Sophie Tosh: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |2012 | ||
| rowspan=" | |Born this Way | ||
| rowspan=" | | | ||
| rowspan=" | | | ||
|Showstopper (Madison) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2014 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Mamma Knows Best | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Showstopper (Madison) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Crystal Award | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper ECF | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Crystal Award | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |2015 | |||
| rowspan="4" |One Moment in Time | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
|Hall of Fame (Traverse City) | |Hall of Fame (Traverse City) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Madison) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Crystal Award | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Rainbow (Green Bay) | |Rainbow (Green Bay) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Rainbow Nationals<br />(Wisconsin Dells) | |Rainbow Nationals<br />(Wisconsin Dells) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Sassy Sophie | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" | | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" | | ||
|Hall of Fame (Traverse City) | |Hall of Fame (Traverse City) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Madison) | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Rainbow (Green Bay) | |Rainbow (Green Bay) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Rainbow Nationals<br />(Wisconsin Dells) | |Rainbow Nationals<br />(Wisconsin Dells) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="8" |2016 | | rowspan="8" |2016 | ||
| Line 44: | Line 67: | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Rainbow (Milwaukee) | ||
| | |NYC All-Stars | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Showstopper (Wisconsin Dells) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 59: | Line 82: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Rainbow (Milwaukee) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Showstopper (Wisconsin Dells) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 78: | Line 101: | ||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Rainbow (Milwaukee) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 96: | Line 119: | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Rainbow (Milwaukee) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz 12-14 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 153: | Line 176: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |2013 | ||
| | |Two Birds | ||
| | | | ||
|Grace LeGrand | |||
|Showstopper (Madison) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios<br />Double Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|2014 | |||
|Forever Friends | |||
| | |||
|Emma Domacinovich | |||
|Showstopper (Madison) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios<br />Crystal Award | |||
|- | |||
|2015 | |||
|Shake Your Groove Thing | |||
| | |||
|[[Elle Tosh]] | |[[Elle Tosh]] | ||
|Showstopper (Madison) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios<br />Crystal Award | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2016 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Spring Waltz | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Elle Tosh]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Sandusky) | |Hall of Fame (Sandusky) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |Rainbow (Milwaukee) | ||
| rowspan=" | |1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Duets/Trios | ||
| rowspan=" | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |Showstopper (Wisconsin Dells) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2017 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Libertango | |||
| rowspan="3" |Open | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Elle Tosh]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Grand Rapids) | |Hall of Fame (Grand Rapids) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | ||
| Line 169: | Line 219: | ||
|Hall of Fame (Virginia Beach) | |Hall of Fame (Virginia Beach) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Milwaukee) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz 12-14 Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |2018 | | rowspan="3" |2018 | ||
| Line 194: | Line 247: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2016 | |2013 | ||
|Egyptian Nights | |Party | ||
|Jazz | | | ||
|Kaylah Harris<br />Alana Strehl | |[[Elle Tosh]]<br />Alana Strehl | ||
|Showstopper (Madison) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios<br />Double Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|2014 | |||
|Let's Dance | |||
| | |||
|Grace LeGrand<br />Emma Domacinovich | |||
|Showstopper (Madison) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios<br />Double Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|2015 | |||
|Yellow Polka Dot Bikini | |||
| | |||
|[[Elle Tosh]]<br />Alana Strehl | |||
|Showstopper (Madison) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios<br />Double Platinum | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2016 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Egyptian Nights | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |Kaylah Harris<br />Alana Strehl | |||
|Showstopper (Wisconsin Dells) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Sandusky) | |Hall of Fame (Sandusky) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |2017 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Take Care | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Josie Fox<br />Gabrielle Koenig | ||
|Hall of Fame (Grand Rapids) | |Hall of Fame (Grand Rapids) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | ||
| Line 210: | Line 287: | ||
|Hall of Fame (Virginia Beach) | |Hall of Fame (Virginia Beach) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Milwaukee) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Starz 12-14 Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |2018 | | rowspan="3" |2018 | ||