Elle Tosh: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
Line 52: Line 52:
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Crystal Award
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Crystal Award
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |2015
| rowspan="5" |2015
| rowspan="4" |Clown
| rowspan="5" |Clown
| rowspan="4" |
| rowspan="5" |
| rowspan="4" |
| rowspan="5" |
|Hall of Fame (Traverse City)
|Hall of Fame (Traverse City)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|League of Champions (Chicago)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|-
Line 68: Line 71:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="6" |2016
| rowspan="8" |2016
| rowspan="3" |Celestial
| rowspan="4" |Celestial
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="4" |
|Hall of Fame (Sandusky)
|Hall of Fame (Sandusky)
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|League of Champions (Chicago)
|11<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|-
|Rainbow (Milwaukee)
|Rainbow (Milwaukee)
Line 81: Line 87:
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |Troubled Waters
| rowspan="4" |Troubled Waters
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="4" |
|Hall of Fame (Sandusky)
|Hall of Fame (Sandusky)
|did not place
|-
|League of Champions (Chicago)
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
Line 93: Line 102:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="6" |2017
| rowspan="8" |2017
| rowspan="3" |This War
| rowspan="4" |This War
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="4" |
|Hall of Fame (Grand Rapids)
|Hall of Fame (Grand Rapids)
|did not place
|did not place
Line 102: Line 111:
|Hall of Fame (Virginia Beach)
|Hall of Fame (Virginia Beach)
|9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|League of Champions (Chicago)
|did not place
|-
|-
|Rainbow (Milwaukee)
|Rainbow (Milwaukee)
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |Dead Calm
| rowspan="4" |Dead Calm
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="4" |
|Hall of Fame (Grand Rapids)
|Hall of Fame (Grand Rapids)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
Line 114: Line 126:
|Hall of Fame (Virginia Beach)
|Hall of Fame (Virginia Beach)
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|League of Champions (Chicago)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|-
|Rainbow (Milwaukee)
|Rainbow (Milwaukee)
Line 224: Line 239:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Duets/Trios
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Duets/Trios
|-
|-
| rowspan="6" |2016
| rowspan="8" |2016
| rowspan="3" |Spring Waltz
| rowspan="4" |Spring Waltz
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary
| rowspan="3" |[[Sophie Tosh]]
| rowspan="4" |[[Sophie Tosh]]
|Hall of Fame (Sandusky)
|Hall of Fame (Sandusky)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios
|-
|League of Champions (Chicago)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios
|-
|-
|Rainbow (Milwaukee)
|Rainbow (Milwaukee)
Line 237: Line 255:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |A Glacier
| rowspan="4" |A Glacier
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary
| rowspan="3" |Tyler Kerbel
| rowspan="4" |Tyler Kerbel
|Hall of Fame (Sandusky)
|Hall of Fame (Sandusky)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios
|-
|League of Champions (Chicago)
|did not place
|-
|-
|Rainbow (Milwaukee)
|Rainbow (Milwaukee)
Line 249: Line 270:
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |2017
| rowspan="4" |2017
| rowspan="3" |Libertango
| rowspan="4" |Libertango
| rowspan="3" |Open
| rowspan="4" |Open
| rowspan="3" |[[Sophie Tosh]]
| rowspan="4" |[[Sophie Tosh]]
|Hall of Fame (Grand Rapids)
|Hall of Fame (Grand Rapids)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios
Line 258: Line 279:
|Hall of Fame (Virginia Beach)
|Hall of Fame (Virginia Beach)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios
|-
|League of Champions (Chicago)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios
|-
|-
|Rainbow (Milwaukee)
|Rainbow (Milwaukee)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz 12-14 Duets/Trios
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz 12-14 Duets/Trios
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |2018
| rowspan="4" |2018
| rowspan="3" |Sincerely
| rowspan="4" |Sincerely
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary
| rowspan="3" |[[Sophie Tosh]]
| rowspan="4" |[[Sophie Tosh]]
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg)
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios
Line 274: Line 298:
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios
|-
|League of Champions (Chicago)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios
|-
|-
|2019
|2019
Line 324: Line 351:
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios<br />Crystal Award
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios<br />Crystal Award
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |2015
| rowspan="5" |2015
| rowspan="4" |Yellow Polka Dot Bikini
| rowspan="5" |Yellow Polka Dot Bikini
| rowspan="4" |
| rowspan="5" |
| rowspan="4" |[[Sophie Tosh]]<br />Alana Strehl
| rowspan="5" |[[Sophie Tosh]]<br />Alana Strehl
|Hall of Fame (Traverse City)
|Hall of Fame (Traverse City)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios
|-
|League of Champions (Chicago)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Madison)
|Showstopper (Madison)