Morgan Anderson: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
Line 13: Line 13:
|-
|-
|2013
|2013
|
|Lullaby
|
|
|
|
|KAR (Minneapolis)
|KAR (Minneapolis)
|?<sup>?</sup> in ?<br />?<sup>?</sup> ?
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Petite Dance
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |2014
| rowspan="2" |2014
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |I Will Always Love You
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
|KAR (Minneapolis)
|KAR (Minneapolis)
|?<sup>?</sup> in ?<br />?<sup>?</sup> ?
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Petite Dance
|-
|-
|In10sity (Minneapolis)
|In10sity (Minneapolis)
|?<sup>?</sup> in ?
|4<sup>th</sup> in Elite Mini Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |2015
| rowspan="4" |2015
| rowspan="4" |
| rowspan="4" |Let it Be
| rowspan="4" |
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical
| rowspan="4" |
| rowspan="4" |
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|?<sup>?</sup> in ?
|6<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos
|-
|-
|KAR (Minneapolis)
|KAR (Minneapolis)
|?<sup>?</sup> in ?
|did not place
|-
|-
|StarQuest (Minneapolis)
|StarQuest (Minneapolis)
|?<sup>?</sup> in ?
|4<sup>th</sup> in Petite Solos
|-
|-
|In10sity (Minneapolis)
|In10sity (Minneapolis)
|?<sup>?</sup> in ?
|5<sup>th</sup> in Elite Mini Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |2016
| rowspan="5" |2016
| rowspan="5" |
| rowspan="5" |Earth Song
| rowspan="5" |
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical
| rowspan="5" |
| rowspan="5" |
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
Line 59: Line 59:
|-
|-
|StarQuest (Minneapolis)
|StarQuest (Minneapolis)
|?<sup>?</sup> in ?
|8<sup>th</sup> in Petite Solos
|-
|-
|In10sity (Minneapolis)
|In10sity (Minneapolis)
|?<sup>?</sup> in ?
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Mini Solos<br />In10se Mini Routines
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |2017
| rowspan="3" |2017
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |Circles
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |Open
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
Line 79: Line 79:
| rowspan="6" |2018
| rowspan="6" |2018
| rowspan="6" |Unravel
| rowspan="6" |Unravel
| rowspan="6" |
| rowspan="6" |Open
| rowspan="6" |
| rowspan="6" |
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
Line 216: Line 216:
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Lines
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Lines
|-
|-
| rowspan="13" |2016
| rowspan="21" |2016
|Barbie Girl
| rowspan="3" |Barbie Girl
|Jazz
| rowspan="3" |Jazz
|[[Lynlie Ferrin]]<br />Sophia Cornwell<br />[[Charlie Weber]]<br />[[Carly Janicke]]<br />[[Payton Riss]]
| rowspan="3" |[[Lynlie Ferrin]]<br />Sophia Cornwell<br />[[Charlie Weber]]<br />[[Carly Janicke]]<br />[[Payton Riss]]
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups
|-
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups
|
|-
|StarQuest (Minneapolis)
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="3"|Fly
| rowspan="3"|Fly
Line 235: Line 241:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="2"|Pirates of Dance
| rowspan="3" |Tutus & Tennis Shoes
| rowspan="2"|Jazz
| rowspan="3" |Hip Hop
| rowspan="2"|[[Lynlie Ferrin]]<br />Emersen Belsaas<br />Lucy Blom<br />Bryn Brager<br />Libby Bruns<br />Sophia Cornwell<br />[[Carly Janicke]]<br />Juliana Miller<br />Liviah Quast<br />Lillian Schreier<br />Kylie Schullo<br />Madison Skubic<br />Isabel Vitense
| rowspan="3" |
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|did not place
|-
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|8<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups
|-
|StarQuest (Minneapolis)
|
|-
| rowspan="3" |Pirates of Dance
| rowspan="3" |Jazz
| rowspan="3" |[[Lynlie Ferrin]]<br />Emersen Belsaas<br />Lucy Blom<br />Bryn Brager<br />Libby Bruns<br />Sophia Cornwell<br />[[Carly Janicke]]<br />Juliana Miller<br />Liviah Quast<br />Lillian Schreier<br />Kylie Schullo<br />Madison Skubic<br />Isabel Vitense
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|did not place
|did not place
Line 244: Line 262:
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="2"|Hokey Pokey
|StarQuest (Minneapolis)
| rowspan="2"|Tap
|
| rowspan="2"|[[Lynlie Ferrin]]<br />Emersen Belsaas<br />Lucy Blom<br />Bryn Brager<br />Libby Bruns<br />Sophia Cornwell<br />[[Carly Janicke]]<br />Juliana Miller<br />Liviah Quast<br />Lillian Schreier<br />Kylie Schullo<br />Madison Skubic<br />Isabel Vitense
|-
| rowspan="3" |Hokey Pokey
| rowspan="3" |Tap
| rowspan="3" |[[Lynlie Ferrin]]<br />Emersen Belsaas<br />Lucy Blom<br />Bryn Brager<br />Libby Bruns<br />Sophia Cornwell<br />[[Carly Janicke]]<br />Juliana Miller<br />Liviah Quast<br />Lillian Schreier<br />Kylie Schullo<br />Madison Skubic<br />Isabel Vitense
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|did not place
|did not place
Line 253: Line 274:
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="2"|Sugar Plum Fairy
|StarQuest (Minneapolis)
| rowspan="2"|Ballet
|
| rowspan="2"|[[Lynlie Ferrin]]<br />Emersen Belsaas<br />Lucy Blom<br />Bryn Brager<br />Libby Bruns<br />Sophia Cornwell<br />[[Carly Janicke]]<br />Juliana Miller<br />Liviah Quast<br />Lillian Schreier<br />Kylie Schullo<br />Madison Skubic<br />Isabel Vitense
|-
| rowspan="3" |Sugar Plum Fairy
| rowspan="3" |Ballet
| rowspan="3" |[[Lynlie Ferrin]]<br />Emersen Belsaas<br />Lucy Blom<br />Bryn Brager<br />Libby Bruns<br />Sophia Cornwell<br />[[Carly Janicke]]<br />Juliana Miller<br />Liviah Quast<br />Lillian Schreier<br />Kylie Schullo<br />Madison Skubic<br />Isabel Vitense
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups
|4<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups
Line 261: Line 285:
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|StarQuest (Minneapolis)
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="3"|1999
| rowspan="3"|1999