Sophie Tosh: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| Line 411: | Line 411: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Emma Domacinovich<br />Grace LeGrand<br />Lilly Browning<br />Gabrielle Koenig | |||
|Showstopper (Madison) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Alana Strehl<br />Lilly Browning<br />[[Elle Tosh]]<br />[[Sophie Tosh]] | |||
|Showstopper (Madison) | |Showstopper (Madison) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 418: | Line 425: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Alana Strehl<br />Ashley Witek<br />[[Elle Tosh]]<br />[[Sophie Tosh]]<br />Gabrielle Koenig<br />Hailey Jester<br />Lilly Browning<br />Gabrielle Natalizio<br />Lauren Fleury<br />Maddie Martin | ||
|Showstopper (Madison) | |Showstopper (Madison) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 425: | Line 432: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Alyssa Schmidt<br />Ashley Witek<br />[[Elle Tosh]]<br />Gabrielle Koenig<br />[[Sophie Tosh]]<br />Brenna Hamann<br />Courtney Clemetson<br />Gabrielle Natalizio<br />Maddie Martin<br />Maddie Sabel | ||
|Showstopper (Madison) | |Showstopper (Madison) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 432: | Line 439: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Alyssa Schmidt<br />Ashley Witek<br />[[Elle Tosh]]<br />Gabrielle Koenig<br />[[Sophie Tosh]]<br />Brenna Hamann<br />Courtney Clemetson<br />Gabrielle Natalizio<br />Maddie Martin<br />Maddie Sabel | ||
|Showstopper (Madison) | |Showstopper (Madison) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 439: | Line 446: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Alyssa Schmidt<br />Lilly Browning<br />Raechel Panella<br />Vivien Ulrich<br />[[Sophie Tosh]]<br />[[Elle Tosh]]<br />Brenna Hamann<br />Courtney Clemetson<br />Kasey Schlicht<br />Lauren Fleury<br />Maddie Sabel<br />Maddie Martin<br />Madison Davis<br />Natalie Tyley<br />Rachel Kuelthau<br />Sarah Davies | ||
|Showstopper (Madison) | |Showstopper (Madison) | ||
| | | | ||
Revision as of 06:34, 21 March 2021
Sophie Tosh (December 7, 2004) is a young teenage dancer, who trains at the Studio One Dance Company in Wisconsin and the Artistic Edge Dance Centre with her sister Elle.
Dancers
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | Born this Way | Showstopper (Madison) | 2nd in Mini Solos Platinum | ||
| 2014 | Mamma Knows Best | Showstopper (Madison) | 1st in Junior Solos Crystal Award | ||
| Showstopper ECF | 5th in Junior Solos Crystal Award | ||||
| 2015 | One Moment in Time | Hall of Fame (Traverse City) | 6th in Junior Solos | ||
| Showstopper (Madison) | 1st in Junior Solos Crystal Award | ||||
| Rainbow (Green Bay) | 1st in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos | ||||
| Rainbow Nationals (Wisconsin Dells) |
did not place | ||||
| Sassy Sophie | Hall of Fame (Traverse City) | did not place | |||
| Showstopper (Madison) | |||||
| Rainbow (Green Bay) | did not place | ||||
| Rainbow Nationals (Wisconsin Dells) |
2nd in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos | ||||
| 2016 | Torn | Contemporary | Hall of Fame (Sandusky) | did not place | |
| Rainbow (Milwaukee) | NYC All-Stars | ||||
| Showstopper (Wisconsin Dells) | 1st in Junior Solos | ||||
| Broken Hearted | Lyrical | Mo Williams | Hall of Fame (Sandusky) | 1st in Junior Solos | |
