Josie Lutz: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
|titles = 2017 KAR Miss Petite Dance | |titles = 2017 KAR Miss Petite Dance | ||
|parents = n/a | |parents = n/a | ||
|siblings = Kenzie Lutz-Blasing (Sister) <br> Connor Blasing (Brother In-Law) | |siblings = Kenzie Lutz-Blasing (Sister) <br> Jordan Orlando Lutz (Brother) <br> Connor Blasing (Brother In-Law) | ||
|friends = [[Savannah Manzel]] <br> [[Bennet Espinda Banick]] <br> [[Ali Ogle]] <br> [[Ava Wagner]] <br> [[Ellie Wagner]] <br> [[Cami Redpath]] <br> [[Keira Redpath]] | |friends = [[Aaliyah Dixon]] <br> [[Carly Janicke]] <br> [[Savannah Manzel]] <br> [[Bennet Espinda Banick]] <br> [[Ali Ogle]] <br> [[Ava Wagner]] <br> [[Ellie Wagner]] <br> [[Cami Redpath]] <br> [[Keira Redpath]] | ||
}}'''Josie Lutz''' (born on February 26, 2009) is a young dancer from Minnesota, who trains at Larkin Dance Studio. | }}'''Josie Lutz''' (born on February 26, 2009) is a young dancer from Minnesota, who trains at Larkin Dance Studio. | ||
| Line 30: | Line 30: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="10" |2016 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Eternal Love | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" | | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | |6<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | ||
| Line 39: | Line 39: | ||
|KAR (Minneapolis) | |KAR (Minneapolis) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Omaha) | |||
|Runner-Up Mini<br />Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
|Runner-Up Mini<br />Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Walk the Walk | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" | | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 51: | Line 57: | ||
|KAR (Minneapolis) | |KAR (Minneapolis) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos | ||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Rochester) | |||
|StandOut in Jazz | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
|Runner-Up Mini<br />Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="12" |2017 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Carry On | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" | | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 66: | Line 78: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Omaha) | |NUVO (Omaha) | ||
| | |Mini Female BreakOut Artist | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |NUVO (Phoenix) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 80: | Line 89: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |My Heart Will Go On | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Open | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" | | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | ||
| Line 90: | Line 99: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Omaha) | |NUVO (Omaha) | ||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />High Gold | |8<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />High Gold<br />Mini Female BreakOut Artist | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |NUVO (Phoenix) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Jump (Minneapolis) | |Jump (Minneapolis) | ||
| | |10<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="18" |2018 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="9" |Equation | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="9" |Open | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="9" |Michele Larkin | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 121: | Line 127: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Jump (Minneapolis) | |Jump (Minneapolis) | ||
|Mini Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Minneapolis) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Omaha) | |NUVO (Omaha) | ||
| | |Mini Female BreakOut Artist | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |NUVO (Phoenix) | ||
| Line 132: | Line 141: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="9" |Never Alone | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="9" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="9" | | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
| Line 148: | Line 157: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Jump (Minneapolis) | |Jump (Minneapolis) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female JUMP VIP | ||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Minneapolis) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Omaha) | |NUVO (Omaha) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female BreakOut Artist | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |NUVO (Phoenix) | ||
| | |6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |The Dance Awards (Orlando) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="12" |2019 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Human | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Open | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Kenzie Larkin Symanietz | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
| Line 170: | Line 182: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Minneapolis) | |NUVO (Minneapolis) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />StandOut in Ballroom | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Mesa) | |NUVO (Mesa) | ||
| | |6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |||
|Radix (Minneapolis) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female Core Performer | |||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |What the World Needs Now | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" | | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 188: | Line 203: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Minneapolis) | |NUVO (Minneapolis) | ||
| | |StandOut in Ballroom | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Mesa) | |NUVO (Mesa) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Radix (Minneapolis) | |||
|Runner-Up Mini<br />Female Core Performer | |||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |2020 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Songbird | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |[[Chelsea Jennings]] | ||
|Showbiz Virtual Showdown | |Showbiz Virtual Showdown | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24/7 (Chicago) | |24/7 (Chicago) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||
|- | |||
|Jump (Minneapolis) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Junior Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Omaha) | |NUVO (Omaha) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female BreakOut Artist | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |2020-1 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Beautifully Broken | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Specialty | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Kenzie Larkin Symanietz | ||
|Jump (Minneapolis) | |Jump (Minneapolis) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />You Rocked | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />You Rocked | ||
| Line 224: | Line 245: | ||
|NUVO (Omaha) | |NUVO (Omaha) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />DJs Pick | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />DJs Pick | ||
|- | |||
|Radix (Minneapolis) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female Core Performer | |||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards Live | |The Dance Awards Live | ||
| Line 231: | Line 255: | ||
| rowspan="4" |Our Love | | rowspan="4" |Our Love | ||
| rowspan="4" |Open | | rowspan="4" |Open | ||
| rowspan="4" | | | rowspan="4" |Kenzie Larkin Symanietz | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 238: | Line 262: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |24/7 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Jump (Overland Park) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |It is Time | | rowspan="4" |It is Time | ||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | | rowspan="4" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="4" | | | rowspan="4" |[[Chelsea Jennings]] | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
| Line 253: | Line 277: | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |24/7 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Jump (Overland Park) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 721: | Line 745: | ||
===Songbird=== | ===Songbird=== | ||
<center><youtube width="350" height="200"> | <center><youtube width="350" height="200">wxlhDDfln7A</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">YTOU4PaLpok</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">H-UJEHmWzl4</youtube></center> | ||
===Beautifully Broken=== | ===Beautifully Broken=== | ||
<center><youtube width="350" height="200">6TarfSBe9A4</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">cWzVgeoKH-0</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">IDTkAlmlQ80</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">ucaFBxaGp8I</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">DN-mRuTCeWM</youtube></center> | <center><youtube width="350" height="200">6TarfSBe9A4</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">cWzVgeoKH-0</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">IDTkAlmlQ80</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">ucaFBxaGp8I</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">DN-mRuTCeWM</youtube></center><center></center> | ||
<center | |||
==External Link== | ==External Link== | ||