]]<br />Ashley Witek
|Hall of Fame (Grand Rapids)
|Hall of Fame (Grand Rapids)
|
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Virginia Beach)
|Hall of Fame (Virginia Beach)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Adventures in Your Own Backyard
| rowspan="2" |Adventures in Your Own Backyard
Line 239: Line 246:
| rowspan="2" |Josie Fox<br />Kaylah Harris<br />Gabrielle Koenig<br />Alana Strehl<br />[[Elle Tosh]]<br />[[Sophie Tosh]]<br />Ashley Witek
| rowspan="2" |Josie Fox<br />Kaylah Harris<br />Gabrielle Koenig<br />Alana Strehl<br />[[Elle Tosh]]<br />[[Sophie Tosh]]<br />Ashley Witek
|Hall of Fame (Grand Rapids)
|Hall of Fame (Grand Rapids)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Small Groups
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Virginia Beach)
|Hall of Fame (Virginia Beach)
|
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |New York
| rowspan="2" |New York
Line 248: Line 255:
| rowspan="2" |Jade Flanders<br />Josie Fox<br />Erin Halada<br />Zoe Hanson<br />Kaylah Harris<br />Gabrielle Koenig<br />Cara Michaelson<br />Sydney Petrofske<br />Allison Slamann<br />Arianna Stadler<br />Alana Strehl<br />[[Elle Tosh]]<br />[[Sophie Tosh]]<br />Ashley Witek
| rowspan="2" |Jade Flanders<br />Josie Fox<br />Erin Halada<br />Zoe Hanson<br />Kaylah Harris<br />Gabrielle Koenig<br />Cara Michaelson<br />Sydney Petrofske<br />Allison Slamann<br />Arianna Stadler<br />Alana Strehl<br />[[Elle Tosh]]<br />[[Sophie Tosh]]<br />Ashley Witek
|Hall of Fame (Grand Rapids)
|Hall of Fame (Grand Rapids)
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Small Groups
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Virginia Beach)
|Hall of Fame (Virginia Beach)
|
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Luuk Out
| rowspan="2" |Luuk Out
Line 257: Line 264:
| rowspan="2" |Jade Flanders<br />Josie Fox<br />Erin Halada<br />Zoe Hanson<br />Kaylah Harris<br />Gabrielle Koenig<br />Cara Michaelson<br />Sydney Petrofske<br />Allison Slamann<br />Arianna Stadler<br />Alana Strehl<br />[[Elle Tosh]]<br />[[Sophie Tosh]]<br />Ashley Witek
| rowspan="2" |Jade Flanders<br />Josie Fox<br />Erin Halada<br />Zoe Hanson<br />Kaylah Harris<br />Gabrielle Koenig<br />Cara Michaelson<br />Sydney Petrofske<br />Allison Slamann<br />Arianna Stadler<br />Alana Strehl<br />[[Elle Tosh]]<br />[[Sophie Tosh]]<br />Ashley Witek
|Hall of Fame (Grand Rapids)
|Hall of Fame (Grand Rapids)
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Virginia Beach)
|Hall of Fame (Virginia Beach)
|
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Reliqui Victis
| rowspan="2" |Reliqui Victis
Line 266: Line 273:
| rowspan="2" |Jade Flanders<br />Josie Fox<br />Erin Halada<br />Zoe Hanson<br />Kaylah Harris<br />Gabrielle Koenig<br />Cara Michaelson<br />Sydney Petrofske<br />Allison Slamann<br />Arianna Stadler<br />Alana Strehl<br />[[Elle Tosh]]<br />[[Sophie Tosh]]<br />Ashley Witek
| rowspan="2" |Jade Flanders<br />Josie Fox<br />Erin Halada<br />Zoe Hanson<br />Kaylah Harris<br />Gabrielle Koenig<br />Cara Michaelson<br />Sydney Petrofske<br />Allison Slamann<br />Arianna Stadler<br />Alana Strehl<br />[[Elle Tosh]]<br />[[Sophie Tosh]]<br />Ashley Witek