| Rainbow (Milwaukee) | 1st in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos | ||||
| Showstopper (Wisconsin Dells) | did not place | ||||
| 2017 | Reflection | Open | Hall of Fame (Grand Rapids) | did not place | |
| Hall of Fame (Virginia Beach) | 10th in Teen Solos | ||||
| Rainbow (Milwaukee) | did not place | ||||
| A Swan Song | Contemporary | Hall of Fame (Grand Rapids) | 1st in Teen Solos MVP Award | ||
| Hall of Fame (Virginia Beach) | did not place | ||||
| Rainbow (Milwaukee) | 1st in Elite Starz 12-14 Solos | ||||
| 2018 | Sweat | Open | Mo Williams | Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | 3rd in Teen Solos |
| Hall of Fame (Detroit (East)) | 5th in Teen Solos Grand Slam | ||||
| Hall of Fame (Orlando) | 13th in Teen Solos | ||||
| League of Champions (Chicago) | did not place | ||||
| Jump (Chicago) | did not place | ||||
| The Call | Contemporary | Christa Smutek | Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | did not place | |
| Hall of Fame (Detroit (East)) | 5th in Teen Solos Grand Slam | ||||
| Hall of Fame (Orlando) | did not place | ||||
| League of Champions (Chicago) | 3rd in Teen Solos | ||||
| Jump (Chicago) | 6th in Teen Solos High Gold | ||||
| 2019 | Pound Sterling | Contemporary | Christa Smutek | NUVO (Orlando) | 2nd in Teen Solos DJ's Pick |
| Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | 3rd in Teen Solos On the Edge | ||||
| 2020 | After Dark | Contemporary | Christa Smutek | NUVO (Indianapolis) | 1st in Teen Solos |
| Jump (Chicago) | 1st in Teen Solos You Rocked | ||||
| 2021 | The | Contemporary | Christa Smutek | Jump (Overland Park) | 4th in Senior Solos |
| NUVO (Nashville) | 3rd in Senior Solos DJ's Pick | ||||
| NUVO (Chicago) | Coming Soon! | ||||
| Radix (Chicago) | 3rd in Senior Solos Senior Female Core Performer |
Duets
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Two Birds | Grace LeGrand | Showstopper (Madison) | 1st in Mini Duets/Trios Double Platinum | |
| 2014 | Forever Friends | Emma Domacinovich | Showstopper (Madison) | 1st in Mini Duets/Trios Crystal Award | |
| 2015 | Shake Your Groove Thing | Elle Tosh | Hall of Fame (Traverse City) | 5th in Junior Duets/Trios | |
| Showstopper (Madison) | 1st in Junior Duets/Trios Crystal Award | ||||
| Rainbow (Green Bay) | did not place | ||||
| Rainbow Nationals (Wisconsin Dells) |
1st in Elite Starz 9-11 Duets/Trios | ||||
| 2016 | Spring Waltz | Contemporary | Elle Tosh | Hall of Fame (Sandusky) | 2nd in Junior Duets/Trios |
| Rainbow (Milwaukee) | 1st in Elite Starz 9-11 Duets/Trios | ||||
| Showstopper (Wisconsin Dells) | 1st in Teen Duets/Trios | ||||
| 2017 | Libertango | Open | Elle Tosh | Hall of Fame (Grand Rapids) | 3rd in Teen Duets/Trios |
| Hall of Fame (Virginia Beach) | 2nd in Teen Duets/Trios | ||||
| Rainbow (Milwaukee) | 1st in Elite Starz 12-14 Duets/Trios | ||||
| 2018 | Sincerely | Contemporary | Elle Tosh | Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | 1st in Teen Duets/Trios |
| Hall of Fame (Detroit (East)) | 3rd in Teen Duets/Trios | ||||
| Hall of Fame (Orlando) | 6th in Teen Duets/Trios | ||||
| 2019 | Le Journal | Contemporary | Elle Tosh | Jump (Chicago) | 1st in Teen Duets/Trios |
Trios
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Party | Elle Tosh Alana Strehl |
