Mackenzie Meissner: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
added info
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Infobox dancer
[https://r.search.yahoo.com/_ylt=AwrFDCs6TdRl0eA3HzQPxQt.;_ylu=Y29sbwNiZjEEcG9zAzEEdnRpZANMT0NVSTExNFQyXzEEc2VjA3Ny/RV=2/RE=1708441019/RO=10/RU=https%3a%2f%2fwww.youtube.com%2fwatch%3fv%3dxIe5IcNnOgY/RK=2/RS=0dXDo3ZWUwGXwDOueEXaq5KkaG4-]{{Infobox dancer
|name = {{PAGENAME}}
|name = {{PAGENAME}}
|image = File:Mackenzie Meissner.jpg
|image = File:Mackenzie Meissner.jpg
Line 8: Line 8:
|hometown = Tuscaloosa, Alabama
|hometown = Tuscaloosa, Alabama
|eye color = Blue
|eye color = Blue
|hair color = Brown
|hair color = Dark dark brown/Black
|school grade = 9th (23/24)
|school grade = 9th (23/24)
|profession = Dancer <br> Model <br> Student
|profession = Dancer <br> Model <br> Student
|dance studios = The Dance Centre <br> Academy of Ballet and Jazz
|dance studios = The Dance Centre <br> Academy of Ballet and Jazz
|affiliations = Fluid Dance <br> Pineapple Clothing <br> Princess Dancewear
|affiliations =  
|parents = Brooke Meissner (mother) <br> Matt Meissner (father)
|parents = Brooke Meissner (mother) <br> Matt Meissner (father)
|siblings = [[Brylee Meissner]] (sister)
|siblings = [[Brylee Meissner]] (sister)
Line 20: Line 20:


==Dances==
==Dances==
===Solos===
===[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=CXogTPkxvoA&pp=ygUSbWFja2VuemllIG1laXNzbmVy Solos]===
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; "
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; "
|-
|-
Line 89: Line 89:
|-
|-
|Hollywood Vibe (Birmingham)
|Hollywood Vibe (Birmingham)
|
|platinum
|-
|-
|NYCDA (Mobile)
|NYCDA (Mobile)
Line 102: Line 102:
|10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />StandOut in Tap
|10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />StandOut in Tap
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |2023
| rowspan="6" |2023
|Hey Ya
|Hey Ya
|Tap
|Tap
Line 108: Line 108:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Tap Solos<br />Single City Scholarship
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Tap Solos<br />Single City Scholarship
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |Descending
|Hey Ya
| rowspan="3" |unknown
|Tap
|Hollywoodvibe (Montgomery)
|2nd teen tap solo
Platinum
|-
| rowspan="4" |Descending
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary
|24/7 (Knoxville)
|24/7 (Knoxville)
|
|Palladium
|-
|Hollywood Vibe (Bham)
|!st teen tap solos
|-
|-
|24/7 (Birmingham)
|24/7 (Birmingham)
Line 117: Line 126:
|-
|-
|NUVO (Atlanta)
|NUVO (Atlanta)
|
|Palladium
|-
|-
|2024
|2024
|Call Me Maybe
|Call Me Maybe
|
|Tap
|Jump (Greenville)
|Jump (Greenville)
|10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female JUMP VIP
|10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female JUMP VIP
|-
|
|Call me maybe
|Tap
|Nuvo (Atlanta)
|DJ's Pick
4th overall teen solos
|-
|
|Call me maybe
|Tap
|Radix (Biloxi)
|Palladium
8th teen solo
|-
|
|Call me maybe
|Tap
|HDJ (Bham)
|That's my jam award
1st overall teen solo
|}
|}