Berkleigh Hernandez: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 31: | Line 31: | ||
|Miss Petite Dance | |Miss Petite Dance | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |2017 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Hope | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" | | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" | | ||
|KAR (Baltimore) | |KAR (Baltimore) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos | ||
| Line 44: | Line 44: | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |WDP (Meadowlands) | ||
| rowspan=" | |Top 5 Finalist<br />Miss Congeniality | ||
| rowspan=" | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |2018 | ||
| rowspan="5" |Brave | |||
| rowspan="5" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
|KAR (Baltimore) | |KAR (Baltimore) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />Miss Junior Dance | |1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />Miss Junior Dance | ||
| Line 60: | Line 63: | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |ASH (Tyson's Corner) | ||
| rowspan=" | |N/A | ||
| rowspan=" | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |2019 | ||
| rowspan="4" |Moonlight Sonata | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4" |Jesse Beaudoin | |||
|Jump (Washington D.C.) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Tap Class | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals (Mashantucket) | |KAR Nationals (Mashantucket) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos | ||
| Line 73: | Line 82: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |2020 | ||
| | |Stand | ||
| | |Open | ||
| | |Kirsten Russell | ||
| | |ASH (Greenville) | ||
| | |N/A | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 150: | Line 96: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer(s) | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |City | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |City | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2021 | | rowspan="5" |2021 | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |La Fille Mal Gardee | ||
| | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| rowspan="2" |B. Nijinska<br />D. Romanof | |||
|Winston-Salem | |||
|Youth Grand Prix Award | |||
|- | |||
|Tampa (Finals) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Breaching the Beyond | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jake Tribus | |||
|Winston-Salem | |||
|Youth Grand Prix Award | |||
|- | |||
|Tampa (Finals) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Fairy Doll | |||
| | | | ||
|Legat | |||
|Winston-Salem | |||
|Youth Grand Prix Award | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 350: | Line 314: | ||
<center> | <center> | ||
<youtube width="300" height="175">yPSG1a81A8s</youtube><br /> | <youtube width="300" height="175">yPSG1a81A8s</youtube><br /> | ||
<youtube width=" | <youtube width="300" height="175">EYImnG6LIG0</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">Ed16aEoCCHM</youtube> | ||
</center> | </center> | ||
=== | ===Brave=== | ||
<center><youtube width="400" height="240"> | <center><youtube width="400" height="240">T207h69-5Ck</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">EKJ4sQlWLjw</youtube></center> | ||
=== | ===Moonlight Sonata=== | ||
<center><youtube width="400" height="240"> | <center><youtube width="400" height="240">pBNoFqmj3II</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">kUKjm8EZPNk</youtube></center> | ||
===?=== | ===?=== | ||