Regan Gerena: Difference between revisions
>Softiedancerss No edit summary |
>Softiedancerss No edit summary |
||
| Line 73: | Line 73: | ||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |Radix (Anaheim) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="6" |My Boyfriend's Back | |||
| rowspan="6" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="6" |[[Molly Long]] | |||
|24/7 (Reno) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Provo) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Anaheim) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Glendale) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Me Too | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Molly Long]] | |||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|Top 20 Mini Female Core Performer | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
|Top 20 Mini Female Best Dancer | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Mission Impossible | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" |Timothy Blankenship | |||
|24/7 (San Diego) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Las Vegas) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|} | |||
'''Scholarships''' | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed mw-uncollapsed" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; text-align:center; font-size:90%;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
|2020 | |||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |||
|Mini Female Core Performer Runner-Up | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2021 | |||
|24/7 (Reno) | |||
|Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer Winner | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Provo) | |||
|Mini Female JUMP VIP Winner | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Anaheim) | |||
|Hip-Hop & Jazz Funk Class Winner | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Glendale) | |||
|Mini Female BreakOut Artist Winner | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|Class Scholarship Winner | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
|Class Scholarship Winner | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2022 | |||
|24/7 (San Diego) | |||
|Mini Non-Stop Dancer Winner | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Las Vegas) | |||
|Mini JUMP VIP Winner | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |||
|Mini Protégé Winner | |||
|} | |} | ||