Lauren Donzis: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2014 | | rowspan="2" |2014 | ||
| rowspan="2" |Little Red | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Elizabeth Donzis]] | |||
|NYCDA | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Energy | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|2018 | |||
|Years | |Years | ||
| | | | ||
Revision as of 02:58, 15 May 2021
Lauren Lindsey Donzis (born on July 28, 2004) is an young entertainer from California, who trained at studios such as 8 Count Dance Academy and Superstars Dance Academy. Her sister Elizabeth Donzis is also a dancer.
Dances
Duets/Trios
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | Little Red | Elizabeth Donzis | NYCDA | ||
| Energy | 1st in Junior Duets/Trios | ||||
| 2018 | Years | Brooke Bergman | Showstopper (Anaheim) | 8th in Junior Duets/Trios Gold |
Groups
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | In Case | Sophie Brooks Avery Bergman Dylan Small Elizabeth Donzis Amanda Chong Brooke Bergman Zane Smith Sage Rosen |
Showstopper (Anaheim) | 1st in Junior Small Groups Double Platinum | |
| Sila Akcora Katy Cassel Jamison Dean Katie Furlong Emma Heckerman Mado Henry Sarah Howell Sally Mcleod Avery Smith Skylar Tuckett Violet Varner |
|||||