Regan Gerena: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|name = Regan Gerena | |name = Regan Gerena | ||
|image = File:Regan Gerena.jpg | |image = File:Regan Gerena 3.jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = {{age|2011|02|22}} | |age = {{age|2011|02|22}} | ||
| Line 135: | Line 135: | ||
|Top 13 for Mini Female Best Dancer | |Top 13 for Mini Female Best Dancer | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |2023 | ||
|As the Curtain Falls | |As the Curtain Falls | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
| Line 142: | Line 142: | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Papa Loves Mambo | | rowspan="2" |Papa Loves Mambo | ||
|Jazz | | rowspan="2" |Jazz | ||
|[[Molly Long]] | | rowspan="2" |[[Molly Long]] | ||
|Jump (Long Island) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |Radix (Anaheim) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
| Line 157: | Line 160: | ||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="10" |2024 | ||
|Heartburn | | rowspan="4" |Heartburn | ||
|Jazz | | rowspan="4" |Jazz | ||
|[[Molly Long]] | | rowspan="4" |[[Molly Long]] | ||
|24/7 (Anaheim) | |24/7 (Anaheim) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Radix (Dallas) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Santa Clara) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|P21 Showcase | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Over the Rainbow | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" |Madi Hicks | |||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |24/7 (Glendale) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |||
|NYCDA (Phoenix) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA Nationals (Phoenix) | |||
|Summer Intensive Scholarship | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |The Hollow | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Cory Barnette<br />& Troy Herring | |||
|NYCDA Nationals (Phoenix) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Summer Intensive Scholarship | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Finals Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|That's Life | |That's Life | ||
| Line 175: | Line 202: | ||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |The Dance Awards (Orlando) | ||
|Junior Female Best Dancer | |Junior Female Best Dancer | ||
|} | |} | ||