Showstopper (Madison) | 1st in Junior Duets/Trios Double Platinum | |
| 2014 | Let's Dance | Grace LeGrand Emma Domacinovich |
Showstopper (Madison) | 3rd in Junior Duets/Trios Double Platinum | |
| 2015 | Yellow Polka Dot Bikini | Elle Tosh Alana Strehl |
Hall of Fame (Traverse City) | 6th in Junior Duets/Trios | |
| Showstopper (Madison) | 2nd in Junior Duets/Trios Double Platinum | ||||
| Rainbow (Green Bay) | did not place | ||||
| Rainbow Nationals (Wisconsin Dells) |
did not place | ||||
| 2016 | Egyptian Nights | Jazz | Kaylah Harris Alana Strehl |
Showstopper (Wisconsin Dells) | 5th in Teen Duets/Trios |
| Hall of Fame (Sandusky) | did not place | ||||
| 2017 | Take Care | Contemporary | Josie Fox Gabrielle Koenig |
Hall of Fame (Grand Rapids) | 3rd in Teen Duets/Trios |
| Hall of Fame (Virginia Beach) | 2nd in Teen Duets/Trios | ||||
| Rainbow (Milwaukee) | 2nd in Elite Starz 12-14 Duets/Trios | ||||
| 2018 | What Shouldn't I Be | Open | Josie Fox Gabrielle Koenig |
Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | did not place |
| Hall of Fame (Detroit (East)) | 6th in Teen Duets/Trios | ||||
| Hall of Fame (Orlando) | 6th in Teen Duets/Trios |
Groups
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | Car Wash | Hailey Jester Anna Cerroni Anna Koepke Raechel Panella Kaity Komas Alyssa Schmidt Rebecca Stimac Kayce Dirnbauer Claire Coulter Abigail Crotteau Claire Vock Madison Davis |
Showstopper (Madison) | 1st in Teen Super Groups Double Platinum | |
| Merging Beauty | Elle Tosh and many others |
Showstopper (Madison) | 1st in Teen Super Groups Double Platinum | ||
| 2013 | Goodnight Moon | Gabrielle Koenig Ashley Witek Elle Tosh Sophie Tosh |
Showstopper (Madison) | 1st in Mini Small Groups Double Platinum | |
| Chain of Fools | Sophie Tosh Ashley Witek Brenna Hamann Elle Tosh Gabrielle Koenig Gabrielle Natalizio Hailey Jester Kasey Schlicht Maddie Sabel Maddie Martin Madison Davis Sarah Davies Claire Vock Rachel Kuelthau |
Showstopper (Madison) | 2nd in Junior Large Groups Double Platinum | ||
| Bring it Back | Sydney Budelier Brenna Hamann Hailey Jester Gabrielle Natalizio Maddie Sabel Kasey Schlicht Alyssa Schmidt Makenzie Smallish Alana Strehl Elle Tosh Sophie Tosh Vivien Ulrich Ashley Witek |
Showstopper (Madison) | 4th in Junior Large Groups Platinum | ||
| America | Sophie Tosh Anna Koepke Elle Tosh Hailey Jester Raechel Panella Rebecca Stimac Sarah Davies Vivien Ulrich Claire Vock Hannah McClure Kirsten Jorgensen Makenzie Smallish Megan Mayer Rachel Kuelthau Sydney Budelier Sydney Petrofske Tori Skaggs Jordan Schindler Megan Thompson Molly Dennert Nora Ladd Sarah Schlehlein |
Showstopper (Madison) | 1st in Teen Super Groups Platinum | ||
| Party in the USA | Elle Tosh and many others |
Showstopper (Madison) | 5th in Teen Super Groups Double Platinum | ||
| Saturday Night Fish Fry | Elle Tosh and many others |
Showstopper (Madison) | 6th in Teen Super Groups Double Platinum | ||
| 2014 | Emma Domacinovich Grace LeGrand Lilly Browning Gabrielle Koenig |
Showstopper (Madison) | |||
| Alana Strehl Lilly Browning Elle Tosh Sophie Tosh |
Showstopper (Madison) | ||||
| Alana Strehl Ashley Witek Elle Tosh Sophie Tosh Gabrielle Koenig Hailey Jester Lilly Browning Gabrielle Natalizio Lauren Fleury Maddie Martin |
Showstopper (Madison) | ||||
