Regan Gerena: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
|||
| Line 98: | Line 98: | ||
|Top 20 Mini Female Best Dancer | |Top 20 Mini Female Best Dancer | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="10" |2022 | ||
| rowspan="3" |Mission Impossible | | rowspan="3" |Mission Impossible | ||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | | rowspan="3" |Contemporary | ||
| Line 110: | Line 110: | ||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |Radix (Anaheim) | ||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |Cinema Italiano | |||
| rowspan="6" |Musical Theatre | |||
| rowspan="6" |[[Molly Long]] | |||
|24/7 (Long Beach) | |||
|2nd in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Santa Clara) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Salt Lake City) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
|Top 13 for Mini Female Best Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|Queen Bee | |||
|Jazz | |||
|[[Molly Long]] | |||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|Top 6 Mini Protégé | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 04:02, 30 January 2023
Regan "Rey Rey" Gerena (born on February 22, 2011) is a young dancer from California, who trains at Project 21.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Woman | Jazz | Molly Long | KAR (Redondo Beach) | 6th in Top Primary Solos 8 & Under Miss Petite Dance |
| Rainbow (Redondo Beach) | 3rd in Top Rising Starz Solos 8 & Under Rising Starz Petite DOY | ||||
| 2019 | Stupid Cupid | Jazz | Molly Long | Radix (Anaheim) | 1st in Rookie Solos |
| NUVO (Long Beach | 2nd in NUbie Solos | ||||
| 24/7 (Los Angeles) | 1st in Sidekick Solos | ||||
| Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | 1st in Rookie Solos | ||||
| See-Line | Contemporary | Easton Payne | JUMP (Anaheim) | 1st in JUMPstart Solos | |
| 2020 | Evil Gal Blues | Jazz | Molly Long | Radix (Anaheim) | 5th in Mini Solos |
| 2021 | My Boyfriend's Back | Jazz | Molly Long | 24/7 (Reno) | 4th in Mini Solos |
| JUMP (Provo) | 1st in Mini Solos | ||||
| JUMP (Anaheim) | 5th in Mini Solos | ||||
| NUVO (Glendale) | 5th in Mini Solos | ||||
| Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | 4th in Mini Solos | ||||
| The Dance Awards (Orlando) | 4th in Mini Solos | ||||
| Me Too | Jazz | Molly Long | Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | Top 20 Mini Female Core Performer | |
| The Dance Awards (Orlando) | Top 20 Mini Female Best Dancer | ||||
| 2022 | Mission Impossible | Contemporary | Timothy Blankenship | 24/7 (San Diego) | 4th in Mini Solos |
| JUMP (Las Vegas) | did not place | ||||
| Radix (Anaheim) | 7th in Mini Solos | ||||
| Cinema Italiano | Musical Theatre | Molly Long | 24/7 (Long Beach) | 2nd in Mini Solos | |
| Radix (Santa Clara) | 1st in Mini Solos | ||||
| 24/7 (Glendale) | 2nd in Mini Solos | ||||
| NUVO (Salt Lake City) | 2nd in Mini Solos | ||||
| Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | 4th in Mini Solos | ||||
| The Dance Awards (Orlando) | Top 13 for Mini Female Best Dancer | ||||
| Queen Bee | Jazz | Molly Long | Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | Top 6 Mini Protégé |
Scholarships
| Year | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Radix (Anaheim) | Runner-Up Mini Female Core Performer |
| 2021 | 24/7 (Reno) | Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer |
| JUMP (Provo) | Mini Female JUMP VIP | |
| JUMP (Anaheim) | Hip-Hop & Jazz Funk Class | |
| NUVO (Glendale) | Mini Female BreakOut Artist | |
| Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | Class Scholarship | |
| The Dance Awards (Orlando) | Class Scholarship | |
| 2022 | 24/7 (San Diego) | Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer |
| JUMP (Las Vegas) | Mini Female JUMP VIP | |
| Radix (Anaheim) | Mini Protégé |
Gallery
External Links
- Instagram (1)
- Instagram (2) (Privatized)