Isabella Kouznetsova: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
Line 13: Line 13:
|profession = Dancer
|profession = Dancer
|affiliations = Blue Water Dance Wear
|affiliations = Blue Water Dance Wear
|dance studios = Project 21
|dance studios = Chavarria Institute of the Arts <br> Project 21
|siblings = [[Diana Kouznetsova]]
|siblings = [[Diana Kouznetsova]]
}}'''Isabella Kouznetsova''' (born on March 1, 2011) is a young dancer from California, who trains at Project 21 with her twin sister, Diana.
}}'''Isabella Kouznetsova''' (born on March 1, 2011) is a young dancer from California, who trains at Project 21 with her twin sister, Diana.
Line 38: Line 38:
|9<sup>th</sup> in Advanced Mini Solos
|9<sup>th</sup> in Advanced Mini Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |2019
| rowspan="5" |2019
| rowspan="4" |I Wanna Be Evil
| rowspan="5" |I Wanna Be Evil
| rowspan="4" |Musical Theatre
| rowspan="5" |Musical Theatre
| rowspan="4" |
| rowspan="5" |
|24/7 (San Diego)
|24/7 (San Diego)
|8<sup>th</sup> in Sidekick Solos<br />High Five in Jazz
|8<sup>th</sup> in Sidekick Solos<br />High Five in Jazz
Line 47: Line 47:
|Showbiz (Riverside)
|Showbiz (Riverside)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Diamond Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Diamond Solos
|-
|Showbiz Nationals
|
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
Line 58: Line 61:
| rowspan="5" |Jazz
| rowspan="5" |Jazz
| rowspan="5" |[[Molly Long]]
| rowspan="5" |[[Molly Long]]
|24/7 (Anaheim)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />High Five in Jazz
|-
|Radix (Anaheim)
|Radix (Anaheim)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Cutting Edge In Jazz & Contemporary
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Cutting Edge In Jazz & Contemporary
|-
|Radix Nationals (Live)
|did not place
|-
|-
|NUVO (Long Beach)
|NUVO (Long Beach)
|7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female BreakOut Artist
|7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female BreakOut Artist
|-
|24/7 (Anaheim)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />High Five in Jazz
|-
|-
|The Dance Awards (Live)
|The Dance Awards (Live)
|did not place
|-
|Radix Nationals (Live)
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
Line 146: Line 149:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
|
| rowspan="3" |2019
|
| rowspan="3" |Rotten to the Core
|
| rowspan="3" |Jazz
|
| rowspan="3" |[[Diana Kouznetsova]]
|
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios
|-
|Showbiz (Riverside)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Diamond Duets/Trios
|-
|Showbiz Nationals
|
|
|}
|}