Josie Lutz: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="10" |2016 | |||
|Eternal Love | |||
|Lyrical | |||
| | | | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|KAR (Minneapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Walk the Walk | |||
|Jazz | |||
| | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|KAR (Minneapolis) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 31: | Line 72: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="10" |2017 | |||
|Carry On | |||
|Contemporary | |||
| | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|KAR (Minneapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 41: | Line 93: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 47: | Line 104: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|My Heart Will Go On | |||
|Open | |||
| | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|KAR (Minneapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 59: | Line 133: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="12" |2018 | |||
|Equation | |||
|Open | |||
| | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|LOC (Minneapolis) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 80: | Line 170: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Never Alone | |||
|Contemporary | |||
| | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 85: | Line 180: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| | | | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|LOC (Minneapolis) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 101: | Line 206: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="10" |2019 | |||
|Human | |||
|Open | |||
| | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Diamond Solos | |||
|- | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 111: | Line 227: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 117: | Line 238: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|What the World Needs Now | |||
|Contemporary | |||
| | | | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 136: | Line 267: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|2020 | |||
|Songbird | |||
|Contemporary | |||
| | | | ||
|Showbiz Virtual Showdown | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |2020-1 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Beautifully Broken | |||
| rowspan="3" |Specialty | |||
| rowspan="3" |Kenzie Larkin Symanietz | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="8" |2021 | |||
|Our Love | |||
|Open | |||
| | | | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|LOC (Minneapolis) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 159: | Line 313: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|It is Time | |||
|Contemporary | |||
| | | | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|LOC (Minneapolis) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 202: | Line 366: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |2016 | ||
| | |Minis | ||
| | |Open | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 384: | Line 548: | ||
==External Link== | ==External Link== | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/josie_lutz/ Instagram] | *[https://www.instagram.com/josie_lutz/ Instagram] | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | |||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | |||
[[Category:Females Exactly 12]] | |||
[[Category:Larkin Dance Studio Dancers]] | |||
[[Category:February Births]] | |||
Revision as of 20:13, 16 April 2021
Josie Lutz (born on February 26, 2009) is a young dancer from Minnesota, who trains at Larkin Dance Studio.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Eternal Love | Lyrical | Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
| KAR (Minneapolis) | |||||
| Walk the Walk | Jazz | Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
| KAR (Minneapolis) | |||||
| 2017 | Carry On | Contemporary | Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
| KAR (Minneapolis) | |||||
| My Heart Will Go On | Open | Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
| KAR (Minneapolis) | |||||
| 2018 | Equation | Open | Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
| Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||||
| LOC (Minneapolis) | |||||
| Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||||
| Never Alone | Contemporary | Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
| Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||||
| LOC (Minneapolis) | |||||
| Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||||
| 2019 | Human | Open | Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
| Showbiz (Minneapolis) | 5th in Junior Diamond Solos | ||||
| What the World Needs Now | Contemporary | Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
| Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||||
| 2020 | Songbird | Contemporary | Showbiz Virtual Showdown | 1st in Junior Solos | |
| 2020-1 | Beautifully Broken | Specialty | Kenzie Larkin Symanietz | ||
| 2021 | Our Love | Open | Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
| LOC (Minneapolis) | |||||
| It is Time | Contemporary | Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
| LOC (Minneapolis) | |||||
Duets
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Trios
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Minis | Open |
Groups
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|