Morgan Anderson: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2013 | |2013 | ||
| | |Lullaby | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|KAR (Minneapolis) | |KAR (Minneapolis) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Petite Dance | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |2014 | | rowspan="2" |2014 | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |I Will Always Love You | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" | | ||
|KAR (Minneapolis) | |KAR (Minneapolis) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Petite Dance | ||
|- | |- | ||
|In10sity (Minneapolis) | |In10sity (Minneapolis) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Elite Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |2015 | | rowspan="4" |2015 | ||
| rowspan="4" | | | rowspan="4" |Let it Be | ||
| rowspan="4" | | | rowspan="4" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="4" | | | rowspan="4" | | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
| | |6<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Minneapolis) | |KAR (Minneapolis) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|StarQuest (Minneapolis) | |StarQuest (Minneapolis) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Petite Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|In10sity (Minneapolis) | |In10sity (Minneapolis) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Elite Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="5" |2016 | | rowspan="5" |2016 | ||
| rowspan="5" | | | rowspan="5" |Earth Song | ||
| rowspan="5" | | | rowspan="5" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="5" | | | rowspan="5" | | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
| Line 59: | Line 59: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|StarQuest (Minneapolis) | |StarQuest (Minneapolis) | ||
| | |8<sup>th</sup> in Petite Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|In10sity (Minneapolis) | |In10sity (Minneapolis) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Mini Solos<br />In10se Mini Routines | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |2017 | | rowspan="3" |2017 | ||
| rowspan="3" | | | rowspan="3" |Circles | ||
| rowspan="3" | | | rowspan="3" |Open | ||
| rowspan="3" | | | rowspan="3" | | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
| Line 79: | Line 79: | ||
| rowspan="6" |2018 | | rowspan="6" |2018 | ||
| rowspan="6" |Unravel | | rowspan="6" |Unravel | ||
| rowspan="6" | | | rowspan="6" |Open | ||
| rowspan="6" | | | rowspan="6" | | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
| Line 216: | Line 216: | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Lines | |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="21" |2016 | ||
|Barbie Girl | | rowspan="3" |Barbie Girl | ||
|Jazz | | rowspan="3" |Jazz | ||
|[[Lynlie Ferrin]]<br />Sophia Cornwell<br />[[Charlie Weber]]<br />[[Carly Janicke]]<br />[[Payton Riss]] | | rowspan="3" |[[Lynlie Ferrin]]<br />Sophia Cornwell<br />[[Charlie Weber]]<br />[[Carly Janicke]]<br />[[Payton Riss]] | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |Hall of Fame (Orlando) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Minneapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3"|Fly | | rowspan="3"|Fly | ||
| Line 235: | Line 241: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Tutus & Tennis Shoes | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Hip Hop | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" | | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Minneapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Pirates of Dance | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Lynlie Ferrin]]<br />Emersen Belsaas<br />Lucy Blom<br />Bryn Brager<br />Libby Bruns<br />Sophia Cornwell<br />[[Carly Janicke]]<br />Juliana Miller<br />Liviah Quast<br />Lillian Schreier<br />Kylie Schullo<br />Madison Skubic<br />Isabel Vitense | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
| Line 244: | Line 262: | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |StarQuest (Minneapolis) | ||
| rowspan=" | | | ||
| rowspan=" | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |Hokey Pokey | |||
| rowspan="3" |Tap | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Lynlie Ferrin]]<br />Emersen Belsaas<br />Lucy Blom<br />Bryn Brager<br />Libby Bruns<br />Sophia Cornwell<br />[[Carly Janicke]]<br />Juliana Miller<br />Liviah Quast<br />Lillian Schreier<br />Kylie Schullo<br />Madison Skubic<br />Isabel Vitense | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
| Line 253: | Line 274: | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |StarQuest (Minneapolis) | ||
| rowspan=" | | | ||
| rowspan=" | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |Sugar Plum Fairy | |||
| rowspan="3" |Ballet | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Lynlie Ferrin]]<br />Emersen Belsaas<br />Lucy Blom<br />Bryn Brager<br />Libby Bruns<br />Sophia Cornwell<br />[[Carly Janicke]]<br />Juliana Miller<br />Liviah Quast<br />Lillian Schreier<br />Kylie Schullo<br />Madison Skubic<br />Isabel Vitense | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | |4<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | ||
| Line 261: | Line 285: | ||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |Hall of Fame (Orlando) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Minneapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3"|1999 | | rowspan="3"|1999 | ||