Isabella Kouznetsova: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Love4AllDancers |
||
| Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
|profession = Dancer <br> Model | |profession = Dancer <br> Model | ||
|affiliations = Blue Water Dance Wear | |affiliations = Blue Water Dance Wear | ||
|dance studios = Chavarria Institute of the Arts <br> Project 21 | |dance studios = Chavarria Institute of the Arts (previous) <br> Project 21<br> Yorba Linda Academy of Ballet | ||
|titles = n/a | |titles = n/a | ||
|siblings = [[Diana Kouznetsova]] | |siblings = [[Diana Kouznetsova]] | ||
|friends = [[Gracyn French]] <br> [[Kaitlyn Ortega]] | |friends = [[Gracyn French]] <br> [[Kaitlyn Ortega]]<br> Project 21 Minis & Juniors | ||
}}'''Isabella Kouznetsova''' (born on March 1, 2011) is a young dancer from California, who trains at Project 21 with her twin sister, Diana. | }}'''Isabella Kouznetsova''' (born on March 1, 2011) is a young dancer from California, who trains at Project 21 with her twin sister, [[Diana Kouznetsova|Diana]]. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 30: | Line 30: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |2018 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |I'm A Lady | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" | | ||
|KAR (Riverside) | |KAR (Riverside) | ||
|13<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos<br />7<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Petite Dance | |13<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos<br />7<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Petite Dance | ||
|- | |||
|LA Dance Magic (Anaheim) | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | ||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Advanced Mini Solos | |9<sup>th</sup> in Advanced Mini Solos | ||
|- | |||
|MOVE Nationals (Anaheim) | |||
|1st in Petite Intermediate Jazz Category | |||
3rd Overall Petite Intermediate Solo | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="5" |2019 | | rowspan="5" |2019 | ||
| Line 49: | Line 56: | ||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |Showbiz (Riverside) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Diamond Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Diamond Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | ||
| Line 58: | Line 62: | ||
|Spotlight Dance Cup | |Spotlight Dance Cup | ||
|Emerald Elite Gems Petite Solos | |Emerald Elite Gems Petite Solos | ||
|- | |||
|Showbiz Nationals | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="5" |2020 | | rowspan="5" |2020 | ||
| Line 129: | Line 136: | ||
| rowspan="6" |[[Molly Long]] | | rowspan="6" |[[Molly Long]] | ||
|24/7 (San Diego) | |24/7 (San Diego) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Non-Stop Dancer | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24/7 (Long Beach) | |24/7 (Long Beach) | ||
| Line 138: | Line 145: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|JUMP (Miami) | |JUMP (Miami) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini JUMP VIP | ||
|- | |- | ||
|JUMP (Las Vegas) | |JUMP (Las Vegas) | ||
| Line 144: | Line 151: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Anaheim) | |NUVO (Anaheim) | ||
| | |1st in Mini Solos | ||
Mini Breakout Artist | |||
|} | |} | ||