| Alyssa Schmidt Ashley Witek Elle Tosh Gabrielle Koenig Sophie Tosh Brenna Hamann Courtney Clemetson Gabrielle Natalizio Maddie Martin Maddie Sabel |
Showstopper (Madison) | ||||
| Alyssa Schmidt Ashley Witek Elle Tosh Gabrielle Koenig Sophie Tosh Brenna Hamann Courtney Clemetson Gabrielle Natalizio Maddie Martin Maddie Sabel |
Showstopper (Madison) | ||||
| Alyssa Schmidt Lilly Browning Raechel Panella Vivien Ulrich Sophie Tosh Elle Tosh Brenna Hamann Courtney Clemetson Kasey Schlicht Lauren Fleury Maddie Sabel Maddie Martin Madison Davis Natalie Tyley Rachel Kuelthau Sarah Davies |
Showstopper (Madison) | ||||
| Showstopper (Madison) | |||||
| Showstopper (Madison) | |||||
| Showstopper (Madison) | |||||
| Showstopper (Madison) | |||||
| Showstopper (Madison) | |||||
| Showstopper (Madison) | |||||
| Showstopper (Madison) | |||||
| Showstopper (Madison) | |||||
| Showstopper (Madison) | |||||
| Showstopper (Madison) | |||||
| Showstopper (Madison) | |||||
| Showstopper (Madison) | |||||
| Showstopper (Madison) | |||||
| Showstopper (Madison) | |||||
| Showstopper (Madison) | |||||
| Showstopper (Madison) | |||||
| Showstopper (Madison) | |||||
| 2016 | Creation | Contemporary | Lauren Fleury Maddie Martin Diana Meyer Elle Tosh Sophie Tosh Ashley Witek |
Hall of Fame (Sandusky) | did not place |
| Fly Girls | Hip Hop | Zoe Hanson Kaylah Harris Alyssa Schmidt Alana Strehl Elle Tosh Sophie Tosh Ashley Witek |
Hall of Fame (Sandusky) | did not place | |
| For Urban | Jazz | Jade Flanders Zoe Hanson Emily Kirchhoff Megan Mayer Sydney Petrofske Tori Skaggs Malory Strehl Sophie Tosh |
Hall of Fame (Sandusky) | did not place | |
| I Put a Spell on You | Jazz | Zoe Hanson Kaylah Harris Gabrielle Koenig Grace Legrand Norah Mantey Gabrielle Natalizio Alana Strehl Elle Tosh Sophie Tosh Ashley Witek |
Hall of Fame (Sandusky) | did not place | |
| Architect of the Mind | Contemporary | Jade Flanders Zoe Hanson Tyler Kerbel Emily Kirchhoff Gabrielle Koenig Elizabeth Mantey Megan Mayer Sydney Petrofske Alana Strehl Elle Tosh Sophie Tosh Ashley Witek |
Hall of Fame (Sandusky) | 10th in Teen Large Groups | |
| Heaven | Lyrical | Anna Cerroni Emma Domacinovich Gabby Holzhauer Jocelyn Kindrai Gabrielle Koenig Alena Lippold Norah Mantey Ashlyn Schmidt Madalyn Shaver Elle Tosh Sophie Tosh Ashley Witek |
Hall of Fame (Sandusky) | 7th in Teen Large Groups | |
| Hey | Jazz | Anna Cerroni Madison Davis Emma Domacinovich Gabby Holzhauer Jocelyn Kindrai Gabrielle Koenig Grace Legrand Alena Lippold Norah Mantey Ashlyn Schmidt Madalyn Shaver Elle Tosh Sophie Tosh Ashley Witek |
Hall of Fame (Sandusky) | did not place | |
| 2017 | Missy | Hip Hop | Zoe Hanson Kaylah Harris Allison Slamann Alana Strehl Elle Tosh Sophie Tosh Ashley Witek |
Hall of Fame (Grand Rapids) | 4th in Teen Small Groups |
| Hall of Fame (Virginia Beach) | did not place | ||||
| Adventures in Your Own Backyard | Contemporary | Josie Fox Kaylah Harris Gabrielle Koenig Alana Strehl Elle Tosh Sophie Tosh Ashley Witek |
Hall of Fame (Grand Rapids) | 1st in Teen Small Groups | |
| Hall of Fame (Virginia Beach) | 6th in Teen Small Groups | ||||
| New York | Contemporary | Jade Flanders Josie Fox Erin Halada Zoe Hanson Kaylah Harris Gabrielle Koenig Cara Michaelson Sydney Petrofske Allison Slamann Arianna Stadler Alana Strehl Elle Tosh Sophie Tosh Ashley Witek |
Hall of Fame (Grand Rapids) | 3rd in Teen Small Groups | |
