Sophie Tosh: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
Line 42: Line 42:
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Crystal Award
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Crystal Award
|-
|-
| rowspan="8" |2015
| rowspan="10" |2015
| rowspan="4" |One Moment in Time
| rowspan="5" |One Moment in Time
| rowspan="4" |
| rowspan="5" |
| rowspan="4" |
| rowspan="5" |
|Hall of Fame (Traverse City)
|Hall of Fame (Traverse City)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|League of Champions (Chicago)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|-
Line 58: Line 61:
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |Sassy Sophie
| rowspan="5" |Sassy Sophie
| rowspan="4" |
| rowspan="5" |
| rowspan="4" |
| rowspan="5" |
|Hall of Fame (Traverse City)
|Hall of Fame (Traverse City)
|did not place
|-
|League of Champions (Chicago)
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Madison)
|Showstopper (Madison)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|Rainbow (Green Bay)
|Rainbow (Green Bay)
Line 73: Line 79:
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="6" |2016
| rowspan="8" |2016
| rowspan="3" |Torn
| rowspan="4" |Torn
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="4" |
|Hall of Fame (Sandusky)
|Hall of Fame (Sandusky)
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|League of Champions (Chicago)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|-
|Rainbow (Milwaukee)
|Rainbow (Milwaukee)
Line 86: Line 95:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |Broken Hearted
| rowspan="4" |Broken Hearted
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical
| rowspan="3" |Mo Williams
| rowspan="4" |Mo Williams
|Hall of Fame (Sandusky)
|Hall of Fame (Sandusky)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|League of Champions (Chicago)
|did not place
|-
|-
|Rainbow (Milwaukee)
|Rainbow (Milwaukee)
Line 98: Line 110:
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="6" |2017
| rowspan="8" |2017
| rowspan="3" |Reflection
| rowspan="4" |Reflection
| rowspan="3" |Open
| rowspan="4" |Open
| rowspan="3" |unknown
| rowspan="4" |unknown
|Hall of Fame (Grand Rapids)
|Hall of Fame (Grand Rapids)
|did not place
|did not place
Line 107: Line 119:
|Hall of Fame (Virginia Beach)
|Hall of Fame (Virginia Beach)
|10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|League of Champions (Chicago)
|did not place
|-
|-
|Rainbow (Milwaukee)
|Rainbow (Milwaukee)
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |A Swan Song
| rowspan="4" |A Swan Song
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary
| rowspan="3" |unknown
| rowspan="4" |unknown
|Hall of Fame (Grand Rapids)
|Hall of Fame (Grand Rapids)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />MVP Award
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />MVP Award
Line 119: Line 134:
|Hall of Fame (Virginia Beach)
|Hall of Fame (Virginia Beach)
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|League of Champions (Chicago)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|-
|Rainbow (Milwaukee)
|Rainbow (Milwaukee)
Line 261: Line 279:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Duets/Trios
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Duets/Trios
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |2016
| rowspan="4" |2016
| rowspan="3" |Spring Waltz
| rowspan="4" |Spring Waltz
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary
| rowspan="3" |[[Elle Tosh]]
| rowspan="4" |[[Elle Tosh]]
|Hall of Fame (Sandusky)
|Hall of Fame (Sandusky)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios
|-
|League of Champions (Chicago)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios
|-
|-
|Rainbow (Milwaukee)
|Rainbow (Milwaukee)
Line 274: Line 295:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |2017
| rowspan="4" |2017
| rowspan="3" |Libertango
| rowspan="4" |Libertango
| rowspan="3" |Open
| rowspan="4" |Open
| rowspan="3" |[[Elle Tosh]]
| rowspan="4" |[[Elle Tosh]]
|Hall of Fame (Grand Rapids)
|Hall of Fame (Grand Rapids)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios
Line 283: Line 304:
|Hall of Fame (Virginia Beach)
|Hall of Fame (Virginia Beach)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios
|-
|League of Champions (Chicago)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios
|-
|-
|Rainbow (Milwaukee)
|Rainbow (Milwaukee)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz 12-14 Duets/Trios
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz 12-14 Duets/Trios
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |2018
| rowspan="4" |2018
| rowspan="3" |Sincerely
| rowspan="4" |Sincerely
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary
| rowspan="3" |[[Elle Tosh]]
| rowspan="4" |[[Elle Tosh]]
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg)
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios
Line 299: Line 323:
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios
|-
|League of Champions (Chicago)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios
|-
|-
|2019
|2019
Line 342: Line 369:
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios<br />Double Platinum
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios<br />Double Platinum
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |2015
| rowspan="5" |2015
| rowspan="4" |Yellow Polka Dot Bikini
| rowspan="5" |Yellow Polka Dot Bikini
| rowspan="4" |
| rowspan="5" |
| rowspan="4" |[[Elle Tosh]]<br />Alana Strehl
| rowspan="5" |[[Elle Tosh]]<br />Alana Strehl
|Hall of Fame (Traverse City)
|Hall of Fame (Traverse City)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios
|-
|League of Champions (Chicago)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Madison)
|Showstopper (Madison)
Line 358: Line 388:
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |2016
| rowspan="3" |2016
| rowspan="2" |Egyptian Nights
| rowspan="3" |Egyptian Nights
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="3" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |Kaylah Harris<br />Alana Strehl
| rowspan="3" |Kaylah Harris<br />Alana Strehl
|Showstopper (Wisconsin Dells)
|Showstopper (Wisconsin Dells)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios
|-
|League of Champions (Chicago)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios
|-
|-