Mackenzie Meissner: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
Line 14: Line 14:
|parents = Brooke Meissner (mother) <br> Matt Meissner (father)
|parents = Brooke Meissner (mother) <br> Matt Meissner (father)
|siblings = [[Brylee Meissner]] (sister)
|siblings = [[Brylee Meissner]] (sister)
|friends = [[Oakley May]] <br> [[Sadie Brooke Collins]] <br> [[Sarah Moore]] <br> [[Kya Massimino]] <br> [[Molly Long]]
|friends = [[Oakley May]] <br> [[Sadie Brooke Collins]] <br> [[Sarah Moore]] <br> [[Kya Massimino]] <br> [[Molly Long]] <br> [[Jayci Kalb]]
}}'''Mackenzie Meissner''' (born on May 17, 2009) is a teenage dancer from Tuscaloosa, Alabama, who trains and dances at The Dance Centre in Alabama. Previously, she trained at the Academy of Ballet and Jazz.
}}'''Mackenzie Meissner''' (born on May 17, 2009) is a teenage dancer from Tuscaloosa, Alabama, who trains and dances at The Dance Centre in Alabama. Previously, she trained at the Academy of Ballet and Jazz.


Line 74: Line 74:
|10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />High Gold
|10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />High Gold
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |2022
| rowspan="2" |2022
| rowspan="2" |Aftermath
| rowspan="2" |Aftermath
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
Line 83: Line 83:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |2023
|My Love
|My Love
|unknown
|unknown
|NUVO (Memphis)
|NUVO (Memphis)
|10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />StandOut in Tap
|-
|Descending
|
|24/7 (Birmingham)
|Palladium
|}
|}