Josie Lutz: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
Line 12: Line 12:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
| rowspan="10" |2016
| rowspan="6" |2016
|Eternal Love
| rowspan="3" |Eternal Love
|Lyrical
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical
|
| rowspan="3" |
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|
|
|-
|-
|
|
|
|KAR (Minneapolis)
|KAR (Minneapolis)
|
|
|-
|-
|
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|
| rowspan="3" |Walk the Walk
|
| rowspan="3" |Jazz
|
| rowspan="3" |
|
|
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|Walk the Walk
|Jazz
|
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|
|
|-
|-
|
|
|
|KAR (Minneapolis)
|KAR (Minneapolis)
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos
|-
|-
|
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|
| rowspan="14" |2017
|
| rowspan="7" |Carry On
|
| rowspan="7" |Contemporary
|
| rowspan="7" |
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|
|
|-
|-
|
|KAR (Minneapolis)
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="10" |2017
|NUVO (Omaha)
|Carry On
|Contemporary
|
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|
|
|-
|-
|
|NUVO (Phoenix)
|
|
|KAR (Minneapolis)
|
|
|-
|-
|
|Radix (Minneapolis)
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|
|Jump (Minneapolis)
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|My Heart Will Go On
| rowspan="7" |My Heart Will Go On
|Open
| rowspan="7" |Open
|
| rowspan="7" |
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|
|
|-
|-
|
|
|
|KAR (Minneapolis)
|KAR (Minneapolis)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos<br />Miss Petite Dance
|-
|NUVO (Omaha)
|
|
|-
|-
|NUVO (Phoenix)
|
|
|
|-
|
|Radix (Minneapolis)
|
|
|
|-
|-
|
|Jump (Minneapolis)
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="12" |2018
| rowspan="16" |2018
|Equation
| rowspan="8" |Equation
|Open
| rowspan="8" |Open
|
| rowspan="8" |
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|
|
|-
|-
|
|
|
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|
|
|-
|-
|
|
|
|LOC (Minneapolis)
|LOC (Minneapolis)
|
|
|-
|-
|
|
|
|Showbiz (Minneapolis)
|Showbiz (Minneapolis)
|
|
|-
|-
|Jump (Minneapolis)
|
|
|-
|NUVO (Omaha)
|
|
|
|-
|
|NUVO (Phoenix)
|
|
|-
|-
|
|The Dance Awards (Orlando)
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|Never Alone
| rowspan="8" |Never Alone
|Contemporary
| rowspan="8" |Contemporary
|
| rowspan="8" |
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|
|
|-
|-
|
|
|
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|
|
|-
|-
|
|
|
|LOC (Minneapolis)
|LOC (Minneapolis)
|
|
|-
|-
|
|
|
|Showbiz (Minneapolis)
|Showbiz (Minneapolis)
|
|
|-
|-
|Jump (Minneapolis)
|
|
|-
|NUVO (Omaha)
|
|
|
|-
|
|NUVO (Phoenix)
|
|
|-
|-
|
|The Dance Awards (Orlando)
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="10" |2019
| rowspan="10" |2019
|Human
| rowspan="5" |Human
|Open
| rowspan="5" |Open
|
| rowspan="5" |
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|
|
|-
|-
|
|
|
|Showbiz (Minneapolis)
|Showbiz (Minneapolis)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Diamond Solos
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Diamond Solos
|-
|-
|
|NUVO (Minneapolis)
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|
|NUVO (Mesa)
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|What the World Needs Now
| rowspan="5" |What the World Needs Now
|Contemporary
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary
|
| rowspan="5" |
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|
|
|-
|-
|
|
|
|Showbiz (Minneapolis)
|Showbiz (Minneapolis)
|
|
|-
|-
|
|NUVO (Minneapolis)
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|
|NUVO (Mesa)
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
Line 348: Line 258:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
|2017
|True Colors
|Open
|Daniel Meaney
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|
|
|-
| rowspan="2" |2018
| rowspan="2" |I Can't Help Falling in Love
| rowspan="2" |Open
| rowspan="2" |Daniel Meaney
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|
|
|-
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|
|
|
|-
|
|2019
|Sandman
|Open
|Daniel Meaney
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|
|
|}
|}
Line 369: Line 296:
|Minis
|Minis
|Open
|Open
|Noelle Bjork<br />Kayla Truong
|Noelle Bjork<br />Claire Monge
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|
|-
|2019
|Empty Room
|Open
|Lola Neely<br />[[Keira Redpath]]
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|
|
|-
|2021
|Dark
|Contemporary
|Caleb Abea<br />[[Keira Redpath]]
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|
|
|}
|}