Diana Kouznetsova: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
|affiliations = Blue Water Dance Wear | |affiliations = Blue Water Dance Wear | ||
|dance studios = Chavarria Institute of the Arts <br> Project 21 | |dance studios = Chavarria Institute of the Arts <br> Project 21 | ||
|titles = | |titles =2021 KAR Elite Miss Junior Dance | ||
|siblings = [[Isabella Kouznetsova]] | |siblings = [[Isabella Kouznetsova]] | ||
|friends = [[Gracyn French]] <br> [[Kaitlyn Ortega]] | |friends = [[Gracyn French]] <br> [[Kaitlyn Ortega]] | ||
| Line 35: | Line 35: | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" | | ||
|KAR (Riverside) | |KAR (Riverside) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |2019 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Pure Imagination | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="3 | | rowspan="5" | | ||
|24/7 (San Diego) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Sidekick Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | ||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Competitive Solos | |7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Competitive Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |Showbiz (Riverside) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Petite Diamond Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Petite Diamond Solos<br />Best Costume | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz Nationals | |Showbiz Nationals | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Spotlight Dance Cup | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 58: | Line 64: | ||
| rowspan="5" |[[Molly Long]] | | rowspan="5" |[[Molly Long]] | ||
|24/7 (Anaheim) | |24/7 (Anaheim) | ||
| | |10<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |Radix (Anaheim) | ||
| | |9<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female Core Performer | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix Nationals (Live) | |Radix Nationals (Live) | ||
| Line 67: | Line 73: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Long Beach) | |NUVO (Long Beach) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female BreakOut Artist | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards (Live) | |The Dance Awards (Live) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="16" |2021 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |It's In His Kiss | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" | | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |[[Molly Long]] | ||
|KAR (Costa Mesa) | |KAR (Costa Mesa) | ||
|Elite Miss Junior Dance | |Elite Miss Junior Dance | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24/7 | |24/7 (Reno) | ||
| | |6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||
|- | |||
|Radix (Phoenix) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female Core Performer | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|Top 10 Mini<br />Female Core Performer | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |JUMP (Provo) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female JUMP VIP | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |NUVO (Houston) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female BreakOut Artist | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO | |NUVO (Glendale) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />StandOut in Ballet | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards | |The Dance Awards (Orlando) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |Rainbow | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" | | ||
|KAR (Costa Mesa) | |KAR (Costa Mesa) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24/7 | |24/7 (Houston) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Phoenix) | |||
|Mini Female Core Performer | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|Top 10 Mini<br />Female Core Performer | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Anaheim) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Hip-Hop & Jazz Funk Class | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Houston) | |||
|Mini Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Glendale) | |||
|StandOut in Ballet | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix | | rowspan="5" |2022 | ||
| | | rowspan="5" |Orange Colored Sky | ||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
|24/7 (San Diego) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Protégé | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Radix (Boston) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |JUMP (Miami) | ||
| | |6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female JUMP VIP | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |JUMP (Las Vegas) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 138: | Line 175: | ||
