Diana Kouznetsova: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Infobox dancer
{{Infobox dancer
|name = Diana Kouznetsova
|name = Diana Kouznetsova
|image = File:Diana Kouznetsova.jpg
|image = File:Diana Kouznetsova 3.jpg
|gender = Female
|gender = Female
|age = {{age|2011|03|01}}
|age = {{age|2011|03|01}}
Line 13: Line 13:
|profession = Dancer <br> Model
|profession = Dancer <br> Model
|affiliations = Blue Water Dance Wear
|affiliations = Blue Water Dance Wear
|dance studios = Chavarria Institute of the Arts (former) <br> Project 21 (current) <br> Yorba Linda Academy of Ballet (former) <br> Westside Dance Project (current)
|dance studios = Chavarria Institute of the Arts (former) <br> Project 21 (former) <br> Westside Dance Project (former) <br> Orange County School of the Arts (current) <br> Yorba Linda Academy of Ballet
|titles = ''see below''
|titles = ''see below''
|siblings = [[Isabella Kouznetsova]] (sister)
|siblings = [[Isabella Kouznetsova]] (sister)
|friends = [[Gracyn French]] <br> [[Kaitlyn Ortega]] <br> [[Regan Gerena]]
|friends = [[Gracyn French]] <br> [[Kaitlyn Ortega]] <br> [[Regan Gerena]]
}}'''Diana Kouznetsova''' (born on March 1, 2011) is a young teenage dancer from California, who trains at Westside Dance Project with her twin sister, [[Isabella Kouznetsova|Isabella]].
}}'''Diana Kouznetsova''' (born on March 1, 2011) is a teenage dancer from California, who trains at OCSA with her twin sister, [[Isabella Kouznetsova|Isabella]].


==Dancers==
==Dancers==
Line 204: Line 204:
|Top 13 Mini Best Female Dancer
|Top 13 Mini Best Female Dancer
|-
|-
| rowspan="11" |2023
| rowspan="9" |2023
| rowspan="9" |I Rise With the Sun<br />Yellow Fever<br />Her Secrets
|I Rise With the Sun
| rowspan="9" |Contemporary
|
| rowspan="9" |Timmy Blankenship
|
|Revive (San Diego)
|Revive (San Diego)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|-
|YAGP (Los Angeles)
| rowspan="6" |Her Secrets
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Pre-Competitive<br />Contemporary Solos
| rowspan="6" |
|-
| rowspan="6" |
|YAGP (San Diego)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Pre-Competitive<br />Contemporary Solos
|-
|NYCDA (Santa Clara)
|NYCDA (Santa Clara)
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
Line 254: Line 251:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
|2023
| rowspan="4" |2023
|Harlequinade Variation  
| rowspan="2" |Yellow Fever
|Marius Petipa
| rowspan="2" |Timmy Blankenship
|San Diego
|1<sup>st</sup> in Pre-Competitive<br />Contemporary Solos
|-
|Los Angeles
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Pre-Competitive<br />Contemporary Solos
|-
| rowspan="2" |Harlequinade Variation
| rowspan="2" |Marius Petipa
|San Diego
|did not place
|-
|Los Angeles
|Los Angeles
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Pre-Competitive<br />Classical Solos
|Top 12 Pre-Competitive<br />Classical Solos
|}
|}


Line 409: Line 417:
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Females Over 12]]
[[Category:Females Over 12]]
[[Category:Chavarria Institute of the Arts Dancers]]
[[Category:Project 21 dancers]]
[[Category:Project 21 dancers]]
[[Category:WDP Dancers]]
[[Category:OCSA Dancers]]
[[Category:YLAB dancers]]
[[Category:YLAB dancers]]
[[Category:Kouznetsova Sisters]]
[[Category:Kouznetsova Sisters]]
[[Category:March Births]]
[[Category:March Births]]
[[Category:2011 births]]
[[Category:2011 births]]