Mackenzie Meissner: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
|siblings = [[Brylee Meissner]] (sister) | |siblings = [[Brylee Meissner]] (sister) | ||
|friends = [[Oakley May]] <br> [[Sadie Brooke Collins]] <br> [[Sarah Moore]] <br> [[Kya Massimino]] <br> [[Molly Long]] <br> [[Jayci Kalb]] | |friends = [[Oakley May]] <br> [[Sadie Brooke Collins]] <br> [[Sarah Moore]] <br> [[Kya Massimino]] <br> [[Molly Long]] <br> [[Jayci Kalb]] | ||
}}'''Mackenzie Meissner''' (born on May 17, 2009) is a teenage dancer from Tuscaloosa, Alabama, who trains and dances at The Dance Centre in Alabama. Previously, she trained at the Academy of Ballet and Jazz. | |pets=1 dog|school grade=8th (22/23)}}'''Mackenzie Meissner''' (born on May 17, 2009) is a teenage dancer from Tuscaloosa, Alabama, who trains and dances at The Dance Centre in Alabama. Previously, she trained at the Academy of Ballet and Jazz. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 27: | Line 27: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |2020 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Speak to Me | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Lyrical | ||
|KAR (Birmingham) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />3<sup>rd</sup> Runner-Up for Secondary Miss Junior Dance | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Birmingham) | |24/7 (Birmingham) | ||
|Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer | |Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Nashville) | |NUVO (Nashville) | ||
|Mini Female BreakOut Artist | |Mini Female BreakOut Artist | ||
|- | |||
|NYCDA | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Hollywood Vibe (Montgomery) | |Hollywood Vibe (Montgomery) | ||
| | |Hollywood Vibe Scholarship | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |HDJ (Birmingham) | ||
|Junior I am the Jam Scholarship | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Lyrical Solos<br />Junior I am the Jam Scholarship | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="8" |2021 | | rowspan="8" |2021 | ||
| Line 64: | Line 67: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hollywood Vibe (Birmingham) | |Hollywood Vibe (Birmingham) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in | |1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate Tap Solos<br />Intermediate Excellence Scholarship<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |HDJ (Birmingham) | ||
|Intermediate | |1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate Tap Solos<br />I am the Jam Junior Solos<br />Intermediate National Scholarship | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Be Strong | |Be Strong | ||
| Line 74: | Line 77: | ||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />High Gold | |10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />High Gold | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |2022 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Aftermath | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Contemporary | ||
|Radix (Biloxi) | |Radix (Biloxi) | ||
| | |High Gold | ||
|- | |||
|HDJ (Birmingham) | |||
|Single City Scholarship | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Birmingham) | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|NYCDA (Mobile) | |NYCDA (Mobile) | ||
| | |8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |My Love | |||
| rowspan="2" |Tap | |||
|24/7 (New Orleans) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />High Gold<br />High Five in Tap | |||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Memphis) | |NUVO (Memphis) | ||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />StandOut in Tap | |10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />StandOut in Tap | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Descending | | rowspan="4" |2023 | ||
|Hey Ya | |||
|Tap | |||
|HDJ (Birmingham) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Tap Solos<br />Single City Scholarship | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Descending | |||
| rowspan="3" |unknown | |||
|24/7 (Knoxville) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Birmingham) | |24/7 (Birmingham) | ||
|Palladium | |Palladium | ||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Atlanta) | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 100: | Line 123: | ||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/macmae.dancer/ Instagram] | *[https://www.instagram.com/macmae.dancer/ Instagram] | ||
*https://www.instagram.com/p/B_MAmEsnGTk/ | |||
*https://www.instagram.com/p/B_LS_7fnLwk/ | |||
*[https://www.instagram.com/p/COCLCK7nude/ NUVO Boogie Shoes (Extended)] | |||
*[https://www.tiktok.com/@dancermackenzie3 TikTok] | *[https://www.tiktok.com/@dancermackenzie3 TikTok] | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||