Sophie Tosh: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 131: | Line 131: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="14" |2016 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Creation | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lauren Fleury<br />Maddie Martin<br />Diana Meyer<br />[[Elle Tosh]]<br />[[Sophie Tosh]]<br />Ashley Witek | |||
|Hall of Fame (Sandusky) | |||
| | | | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Grand Rapids) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Fly Girls | |||
| rowspan="2" |Hip Hop | |||
| rowspan="2" |Zoe Hanson<br />Kaylah Harris<br />Alyssa Schmidt<br />Alana Strehl<br />[[Elle Tosh]]<br />[[Sophie Tosh]]<br />Ashley Witek | |||
|Hall of Fame (Sandusky) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Grand Rapids) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Hall of Fame (Sandusky) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Grand Rapids) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Hall of Fame (Sandusky) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Grand Rapids) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Hall of Fame (Sandusky) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Grand Rapids) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Hall of Fame (Sandusky) | |||
| | | | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Grand Rapids) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Hall of Fame (Sandusky) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Grand Rapids) | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 148: | Line 198: | ||
==External Link== | ==External Link== | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/sophietosh/ Instagram] | *[https://www.instagram.com/sophietosh/ Instagram] | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | |||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | |||
[[Category:Females Over 12]] | |||
[[Category:Tosh Sisters]] | |||
[[Category:December Births]] | |||
Revision as of 17:42, 20 March 2021
Sophie Tosh (December 7, 2004) is a young teenage dancer from California.
Dancers
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | One Moment in Time | Hall of Fame (Traverse City) | 4th in Junior Solos | ||
| 2016 | Torn | Contemporary | Hall of Fame (Sandusky) | ||
| Hall of Fame (Grand Rapids) | |||||
| Broken Hearted | Lyrical | Hall of Fame (Sandusky) | |||
| Hall of Fame (Grand Rapids) | |||||
Duets
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Spring Waltz | Contemporary | Elle Tosh | Hall of Fame (Sandusky) | |
| Hall of Fame (Grand Rapids) |
Trios
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Egyptian Nights | Jazz | Kaylah Harris Alana Strehl |
Hall of Fame (Sandusky) | |
| Hall of Fame (Grand Rapids) |
Groups
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Creation | Contemporary | Lauren Fleury Maddie Martin Diana Meyer Elle Tosh Sophie Tosh Ashley Witek |
Hall of Fame (Sandusky) | |
| Hall of Fame (Grand Rapids) | |||||
| Fly Girls | Hip Hop | Zoe Hanson Kaylah Harris Alyssa Schmidt Alana Strehl Elle Tosh Sophie Tosh Ashley Witek |
Hall of Fame (Sandusky) | ||
| Hall of Fame (Grand Rapids) | |||||
| Hall of Fame (Sandusky) | |||||
| Hall of Fame (Grand Rapids) | |||||
| Hall of Fame (Sandusky) | |||||
| Hall of Fame (Grand Rapids) | |||||
| Hall of Fame (Sandusky) | |||||
| Hall of Fame (Grand Rapids) | |||||
| Hall of Fame (Sandusky) | |||||
| Hall of Fame (Grand Rapids) | |||||
| Hall of Fame (Sandusky) | |||||
| Hall of Fame (Grand Rapids) |