Josie Lutz: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
Line 15: Line 15:
|titles = 2017 KAR Miss Petite Dance
|titles = 2017 KAR Miss Petite Dance
|parents = n/a
|parents = n/a
|siblings = Kenzie Lutz-Blasing (Sister) <br> Connor Blasing (Brother In-Law)
|siblings = Kenzie Lutz-Blasing (Sister) <br> Jordan Orlando Lutz (Brother) <br> Connor Blasing (Brother In-Law)
|friends = [[Savannah Manzel]] <br> [[Bennet Espinda Banick]] <br> [[Ali Ogle]] <br> [[Ava Wagner]] <br> [[Ellie Wagner]] <br> [[Cami Redpath]] <br> [[Keira Redpath]]
|friends = [[Aaliyah Dixon]] <br> [[Carly Janicke]] <br> [[Savannah Manzel]] <br> [[Bennet Espinda Banick]] <br> [[Ali Ogle]] <br> [[Ava Wagner]] <br> [[Ellie Wagner]] <br> [[Cami Redpath]] <br> [[Keira Redpath]]
}}'''Josie Lutz''' (born on February 26, 2009) is a young dancer from Minnesota, who trains at Larkin Dance Studio.
}}'''Josie Lutz''' (born on February 26, 2009) is a young dancer from Minnesota, who trains at Larkin Dance Studio.


