Diana Kouznetsova: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kuromi No edit summary |
||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
|eye color = Brown | |eye color = Brown | ||
|hair color = Brown | |hair color = Brown | ||
|school grade = | |school grade = 6th (22/23) | ||
|profession = Dancer <br> Model | |profession = Dancer <br> Model | ||
|affiliations = Blue Water Dance Wear | |affiliations = Blue Water Dance Wear | ||
| Line 136: | Line 136: | ||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Mini Finals Solos | |9<sup>th</sup> in Mini Finals Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="17" |2022 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Orange Colored Sky | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |[[Molly Long]] | ||
|24/7 (San Diego) | |24/7 (San Diego) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||
| Line 158: | Line 158: | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |KAR (Redondo Beach) | ||
| rowspan=" | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite 9-11 Solos | ||
| rowspan=" | 1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Elite Miss Junior Dance | ||
|24/7 | Elite Solo HDE All Stars KAR Convention Scholarship | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |Rinse & Repeat | |||
| rowspan="8" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="8" |Timmy Blankenship | |||
|24/7 (Long Beach) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 167: | Line 172: | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Fab Flexibility<br />Revel Full Convention Scholarship | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Fab Flexibility<br />Revel Full Convention Scholarship | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Wind it Up | |NYCDA (Las Vegas) | ||
|Jazz | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|[[Molly Long]] | |- | ||
|Radix (Santa Clara) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Revive (Los Angeles) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Salt Lake City) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Top Mini Soloist | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Wind it Up | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Molly Long]] | |||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|Top 6 Mini Protégé | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |The Dance Awards (Orlando) | ||
| | |Top 13 Mini Best Female Dancer | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |2023 | | rowspan="3" |2023 | ||
|I Rise With the Sun | | rowspan="3" |I Rise With the Sun | ||
|Contemporary | | rowspan="3" |Contemporary | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Timmy Blankenship | ||
|Revive (San Diego) | |Revive (San Diego) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|YAGP (Los Angeles) | |YAGP (Los Angeles) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Pre-Competitive<br />Contemporary Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Pre-Competitive<br />Contemporary Solos | ||
| Line 247: | Line 270: | ||
|24/7 (Long Beach) | |24/7 (Long Beach) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Duos/Trios | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Duos/Trios | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2023 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Sibling Rivarly | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Isabella Kouznetsova]] | |||
|Revive (San Diego) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duos/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|YAGP (San Diego) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Ensembles | |||
|} | |} | ||