|Hall of Fame (Grand Rapids)
|Hall of Fame (Grand Rapids)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Virginia Beach)
|Hall of Fame (Virginia Beach)
|
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Our World it Fell So Quietly
| rowspan="2" |Our World it Fell So Quietly
Line 275: Line 282:
| rowspan="2" |Jade Flanders<br />Josie Fox<br />Erin Halada<br />Zoe Hanson<br />Kaylah Harris<br />Gabrielle Koenig<br />Cara Michaelson<br />Gabrielle Natalizio<br />Sydney Petrofske<br />Allison Slamann<br />Arianna Stadler<br />Alana Strehl<br />[[Elle Tosh]]<br />[[Sophie Tosh]]<br />Ashley Witek
| rowspan="2" |Jade Flanders<br />Josie Fox<br />Erin Halada<br />Zoe Hanson<br />Kaylah Harris<br />Gabrielle Koenig<br />Cara Michaelson<br />Gabrielle Natalizio<br />Sydney Petrofske<br />Allison Slamann<br />Arianna Stadler<br />Alana Strehl<br />[[Elle Tosh]]<br />[[Sophie Tosh]]<br />Ashley Witek
|Hall of Fame (Grand Rapids)
|Hall of Fame (Grand Rapids)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Virginia Beach)
|Hall of Fame (Virginia Beach)
|
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Bills
| rowspan="2" |Bills
Line 284: Line 291:
| rowspan="2" |Jade Flanders<br />Josie Fox<br />Erin Halada<br />Zoe Hanson<br />Kaylah Harris<br />Gabrielle Koenig<br />Cara Michaelson<br />Gabrielle Natalizio<br />Sydney Petrofske<br />Allison Slamann<br />Arianna Stadler<br />Alana Strehl<br />[[Elle Tosh]]<br />[[Sophie Tosh]]<br />Ashley Witek
| rowspan="2" |Jade Flanders<br />Josie Fox<br />Erin Halada<br />Zoe Hanson<br />Kaylah Harris<br />Gabrielle Koenig<br />Cara Michaelson<br />Gabrielle Natalizio<br />Sydney Petrofske<br />Allison Slamann<br />Arianna Stadler<br />Alana Strehl<br />[[Elle Tosh]]<br />[[Sophie Tosh]]<br />Ashley Witek
|Hall of Fame (Grand Rapids)
|Hall of Fame (Grand Rapids)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Virginia Beach)
|Hall of Fame (Virginia Beach)
|
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Love in the Dark
| rowspan="2" |Love in the Dark
Line 293: Line 300:
| rowspan="2" |Jade Flanders<br />Josie Fox<br />Erin Halada<br />Zoe Hanson<br />Kaylah Harris<br />Gabrielle Koenig<br />Cara Michaelson<br />Gabrielle Natalizio<br />Sydney Petrofske<br />Allison Slamann<br />Arianna Stadler<br />Alana Strehl<br />[[Elle Tosh]]<br />[[Sophie Tosh]]<br />Ashley Witek
| rowspan="2" |Jade Flanders<br />Josie Fox<br />Erin Halada<br />Zoe Hanson<br />Kaylah Harris<br />Gabrielle Koenig<br />Cara Michaelson<br />Gabrielle Natalizio<br />Sydney Petrofske<br />Allison Slamann<br />Arianna Stadler<br />Alana Strehl<br />[[Elle Tosh]]<br />[[Sophie Tosh]]<br />Ashley Witek
|Hall of Fame (Grand Rapids)
|Hall of Fame (Grand Rapids)
|
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Virginia Beach)
|Hall of Fame (Virginia Beach)
|
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="12" |2018
| rowspan="12" |2018
Line 303: Line 310:
| rowspan="2" |Kaylah Harris<br />Johanna Jessen<br />Norah Mantey<br />Arianna Stadler<br />[[Elle Tosh]]
| rowspan="2" |Kaylah Harris<br />Johanna Jessen<br />Norah Mantey<br />Arianna Stadler<br />[[Elle Tosh]]
|Hall of Fame (Detroit (East))
|Hall of Fame (Detroit (East))
|
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |He Gives
| rowspan="2" |He Gives
Line 312: Line 319:
| rowspan="2" |Allison Slamann<br />Arianna Stadler<br />[[Elle Tosh]]<br />[[Sophie Tosh]]
| rowspan="2" |Allison Slamann<br />Arianna Stadler<br />[[Elle Tosh]]<br />[[Sophie Tosh]]
|Hall of Fame (Detroit (East))
|Hall of Fame (Detroit (East))
|
|6<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups<br />MVP Award
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|
|9<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Vivaldi
| rowspan="2" |Vivaldi
Line 321: Line 328:
| rowspan="2" |Josie Fox<br />Zoe Hanson<br />Kaylah Harris<br />Johanna Jessen<br />Gabrielle Koenig<br />Norah Mantey<br />Allison Slamann<br />Arianna Stadler<br />[[Elle Tosh]]<br />[[Sophie Tosh]]
| rowspan="2" |Josie Fox<br />Zoe Hanson<br />Kaylah Harris<br />Johanna Jessen<br />Gabrielle Koenig<br />Norah Mantey<br />Allison Slamann<br />Arianna Stadler<br />[[Elle Tosh]]<br />[[Sophie Tosh]]
|Hall of Fame (Detroit (East))
|Hall of Fame (Detroit (East))
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Mon Dieu
| rowspan="2" |Mon Dieu
Line 330: Line 337:
| rowspan="2" |Josie Fox<br />Zoe Hanson<br />Kaylah Harris<br />Johanna Jessen<br />Gabrielle Koenig<br />Norah Mantey<br />Allison Slamann<br />Arianna Stadler<br />[[Elle Tosh]]<br />[[Sophie Tosh]]
| rowspan="2" |Josie Fox<br />Zoe Hanson<br />Kaylah Harris<br />Johanna Jessen<br />Gabrielle Koenig<br />Norah Mantey<br />Allison Slamann<br />Arianna Stadler<br />[[Elle Tosh]]<br />[[Sophie Tosh]]
|Hall of Fame (Detroit (East))
|Hall of Fame (Detroit (East))
|
|10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |I Have Nothing
| rowspan="2" |I Have Nothing
Line 339: Line 346:
| rowspan="2" |Josie Fox<br />Zoe Hanson<br />Kaylah Harris<br />Johanna Jessen<br />Gabrielle Koenig<br />Norah Mantey<br />Allison Slamann<br />Arianna Stadler<br />[[Elle Tosh]]<br />[[Sophie Tosh]]
| rowspan="2" |Josie Fox<br />Zoe Hanson<br />Kaylah Harris<br />Johanna Jessen<br />Gabrielle Koenig<br />Norah Mantey<br />Allison Slamann<br />Arianna Stadler<br />[[Elle Tosh]]<br />[[Sophie Tosh]]
|Hall of Fame (Detroit (East))
|Hall of Fame (Detroit (East))
|
|9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Fair and the Weak
| rowspan="2" |Fair and the Weak
Line 348: Line 355:
| rowspan="2" |Josie Fox<br />Zoe Hanson<br />Kaylah Harris<br />Johanna Jessen<br />Gabrielle Koenig<br />Norah Mantey<br />Allison Slamann<br />Arianna Stadler<br />[[Elle Tosh]]<br />[[Sophie Tosh]]
| rowspan="2" |Josie Fox<br />Zoe Hanson<br />Kaylah Harris<br />Johanna Jessen<br />Gabrielle Koenig<br />Norah Mantey<br />Allison Slamann<br />Arianna Stadler<br />[[Elle Tosh]]<br />[[Sophie Tosh]]
|Hall of Fame (Detroit (East))
|Hall of Fame (Detroit (East))
|
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|}
|}