| Hall of Fame (Virginia Beach) | 8th in Teen Small Groups | ||||
| Luuk Out | Open | Jade Flanders Josie Fox Erin Halada Zoe Hanson Kaylah Harris Gabrielle Koenig Cara Michaelson Sydney Petrofske Allison Slamann Arianna Stadler Alana Strehl Elle Tosh Sophie Tosh Ashley Witek |
Hall of Fame (Grand Rapids) | 3rd in Teen Large Groups | |
| Hall of Fame (Virginia Beach) | 7th in Teen Large Groups | ||||
| Reliqui Victis | Contemporary | Jade Flanders Josie Fox Erin Halada Zoe Hanson Kaylah Harris Gabrielle Koenig Cara Michaelson Sydney Petrofske Allison Slamann Arianna Stadler Alana Strehl Elle Tosh Sophie Tosh Ashley Witek |
Hall of Fame (Grand Rapids) | 2nd in Teen Large Groups | |
| Hall of Fame (Virginia Beach) | 4th in Teen Large Groups | ||||
| Our World it Fell So Quietly | Modern | Jade Flanders Josie Fox Erin Halada Zoe Hanson Kaylah Harris Gabrielle Koenig Cara Michaelson Gabrielle Natalizio Sydney Petrofske Allison Slamann Arianna Stadler Alana Strehl Elle Tosh Sophie Tosh Ashley Witek |
Hall of Fame (Grand Rapids) | did not place | |
| Hall of Fame (Virginia Beach) | 8th in Teen Large Groups | ||||
| Bills | Jazz | Jade Flanders Josie Fox Erin Halada Zoe Hanson Kaylah Harris Gabrielle Koenig Cara Michaelson Gabrielle Natalizio Sydney Petrofske Allison Slamann Arianna Stadler Alana Strehl Elle Tosh Sophie Tosh Ashley Witek |
Hall of Fame (Grand Rapids) | did not place | |
| Hall of Fame (Virginia Beach) | 6th in Teen Large Groups | ||||
| Love in the Dark | Lyrical | Jade Flanders Josie Fox Erin Halada Zoe Hanson Kaylah Harris Gabrielle Koenig Cara Michaelson Gabrielle Natalizio Sydney Petrofske Allison Slamann Arianna Stadler Alana Strehl Elle Tosh Sophie Tosh Ashley Witek |
Hall of Fame (Grand Rapids) | 4th in Teen Large Groups | |
| Hall of Fame (Virginia Beach) | 5th in Teen Large Groups | ||||
| 2018 | Blister in the Sun | Jazz | Josie Fox Zoe Hanson Gabrielle Koenig Allison Slamann Sophie Tosh |
Hall of Fame (Detroit (East)) | did not place |
| Hall of Fame (Orlando) | did not place | ||||
| He Gives | Contemporary | Allison Slamann Arianna Stadler Elle Tosh Sophie Tosh |
Hall of Fame (Detroit (East)) | 6th in Senior Small Groups MVP Award | |
| Hall of Fame (Orlando) | 9th in Senior Small Groups | ||||
| Vivaldi | Contemporary | Josie Fox Zoe Hanson Kaylah Harris Johanna Jessen Gabrielle Koenig Norah Mantey Allison Slamann Arianna Stadler Elle Tosh Sophie Tosh |
Hall of Fame (Detroit (East)) | 3rd in Teen Large Groups | |
| Hall of Fame (Orlando) | 3rd in Teen Large Groups | ||||
| Mon Dieu | Open | Josie Fox Zoe Hanson Kaylah Harris Johanna Jessen Gabrielle Koenig Norah Mantey Allison Slamann Arianna Stadler Elle Tosh Sophie Tosh |
Hall of Fame (Detroit (East)) | 10th in Teen Large Groups | |
| Hall of Fame (Orlando) | 7th in Teen Large Groups | ||||
| I Have Nothing | Lyrical | Josie Fox Zoe Hanson Kaylah Harris Johanna Jessen Gabrielle Koenig Norah Mantey Allison Slamann Arianna Stadler Elle Tosh Sophie Tosh |
Hall of Fame (Detroit (East)) | 9th in Teen Large Groups | |
| Hall of Fame (Orlando) | did not place | ||||
| Fair and the Weak | Jazz | Josie Fox Zoe Hanson Kaylah Harris Johanna Jessen Gabrielle Koenig Norah Mantey Allison Slamann Arianna Stadler Elle Tosh Sophie Tosh |
Hall of Fame (Detroit (East)) | 5th in Teen Large Groups | |
| Hall of Fame (Orlando) | 7th in Teen Large Groups |