Regan Gerena: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Softiedancerss No edit summary |
||
| Line 21: | Line 21: | ||
[[Category:Project 21 dancers]] | [[Category:Project 21 dancers]] | ||
[[Category:February Births]] | [[Category:February Births]] | ||
==Dances== | |||
===Solos=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; text-align:center; font-size:90%;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2018 | |||
| rowspan="2" |I'm A Lady | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|KAR (Riverside) | |||
|13<sup>th</sup> in Top Primary 8 & Under Solos<br />7<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Petite | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Advanced Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="4" |I Wanna Be Evil | |||
| rowspan="4" |Musical Theatre | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
|24/7 (San Diego) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Sidekick Solos<br />High Five in Jazz | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Diamond Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Competitive Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Spotlight Dance Cup | |||
|Emerald Elite Gems Petite Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2020 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Roxie | |||
| rowspan="5" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Molly Long]] | |||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Cutting Edge In Jazz & Contemporary | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Long Beach) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Anaheim) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />High Five in Jazz | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Live) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals (Live) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="9" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Trouble | |||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Chelsea Jennings]] | |||
|Radix (Phoenix) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female Core Performer | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Houston) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Anaheim) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Hip-Hop & Jazz Funk Class | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Class Scholarship<br />Top 20 Core Performer | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Houston) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Almost There | |||
| rowspan="4" |Musical Theatre | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[Molly Long]] | |||
|24/7 (Reno) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Provo) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Glendale) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />StandOut in Tap | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|Class Scholarship<br />Top 20 Core Performer | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="4" |I Gotcha | |||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[Molly Long]] | |||
|JUMP( Miami) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (San Diego) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Las Vegas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Protégé | |||
|} | |||