Line 30: Line 30:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
| rowspan="6" |2016
| rowspan="10" |2016
| rowspan="3" |Eternal Love
| rowspan="5" |Eternal Love
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="5" |
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos
|6<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos
Line 39: Line 39:
|KAR (Minneapolis)
|KAR (Minneapolis)
|
|
|-
|NUVO (Omaha)
|Runner-Up Mini<br />Female BreakOut Artist
|-
|NUVO (Phoenix)
|Runner-Up Mini<br />Female BreakOut Artist
|-
|-
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |Walk the Walk
| rowspan="5" |Walk the Walk
| rowspan="3" |Jazz
| rowspan="5" |Jazz
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="5" |
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|
|
Line 51: Line 57:
|KAR (Minneapolis)
|KAR (Minneapolis)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos
|-
|NUVO (Rochester)
|StandOut in Jazz
|-
|NUVO (Phoenix)
|Runner-Up Mini<br />Female BreakOut Artist
|-
|-
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="14" |2017
| rowspan="12" |2017
| rowspan="7" |Carry On
| rowspan="6" |Carry On
| rowspan="7" |Contemporary
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary
| rowspan="7" |
| rowspan="6" |
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|
|
Line 66: Line 78:
|-
|-
|NUVO (Omaha)
|NUVO (Omaha)
|
|Mini Female BreakOut Artist
|-
|-
|NUVO (Phoenix)
|NUVO (Phoenix)
|
|-
|Radix (Minneapolis)
|
|
|-
|-
Line 80: Line 89:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="7" |My Heart Will Go On
| rowspan="6" |My Heart Will Go On
| rowspan="7" |Open
| rowspan="6" |Open
| rowspan="7" |
| rowspan="6" |
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos
Line 90: Line 99:
|-
|-
|NUVO (Omaha)
|NUVO (Omaha)
|8<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />High Gold
|8<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />High Gold<br />Mini Female BreakOut Artist
|-
|-
|NUVO (Phoenix)
|NUVO (Phoenix)
|
|-
|Radix (Minneapolis)
|
|
|-
|-
|Jump (Minneapolis)
|Jump (Minneapolis)
|
|10<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos
|-
|-
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="16" |2018
| rowspan="18" |2018
| rowspan="8" |Equation
| rowspan="9" |Equation
| rowspan="8" |Open
| rowspan="9" |Open
| rowspan="8" |Michele Larkin
| rowspan="9" |Michele Larkin
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|
|
Line 121: Line 127:
|-
|-
|Jump (Minneapolis)
|Jump (Minneapolis)
|Mini Female JUMP VIP
|-
|NUVO (Minneapolis)
|
|
|-
|-
|NUVO (Omaha)
|NUVO (Omaha)
|
|Mini Female BreakOut Artist
|-
|-
|NUVO (Phoenix)
|NUVO (Phoenix)
Line 132: Line 141:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="8" |Never Alone
| rowspan="9" |Never Alone
| rowspan="8" |Contemporary
| rowspan="9" |Contemporary
| rowspan="8" |
| rowspan="9" |
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos
Line 148: Line 157:
|-
|-
|Jump (Minneapolis)
|Jump (Minneapolis)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female JUMP VIP
|-
|NUVO (Minneapolis)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos
|-
|-
|NUVO (Omaha)
|NUVO (Omaha)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female BreakOut Artist
|-
|-
|NUVO (Phoenix)
|NUVO (Phoenix)
|
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos
|-
|-
|The Dance Awards (Orlando)
|The Dance Awards (Orlando)
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="10" |2019
| rowspan="12" |2019
| rowspan="5" |Human
| rowspan="6" |Human
| rowspan="5" |Open
| rowspan="6" |Open
| rowspan="5" |Kenzie Larkin Symanietz
| rowspan="6" |Kenzie Larkin Symanietz
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
Line 170: Line 182:
|-
|-
|NUVO (Minneapolis)
|NUVO (Minneapolis)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />StandOut in Ballroom
|-
|-
|NUVO (Mesa)
|NUVO (Mesa)
|
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos
|-
|Radix (Minneapolis)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female Core Performer
|-
|-
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |What the World Needs Now
| rowspan="6" |What the World Needs Now
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary
| rowspan="5" |
| rowspan="6" |
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|
|
Line 188: Line 203:
|-
|-
|NUVO (Minneapolis)
|NUVO (Minneapolis)
|
|StandOut in Ballroom
|-
|-
|NUVO (Mesa)
|NUVO (Mesa)
|
|
|-
|Radix (Minneapolis)
|Runner-Up Mini<br />Female Core Performer
|-
|-
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |2020
| rowspan="5" |2020
| rowspan="4" |Songbird
| rowspan="5" |Songbird
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary
| rowspan="4" |[[Chelsea Jennings]]
| rowspan="5" |[[Chelsea Jennings]]
|Showbiz Virtual Showdown
|Showbiz Virtual Showdown
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|-
|24/7 (Chicago)
|24/7 (Chicago)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer
|-
|Jump (Minneapolis)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Junior Female JUMP VIP
|-
|-
|NUVO (Omaha)
|NUVO (Omaha)
|
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female BreakOut Artist
|-
|-
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |2020-1
| rowspan="5" |2020-1
| rowspan="4" |Beautifully Broken
| rowspan="5" |Beautifully Broken
| rowspan="4" |Specialty
| rowspan="5" |Specialty
| rowspan="4" |Kenzie Larkin Symanietz
| rowspan="5" |Kenzie Larkin Symanietz
|Jump (Minneapolis)
|Jump (Minneapolis)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />You Rocked
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />You Rocked
Line 224: Line 245:
|NUVO (Omaha)
|NUVO (Omaha)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />DJs Pick
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />DJs Pick
|-
|Radix (Minneapolis)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female Core Performer
|-
|-
|The Dance Awards Live
|The Dance Awards Live
Line 231: Line 255:
| rowspan="4" |Our Love
| rowspan="4" |Our Love
| rowspan="4" |Open
| rowspan="4" |Open
| rowspan="4" |
| rowspan="4" |Kenzie Larkin Symanietz
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|
|
Line 238: Line 262:
|
|
|-
|-
|
|24/7
|
|
|-
|-
|
|Jump (Overland Park)
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |It is Time
| rowspan="4" |It is Time
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary
| rowspan="4" |
| rowspan="4" |[[Chelsea Jennings]]
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
Line 253: Line 277:
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|-
|
|24/7
|
|
|-
|-
|
|Jump (Overland Park)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
|}
|}


Line 721: Line 745:


===Songbird===
===Songbird===
<center><youtube width="350" height="200">buL5uNufAh0</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">-zl5b2dfpJE</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">K4A_k3ekCfw</youtube></center>
<center><youtube width="350" height="200">wxlhDDfln7A</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">YTOU4PaLpok</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">H-UJEHmWzl4</youtube></center>


===Beautifully Broken===
===Beautifully Broken===
<center><youtube width="350" height="200">6TarfSBe9A4</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">cWzVgeoKH-0</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">IDTkAlmlQ80</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">ucaFBxaGp8I</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">DN-mRuTCeWM</youtube></center>
<center><youtube width="350" height="200">6TarfSBe9A4</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">cWzVgeoKH-0</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">IDTkAlmlQ80</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">ucaFBxaGp8I</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">DN-mRuTCeWM</youtube></center><center></center>
 
===The Story===
<center><youtube width="400" height="240">id30Khezap4</youtube></center>


==External Link==
==External Link==