Josie Lutz: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
Line 301: Line 301:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |2022
| rowspan="6" |2022
| rowspan="4" |When a Moment<br />Becomes a Memory
| rowspan="4" |When a Moment<br />Becomes a Memory
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary
Line 316: Line 316:
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|
|
|-
|After the Rain
|Contemporary
|
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|
|-
|Hymne A L'amour
|Open
|
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|}
|}


Line 399: Line 411:
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios<br />MVP Award
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios<br />MVP Award
|-
|2022
|Weight to Carry
|Contemporary
|Carley Jensen<br />Siena Paradeau
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios
|}
|}


Line 704: Line 723:
|Between These Hands
|Between These Hands
|Contemporary
|Contemporary
|Sydney Ishaug<br />[[Isabella Jarvis]]<br />Carley Jensen<br /><br />[[Claire Monge]]<br />[[Ali Ogle]]<br />[[Keira Redpath]]<br />Olivia Shelton
|Sydney Ishaug<br />[[Isabella Jarvis]]<br />Carley Jensen<br />[[Claire Monge]]<br />[[Ali Ogle]]<br />[[Keira Redpath]]<br />Olivia Shelton
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Small Groups
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Small Groups
Line 710: Line 729:
|Nails Hair Hips Heels
|Nails Hair Hips Heels
|Jazz
|Jazz
|[[Isabella Crawford]]<br />Sydney Ishaug<br />[[Isabella Jarvis]]<br />Carley Jensen<br /><br />[[Claire Monge]]<br />[[Ali Ogle]]<br />[[Keira Redpath]]<br />Olivia Shelton
|[[Isabella Crawford]]<br />Sydney Ishaug<br />[[Isabella Jarvis]]<br />Carley Jensen<br />[[Claire Monge]]<br />[[Ali Ogle]]<br />[[Keira Redpath]]<br />Olivia Shelton
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Small Groups<br />Best in Subject
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Small Groups<br />Best in Subject
Line 716: Line 735:
|Naive to the Bone
|Naive to the Bone
|Contemporary
|Contemporary
|[[Finley Ashfield]]<br />Noelle Bjork<br />Kelsie Jacobson<br />Carley Jensen<br />Clara Koshire<br />Brynn Kostka<br /><br />[[Savannah Manzel]]<br />[[Claire Monge]]<br />Ava Munos<br />[[Ali Ogle]]<br />[[Keira Redpath]]<br />Olivia Shelton
|[[Finley Ashfield]]<br />Noelle Bjork<br />Kelsie Jacobson<br />Carley Jensen<br />Clara Koshire<br />Brynn Kostka<br />[[Savannah Manzel]]<br />[[Claire Monge]]<br />Ava Munos<br />[[Ali Ogle]]<br />[[Keira Redpath]]<br />Olivia Shelton
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Large Groups
Line 722: Line 741:
|Rapid City
|Rapid City
|Contemporary
|Contemporary
|[[Bennet Espinda Banick]]<br />[[Sara Gutz]]<br />[[Kate Happe]]<br />Kally Hilton<br />Sydney Ishaug<br />[[Isabella Jarvis]]<br />[[Mercedes Lorentz]]<br /><br />[[Claire Monge]]<br />[[Ali Ogle]]<br />Mini Preston<br />[[Cami Redpath]]<br />[[Keira Redpath]]<br />[[Ava Wagner]]<br />[[Ellie Wagner]]
|[[Bennet Espinda Banick]]<br />[[Sara Gutz]]<br />[[Kate Happe]]<br />Kally Hilton<br />Sydney Ishaug<br />[[Isabella Jarvis]]<br />[[Mercedes Lorentz]]<br />[[Claire Monge]]<br />[[Ali Ogle]]<br />Mini Preston<br />[[Cami Redpath]]<br />[[Keira Redpath]]<br />[[Ava Wagner]]<br />[[Ellie Wagner]]
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups