Liliana Mastroianni: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
Created page with "'''Liliana Mastroianni''' (born in 2010/11) is a young dancer from California, who trains at OCPAA with her sister Alyssa. ==Dances== ===Solos=== {| cl..."
 
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
Line 1: Line 1:
'''Liliana Mastroianni''' (born in 2010/11) is a young dancer from California, who trains at OCPAA with her sister [[Alyssa Mastroianni|Alyssa]].
'''Liliana May Mastroianni''' (born in 2010/11) is a young dancer from California, who trains at OCPAA with her sister [[Alyssa Mastroianni|Alyssa]].


==Dances==
==Dances==
Line 13: Line 13:
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |2018
| rowspan="5" |2018
| rowspan="5" |Hero
| rowspan="5" |Tale as Old as Time
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical
| rowspan="5" |Rachel Ruhe
| rowspan="5" |
|Countdown
|Countdown
|
|
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|did not place
|
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Anaheim III)
|Showstopper (Anaheim III)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Advanced Solos
|
|-
|-
|Showstopper West Coast Finals
|Showstopper West Coast Finals
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Advanced Solos
|
|-
|-
|Showbiz (Riverside)
|Showbiz (Riverside)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Petite Ruby Solos
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="3"|2019
| rowspan="3"|2019
| rowspan="3"|Child Within My Heart
| rowspan="3"|
| rowspan="3"|Lyrical
| rowspan="3"|
| rowspan="3" |Rachel Ruhe
| rowspan="3" |
|Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach)
|Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach)
|
|
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Platnium
|
|-
|-
|Showbiz (Riverside)
|Showbiz (Riverside)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Ruby Solos
|
|-
| rowspan="2" |2020-21
| rowspan="2" |Crippled Bird
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |Rachel Ruhe
|24/7 (Anaheim)
|High Five in Jazz
|-
|KAR (Costa Mesa)
|7<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />4<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for Secondary Miss Junior Dance
|}
|}


Line 65: Line 55:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
| rowspan="6"|2017
| rowspan="5" |2017
|Imagine
|Imagine
|Lyrical
|Lyrical
|Christie Benak<br />Zella Ha<br />Leyou Kidane<br />Kiley Lowe<br />[[Liliana Mastroianni]]<br />Liv Schmidt<br />Liliana White<br />Dalia Zidan
|Christie Benak<br />Zella Ha<br />Leyou Kidane<br />Kiley Lowe<br />[[Alyssa Mastroianni]]<br />[[Liliana Mastroianni]]<br />Liv Schmidt<br />Liliana White<br />Dalia Zidan
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
|Diner Girls
|Amayzing Mayzie
|Jazz
|Musical Theater
|Gianna Garcia<br />Grace Howerton<br />Adalyn Hussey<br />Jillian Mahan<br />[[Grace Montano]]<br />Brady Reuss<br />[[Jordyn Rockett]]<br />Sofia Wierzchucki
|Christie Benak<br />Zella Ha<br />Leyou Kidane<br />Kiley Lowe<br />[[Liliana Mastroianni]]<br />Liliana White<br />Dalia Zidan
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|did not place
|-
|Mr. Big Stuff
|Jazz
|Madelyn Bartolo<br />Gianna Garcia<br />Grace Howerton<br />Adalyn Hussey<br />Ariel Lantz-Loza<br />Jillian Mahan<br />Marisa Melgoza<br />[[Grace Montano]]<br />Helena Olaerts<br />Brady Reuss<br />[[Jordyn Rockett]]<br />[[Jessie Saigusa]]<br />Liv Schmidt<br />Robert Smith<br />[[Sara Von Rotz]]<br />Sofia Wierzchucki
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|did not place
|did not place
Line 96: Line 80:
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Production Lines
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Production Lines
|-
|-
| rowspan="7"|2018
| rowspan="9" |2018
| rowspan="2"|Never Never Land
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="2"|Open
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="2"|Madelyn Bartolo<br />Monica Liu<br />Jillian Mahan<br />[[Grace Montano]]<br />Helena Olaerts<br />Brady Reuss<br />Jordyn Rocket<br />[[Jessie Saigusa]]
| rowspan="3" |
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|
|did not place
|
|-
|
|
|-
|
|
|-
|-
|Showbiz (Riverside)
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |
|
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="2"|Candy Shop
|
| rowspan="2"|Jazz
|
| rowspan="2"|Ariel Lantz-Loza<br />Jillian Mahan<br />[[Grace Montano]]<br />Helena Olaerts<br />Brady Reuss<br />[[Jordyn Rockett]]<br />[[Everleigh Soutas]]<br />[[Sara Von Rotz]]
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups
|-
|-
|Showbiz (Riverside)
|
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="3"|Villains
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3"|Jazz
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3"|Madelyn Bartolo<br />Harper Burton<br />Faith Chung<br />Gandohm Ghaffari<br />Ariel Lantz-Loza<br />Monica Liu<br />Jillian Mahan<br />Helena Olaerts<br />Brady Reuss<br />[[Jordyn Rockett]]<br />[[Jessie Saigusa]]<br />Robert Smith<br />[[Everleigh Soutas]]<br />[[Morgan Turner]]<br />Andrea Valdez<br />[[Sara Von Rotz]]
| rowspan="3" |
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|
|7<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups
|
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Anaheim III)
|
|7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Large Groups
|
|-
|-
|Showbiz (Riverside)
|
|
|
|-
|-