Regan Gerena: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 m Reverted edit by 74.92.69.97 (talk) to last revision by Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
|friends = [[Autumn Miller]] <br> [[Esmé Chou]] <br> [[Audrina Mossembekker]] <br> [[Olivia Armstrong]] <br> [[Madison Ortega]] <br> [[Cali Cassidy]] <br> [[Gracyn French]] <br> [[Leighton Werner]] <br> [[Laci Stoico]] <br> [[Haley Stoico]] <br> [[Stella Eberts]] <br> [[Winter Eberts]] <br> [[Diana Kouznetsova]] <br> [[Isabella Kouznetsova]] <br> [[Berkeley Scifres]] <br> [[Bristyn Scifres]] <br> [[Molly Long]] <br> [[Braydon Ziegler]] | |friends = [[Autumn Miller]] <br> [[Esmé Chou]] <br> [[Audrina Mossembekker]] <br> [[Olivia Armstrong]] <br> [[Madison Ortega]] <br> [[Cali Cassidy]] <br> [[Gracyn French]] <br> [[Leighton Werner]] <br> [[Laci Stoico]] <br> [[Haley Stoico]] <br> [[Stella Eberts]] <br> [[Winter Eberts]] <br> [[Diana Kouznetsova]] <br> [[Isabella Kouznetsova]] <br> [[Berkeley Scifres]] <br> [[Bristyn Scifres]] <br> [[Molly Long]] <br> [[Braydon Ziegler]] | ||
|nicknames = Rey Rey | |nicknames = Rey Rey | ||
}}'''Regan "Rey Rey" Gerena''' (born on February 22, 2011) is a young dancer from California, who trains at Project 21. | }}'''Regan "Rey Rey" Gerena''' (born on February 22, 2011) is a young teenage dancer from California, who trains at Project 21. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 60: | Line 60: | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
|Easton Payne | |Easton Payne | ||
| | |Jump (Anaheim) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in JUMPstart Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in JUMPstart Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 77: | Line 77: | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Jump (Provo) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Jump (Anaheim) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 101: | Line 101: | ||
|Top 20 Mini<br />Female Best Dancer | |Top 20 Mini<br />Female Best Dancer | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="9" |2022 | ||
| rowspan="3" |Mission Impossible | | rowspan="3" |Mission Impossible | ||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | | rowspan="3" |Contemporary | ||
| Line 108: | Line 108: | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Jump (Las Vegas) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 130: | Line 130: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | |Radix Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Top 6 Mini Protégé | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |The Dance Awards (Orlando) | ||
|Top 13 for Mini Female Best Dancer | |Top 13 for Mini Female Best Dancer | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |2023 | |||
| rowspan=" | |||
|As the Curtain Falls | |As the Curtain Falls | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
| Line 153: | Line 147: | ||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |Radix (Anaheim) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Queen Bee | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Molly Long]] | |||
|Radix Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2024 | |||
|Heartburn | |||
|Jazz | |||
|[[Molly Long]] | |||
|24/7 (Anaheim) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Over the Rainbow | |||
|Contemporary | |||
| | |||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 170: | Line 186: | ||
|Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer | |Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Jump (Provo) | ||
|Mini Female | |Mini Female Jump VIP | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Jump (Anaheim) | ||
|Hip-Hop & Jazz Funk Class | |Hip-Hop & Jazz Funk Class | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 189: | Line 205: | ||
|Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer | |Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Jump (Las Vegas) | ||
|Mini Female | |Mini Female Jump VIP | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |Radix (Anaheim) | ||