Emme Anderson: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |2017 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |The Climb | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" | | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Tara Adkins Reiley | ||
|Inspire | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Atlanta) | |Rainbow (Atlanta) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz 8 & Under Solos<br />Elite Starz Petite Dancer of the Year | |1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz 8 & Under Solos<br />Platinum<br />Elite Starz Petite Dancer of the Year | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Rainbow Nationals (Panama City) | |Rainbow Nationals (Panama City) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz 8 & Under Solos<br />Elite Starz Petite Dancer of the Year | |1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz 8 & Under Solos<br />High Point<br />Double Platinum<br />Elite Starz Petite Dancer of the Year | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Nashville) | |Showstopper (Nashville) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Platinum | |5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2018 | | rowspan="7" |2018 | ||
| | | rowspan="7" |Through the Eyes of a Child | ||
| | | rowspan="7" |Contemporary | ||
| | | rowspan="7" |Tara Adkins Reiley | ||
| | |NYCDA (Mobile) | ||
|Outstanding Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|Encore | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Diamond | |||
|- | |||
|VIP Dance (Birmingham) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Hollywood Mini Solos<br />Idol Soloist<br />Convention Scholarship | |||
|- | |||
|VIP Dance (Nashville) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Hollywood Mini Solos<br />Platinum<br />Idol Soloist<br />Contemporary Award<br />Choreography Award | |||
|- | |||
|Force Dance | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Atlanta) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Biloxi) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female Core Performer | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="7" |Fearless Vine | |||
| rowspan="7" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="7" |Ashlie Wells | |||
|Dancemakers | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Dance Masters | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Title<br />Junior Audition Scholarship | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |Hollywood Vibe (Montgomery) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />LA Agency<br />Junior Dancer of the Year | ||
| | |- | ||
|24/7 (Birmingham) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Orlando) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Atlanta) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />You Rocked<br />Mini Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Biloxi) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female Core Performer | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2020 | |||
| rowspan="3" |You Will Be Safe | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" |Easton Payne<br />Ashlie Wells | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Montgomery) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />LA Agency<br />Grand Scholarship | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (New Orleans) | |||
|Runner-Up Junior<br />Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |NUVO (Atlanta) | ||
| | |Runner-Up Junior<br />Female BreakOut Artist | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Nature of the Beast | ||
| | | rowspan="3" | | ||
| | | rowspan="3" | | ||
| | |NUVO (Atlanta) | ||
| | |Runner-Up Junior<br />Female BreakOut Artist | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Jump (New Orleans) | ||
| | |Runner-Up Junior<br />Female JUMP VIP | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Radix (Biloxi) | ||
| | |6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior<br />Female Core Performer | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 73: | Line 109: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 92: | Line 121: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2017 | | rowspan="4" |2017 | ||
|Trolls | | rowspan="4" |Trolls | ||
| | | rowspan="4" | | ||
|Addysan Schaule | | rowspan="4" |Addysan Schaule | ||
| | |Inspire | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios<br />High Point<br />Platinum Elite | ||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Atlanta) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz 8 & Under Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow Nationals (Panama City) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz 8 & Under Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Nashville) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios<br />Double Platinum | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2018 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Sand | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
| rowspan="4" |Maeghan Aman | |||
|VIP Dance (Birmingham) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Hollywood Junior Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|VIP Dance (Nashville) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Hollywood Junior Duets/Trios<br />Choreography Award | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Atlanta) | |||
|High Gold | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Biloxi) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 110: | Line 164: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2017 | | rowspan="2" |2017 | ||
| | |Ping Pong | ||
| | | | ||
|Sarah Tanton<br />McKayla Ganje<br />Lydia Carlson<br />Carmen Landrum<br />Caelyn Dolar<br />Addysan Schaule | |Sarah Tanton<br />McKayla Ganje<br />Lydia Carlson<br />Carmen Landrum<br />Caelyn Dolar<br />Addysan Schaule | ||
| | |Showstopper (Nashville) | ||
| | |9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Lost Boy | ||
| | | | ||
|Sarah Tanton<br />McKayla Ganje<br />Lydia Carlson<br />Carmen Landrum<br />Caelyn Dolar<br />Braelynn Napier<br />Addysan Schaule | |Sarah Tanton<br />McKayla Ganje<br />Lydia Carlson<br />Carmen Landrum<br />Caelyn Dolar<br />Braelynn Napier<br />Addysan Schaule | ||
| | |Showstopper (Nashville) | ||
| | |8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Videos== | ==Gallery== | ||
=== Videos === | |||
<center><youtube width="300" height="175">nl63AOFf8nE</youtube></center> | <center><youtube width="300" height="175">nl63AOFf8nE</youtube></center> | ||
=== | ====Fearless Vine==== | ||
<center><youtube width=" | <center><youtube width="400" height="240">oUew_C_zPD0</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">jojiHnfTLA8</youtube></center> | ||
=== | ====You Will Be Safe==== | ||
<center><youtube width=" | <center><youtube width="400" height="240">eYRQrfqYqOY</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">AxSVHTcnaLY</youtube></center> | ||
===Videos=== | ===Videos=== | ||