Madison Penney: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 39: | Line 39: | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos | |4<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2014 | | rowspan="2" |2014 | ||
|unknown | |unknown | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 46: | Line 46: | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |unknown | ||
| rowspan=" | |Classical | ||
| rowspan=" | | | ||
| rowspan=" | |YAGP (San Francisco) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |2015 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Kitri Variation | |||
| rowspan="3" |Ballet | |||
| rowspan="3" |M. Petipa | |||
|WBC (Orlando) | |WBC (Orlando) | ||
|Gold | |Gold | ||
|- | |||
|YAGP (New York) | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|YAGP (San Diego) | |YAGP (San Diego) | ||
| | |Top 12<br />Hope Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Dulcinea Variation | | rowspan="2" |Dulcinea Variation | ||
|Ballet | | rowspan="2" |Ballet | ||
|M. Petipa | | rowspan="2" |M. Petipa | ||
|YAGP (New York) | |YAGP (New York) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|YAGP (San Diego) | |YAGP (San Diego) | ||
| | |Top 12<br />Hope Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Variation from The Talisman | ||
| rowspan="2" |Ballet | | rowspan="2" |Ballet | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |M. Petipa | ||
|YAGP (New York) | |YAGP (New York) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|YAGP (San Diego) | |YAGP (San Diego) | ||
| | |Top 12<br />Hope Award | ||
|- | |||
|Lubaya | |||
|Ballet | |||
|Gina Starbuck | |||
|YAGP (San Diego) | |||
|Top 12<br />Hope Award | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |2016 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Sayuri's Theme | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Ballet | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Irena Wozniak | ||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |24/7 (Glendale) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||
| Line 87: | Line 99: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|YAGP (Denver) | |||
|YAGP ( | |||
|Top 12<br />Hope Award | |Top 12<br />Hope Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Grand Pas Classique | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Ballet | ||
|Ballet | | rowspan="2" |Irena Wozniak | ||
| | |YAGP (Denver) | ||
|YAGP ( | |Top 12<br />Hope Award | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|YAGP (New York) | |YAGP (New York) | ||
| | |Top 12<br />Hope Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="6" |2017 | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Isolé | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Ballet | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Krista King-Doherty | ||
| | |YAGP (Denver) | ||
| | |Top 12<br />Top 24<br />Youth Grand Prix | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |YAGP (New York) | ||
| | |Top 12<br />Youth Grand Prix | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Esmeralda | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Ballet | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |M. Petipa | ||
| | |YAGP (Denver) | ||
| | |Top 12<br />Top 24<br />Youth Grand Prix | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |YAGP (New York) | ||
| | |Top 12<br />Youth Grand Prix | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Speed Limit | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Ballet | ||
| | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| | |YAGP (Denver) | ||
| | |Top 12<br />Top 24<br />Youth Grand Prix | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |YAGP (New York) | ||
| | |Top 12<br />Youth Grand Prix | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2018 | |||
|Variation from Satanella | |||
|Ballet | |||
| | | | ||
| | |WBC | ||
| | |Guest Performance | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |2019 | ||
| | |The Grey of the Sky | ||
| | |Ballet | ||
| | |Krista King-Doherty | ||
|YAGP (Las Vegas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Classical Solos<br />3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Contemporary Solos | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 217: | Line 172: | ||
|YAGP (San Francisco) | |YAGP (San Francisco) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Contemporary Category | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Contemporary Category | ||
|} | |} | ||