Sophie Tosh: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
Line 60: Line 60:
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="8" |2016
| rowspan="6" |2016
| rowspan="4" |Torn
| rowspan="3" |Torn
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
| rowspan="4" |
| rowspan="3" |
|Hall of Fame (Sandusky)
|Hall of Fame (Sandusky)
|did not place
|did not place
Line 73: Line 73:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|-
|
| rowspan="3" |Broken Hearted
|
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical
|-
| rowspan="3" |Mo Williams
| rowspan="4" |Broken Hearted
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical
| rowspan="4" |
|Hall of Fame (Sandusky)
|Hall of Fame (Sandusky)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
Line 87: Line 84:
|Showstopper (Wisconsin Dells)
|Showstopper (Wisconsin Dells)
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="10" |2017
| rowspan="10" |2017
Line 490: Line 484:
<center><youtube width="400" height="240">bRpidmYDNWY</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">tjwiOxWZLP8</youtube></center>
<center><youtube width="400" height="240">bRpidmYDNWY</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">tjwiOxWZLP8</youtube></center>


===TV Performances Very Young===
===Broken Hearted===
<center><youtube width="400" height="240">bRpidmYDNWY</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">tjwiOxWZLP8</youtube></center>
<center><youtube width="250" height="150">LrIB7EIUouQ</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">9jMZ7bUsC14</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">2Q09N0IPreM</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">LH2XyIjdsUE</youtube></center>


===World of Dance===
===Sweat===
<center><youtube width="400" height="240">hMgu0GjqtFQ</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">FbXGrHz2dGk</youtube><center>
<center><youtube width="350" height="200">dEokz-_Xnz4</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">OZxVkrGGxIM</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">IrPMldxnODM</youtube><center>


===The Internet===
===The Internet===