Emily Madden: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 31: | Line 31: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |2016 | ||
|Let's be Bad | | rowspan="2" |Let's be Bad | ||
|Musical Theater | | rowspan="2" |Musical Theater | ||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Move | |||
|Move Award | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |New Constellations | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Move | |||
|Move Award | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2017 | |||
| rowspan="3" |These Four Walls | |||
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|Move | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Countdown | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Big Blonde & Beautiful | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3" |Meaghan McGrath | |||
|Move | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Countdown | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|2018 | | rowspan="2" |2018 | ||
|New York State of Mind | | rowspan="2" |New York State of Mind | ||
| | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| | | rowspan="2" | | ||
|KAR (Riverside) | |KAR (Riverside) | ||
|13<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos | |13<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Velocity | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 106: | Line 120: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |2019 | ||
| | |Winter | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 185: | Line 199: | ||
|[[Emma Mather]]<br />Diego Pasillas | |[[Emma Mather]]<br />Diego Pasillas | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |2017 | | rowspan="2" |2017 | ||
| Line 227: | Line 241: | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |||
|The Descendants | |||
|Open | |||
|Emma Christie<br />Alexa Jozuka<br />[[Emily Madden]]<br />[[Emma Mather]]<br />Scarlette Palacios<br />Diego Pasillas<br />Danielle Silver<br />Daphne Stokes<br />Cameron Weinstein | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|The Grass Isn't Always Greener | |||
|Open | |||
|Emma Christie<br />Miabella Gonzalez<br />[[Emily Madden]]<br />[[Emma Mather]]<br />Scarlette Palacios<br />Diego Pasillas<br />Danielle Silver<br />[[Madison Smith]]<br />Cameron Weinstein | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Paint it Black | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Emma Christie<br />Alexa Jozuka<br />[[Emily Madden]]<br />[[Emma Mather]]<br />Scarlette Palacios<br />Diego Pasillas<br />[[Jessie Presch]]<br />Danielle Silver<br />[[Madison Smith]]<br />Daphne Stokes<br />Cameron Weinstein | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |- | ||
|MDC Army Nation | |MDC Army Nation | ||
| Line 234: | Line 266: | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="6" |2017 | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 255: | Line 282: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 262: | Line 288: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 269: | Line 294: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 276: | Line 300: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 290: | Line 313: | ||
<center> | <center> | ||
<youtube width="300" height="180">l1XSgCTUZw0</youtube><br /> | <youtube width="300" height="180">l1XSgCTUZw0</youtube><br /> | ||
<youtube width="300" height="180"> | <youtube width="300" height="180">WQvPVsvLZQw</youtube><youtube width="300" height="180">VCLRMwap2nc</youtube><youtube width="300" height="180">8NYGp-ZFaMA</youtube><youtube width="300" height="180">tIMuLd2mfqU</youtube> | ||
</center> | </center> | ||
| Line 296: | Line 319: | ||
<center><youtube width="400" height="240">a2S_G7I4mGI</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">eq4F_qowXoM</youtube></center> | <center><youtube width="400" height="240">a2S_G7I4mGI</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">eq4F_qowXoM</youtube></center> | ||
==== | ====These Four Walls==== | ||
<center><youtube width=" | <center><youtube width="400" height="240">pcSzvnN3RsY</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">eneVFXMsHZQ</youtube></center> | ||
==== | ====Big Blonde & Beautiful==== | ||
<center><youtube width="350" height="200"> | <center><youtube width="350" height="200">nBhMHjk508M</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">u6CvzdsvY4I</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">kGi1YNXpZ_s</youtube></center> | ||
====Videos==== | ====Videos==== | ||
Revision as of 04:08, 31 March 2021
Emily Madden (born on March 11, 2005) is a teenage dancer from California, who trains at Mather Dance Company.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | Let Me Entertain You | Jazz | Meaghan McGrath | Move | |
| Hall of Fame (Las Vegas) | 5th in Future Hall of Famer Solos | ||||
| 2015 | Hit Me with a Hot Note | Jazz | Meaghan McGrath | Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |
| 2016 | Let's be Bad | Musical Theater | Move | Move Award | |
| Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||||
| New Constellations | Contemporary | Move | Move Award | ||
| Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||||
| 2017 | These Four Walls | Lyrical | Move | ||
| Countdown | |||||
| Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||||
| Big Blonde & Beautiful | Jazz | Meaghan McGrath | Move | ||
| Countdown | |||||
| Hall of Fame (Ontario) | 10th in Junior Solos | ||||
| 2018 | New York State of Mind | KAR (Riverside) | 13th in Intermediate 12-14 Solos | ||
| Velocity | |||||
| 2019 | Winter | ||||
Duets/Trios
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancer(s) | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | You're the Boss | Musical Theater | Emma Mather Diego Pasillas |
Hall of Fame (Ontario) | did not place |
| 2017 | Woman Up | Jazz | Sophia Albornoz Emma Mather |
Hall of Fame (Ontario) | 5th in Junior Duet/Trios |
| MOVE (Pasadena) | 5th in Junior Duet/Trios |
Groups
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | My Boyfriend's Back | Adyson Rivera Meredith Mock Aubrie Heyer Gracie Augustin Eloise Sherard Emily Madden |
Showstopper (Anaheim II) | 3rd in Mini Small Groups Platinum | |
| 2016 | Shelter | Lyrical | Aubrie Heyer Peyton Lessard Emily Madden Cami Sa Kennie Shen |
Hall of Fame (Ontario) | 1st in Junior Small Groups |
| I'm in Love With a Monster | Jazz | Sebastian Jozuka Peyton Lessard Emily Madden Cami Sa Kennie Shen Danielle Silver |
Hall of Fame (Ontario) | did not place | |
| The Descendants | Open | Emma Christie Alexa Jozuka Emily Madden Emma Mather Scarlette Palacios Diego Pasillas Danielle Silver Daphne Stokes Cameron Weinstein |
Hall of Fame (Ontario) | did not place | |
| The Grass Isn't Always Greener | Open | Emma Christie Miabella Gonzalez Emily Madden Emma Mather Scarlette Palacios Diego Pasillas Danielle Silver Madison Smith Cameron Weinstein |
Hall of Fame (Ontario) | 7th in Junior Small Groups | |
| Paint it Black | Jazz | Emma Christie Alexa Jozuka Emily Madden Emma Mather Scarlette Palacios Diego Pasillas Jessie Presch Danielle Silver Madison Smith Daphne Stokes Cameron Weinstein |
Hall of Fame (Ontario) | 3rd in Junior Large Groups | |
| MDC Army Nation | Jazz | Katelyn Brenier Italy Burch Emma Christie Aubrie Heyer Alexa Jozuka Sebastian Jozuka Peyton Lessard Emily Madden Emma Mather Scarlette Palacios Diego Pasillas Cami Sa Kennie Shen Danielle Silver |
Hall of Fame (Ontario) | did not place | |
| 2017 | Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||||
| Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||||
| Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||||
| Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||||
| Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||||
| Hall of Fame (Ontario) |
Gallery
-
Caption1
-
Caption2
Videos
Hit Me with a Hot Note
These Four Walls
Big Blonde & Beautiful
Videos
Videos
Videos
Videos
Videos
Videos
Videos