|Showbiz Nationals | |Showbiz Nationals | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="7" |I Am the Cute One | |||
| rowspan="7" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="7" |[[Isabella Kouznetsova]] | |||
|KAR (Costa Mesa) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 9-11 Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Reno) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Houston) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Provo) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Houston) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Duos/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Glendale) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Duos/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Phoenix) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Duos/Trios | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 151: | Line 213: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |2018 | | rowspan="3" |2018 | ||
| | |Dance Like Your Daddy | ||
| | | | ||
|Solanna Ortiz<br />Alyssa Saenz<br />Kyra Winsberg<br />Keira Breller<br />[[Diana Kouznetsova]]<br />[[Isabella Kouznetsova]]<br />Avery McCuistion | |Solanna Ortiz<br />Alyssa Saenz<br />Kyra Winsberg<br />Keira Breller<br />[[Diana Kouznetsova]]<br />[[Isabella Kouznetsova]]<br />Avery McCuistion | ||
| | |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | ||
| | |10<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Loud | ||
| | | | ||
|Solanna Ortiz<br />Alyssa Saenz<br />[[Liv Schmidt]]<br />Kyra Winsberg<br />Leila Yu<br />Dalia Zidan<br />Caleya Agnew<br />Keira Breller<br />Zella Ha<br />Ashlyn Jones<br />Leyou Kidane<br />[[Diana Kouznetsova]]<br />[[Isabella Kouznetsova]]<br />Kalliope Lindstrom<br />Avery McCuistion<br />Marisa Melgoza | |Solanna Ortiz<br />Alyssa Saenz<br />[[Liv Schmidt]]<br />Kyra Winsberg<br />Leila Yu<br />Dalia Zidan<br />Caleya Agnew<br />Keira Breller<br />Zella Ha<br />Ashlyn Jones<br />Leyou Kidane<br />[[Diana Kouznetsova]]<br />[[Isabella Kouznetsova]]<br />Kalliope Lindstrom<br />Avery McCuistion<br />Marisa Melgoza | ||
| | |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Sugar Babies | ||
| | | | ||
|Gianna Garcia<br />Ashlyn Jones<br />Kalliope Lindstrom<br />Caleya Agnew<br />Grace Howerton<br />Adalyn Hussey<br />[[Liv Schmidt]]<br />Kendall Owen<br />[[Diana Kouznetsova]]<br />[[Isabella Kouznetsova]]<br />[[Alyssa Saenz]]<br />Makenna Farrell<br />Marisa Melgoza<br />Madison Romero<br />Leila Yu<br />Avery McCuistion<br />Kyra Winsberg<br />Zella Ha<br />Launa Shahrestani<br />Brooklyn Toney<br />Reanne DeLaTorre<br />Dalia Zidan<br />Leyou Kidane<br />Taylor Erazo<br />Lexie Cavanaugh | |Gianna Garcia<br />Ashlyn Jones<br />Kalliope Lindstrom<br />Caleya Agnew<br />Grace Howerton<br />Adalyn Hussey<br />[[Liv Schmidt]]<br />Kendall Owen<br />[[Diana Kouznetsova]]<br />[[Isabella Kouznetsova]]<br />[[Alyssa Saenz]]<br />Makenna Farrell<br />Marisa Melgoza<br />Madison Romero<br />Leila Yu<br />Avery McCuistion<br />Kyra Winsberg<br />Zella Ha<br />Launa Shahrestani<br />Brooklyn Toney<br />Reanne DeLaTorre<br />Dalia Zidan<br />Leyou Kidane<br />Taylor Erazo<br />Lexie Cavanaugh | ||
| | |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Super Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |2019 | | rowspan="3" |2019 | ||
| | |PRINCE | ||
| | | | ||
|Leighton Cook<br />Makena Farrell<br />Zella Ha<br />[[Diana Kouznetsova]]<br />[[Isabella Kouznetsova]]<br />Kalliope Lindstrom<br />[[Liv Schmidt]] | |Leighton Cook<br />Makena Farrell<br />Zella Ha<br />[[Diana Kouznetsova]]<br />[[Isabella Kouznetsova]]<br />Kalliope Lindstrom<br />[[Liv Schmidt]] | ||
| | |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | ||
| | |6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Oh Snap! | ||
| | | | ||
|Caleya Agnew<br />Leighton Cook<br />Makena Farrell<br />Zella Ha<br />Ashlyn Jones<br />Leyou Kidane<br />[[Diana Kouznetsova]]<br />[[Isabella Kouznetsova]]<br />Kalliope Lindstrom<br />Avery McCuistion<br />Madison Romero<br />Alyssa Saenz<br />[[Liv Schmidt]]<br />Kyra Winsberg | |Caleya Agnew<br />Leighton Cook<br />Makena Farrell<br />Zella Ha<br />Ashlyn Jones<br />Leyou Kidane<br />[[Diana Kouznetsova]]<br />[[Isabella Kouznetsova]]<br />Kalliope Lindstrom<br />Avery McCuistion<br />Madison Romero<br />Alyssa Saenz<br />[[Liv Schmidt]]<br />Kyra Winsberg | ||
| | |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Welcome to Hogwarts | ||
| | | | ||
|Many Dancers | |Many Dancers | ||
| | |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Production Lines | ||
|} | |} | ||