Alyssa Stallings: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
Line 30: Line 30:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |2018
| rowspan="6" |2018
| rowspan="5" |Sweet Little<br />Child of Mine
| rowspan="6" |Sweet Little<br />Child of Mine
| rowspan="5" |
| rowspan="6" |
| rowspan="5" |
| rowspan="6" |
|KAR (Baltimore)
|KAR (Baltimore)
|10<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos
|10<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos
Line 49: Line 49:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Solos<br />Miss Junior Starpower
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Solos<br />Miss Junior Starpower
|-
|-
| rowspan="6" |2019-20
|StarQuest (Lancaster I)
| rowspan="6" |Happy Just to<br />Dance with You
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
| rowspan="6" |Musical Theater
|-
| rowspan="6" |
| rowspan="7" |2019-20
| rowspan="7" |Happy Just to<br />Dance with You
| rowspan="7" |Musical Theater
| rowspan="7" |
|KAR (Baltimore)
|KAR (Baltimore)
|7<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos
|7<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos
Line 61: Line 64:
|KAR Nationals (Mashantucket)
|KAR Nationals (Mashantucket)
|19<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos
|19<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos
|-
|StarQuest (Woodbridge I)
|
|-
|-
|Showbiz (Baltimore)
|Showbiz (Baltimore)
Line 69: Line 75:
|-
|-
|Showstopper ECF
|Showstopper ECF
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
| rowspan="3" |2020-1
| rowspan="3" |This is the Moment
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical
| rowspan="3" |
|Beyond the Stars
|
|-
|Showbiz (Baltimore)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Pre-Teen Diamond Solos<br />Hollywood Photogenic Winner
|-
|StarQuest (Woodbridge I)
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |2021
| rowspan="5" |2021
| rowspan="4" |The First Date
| rowspan="5" |The First Date
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical
| rowspan="5" |Musical Theater
| rowspan="4" |
| rowspan="5" |
|KAR (Baltimore)
|KAR (Baltimore)
|8<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos<br />3<sup>rd</sup> Runner-Up for Intermediate Miss Teen Dance
|8<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos<br />3<sup>rd</sup> Runner-Up for Intermediate Miss Teen Dance
Line 80: Line 99:
|Showbiz (Baltimore)
|Showbiz (Baltimore)
|Hollywood Photogenic Winner
|Hollywood Photogenic Winner
|-
|Starpower (Baltimore)
|Power Pak<br />Discovery Spotlight
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
|This is the Moment
|StarQuest (Lancaster I)
|Musical Theater
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|
|-
|Showbiz (Baltimore)
|Starpower (Baltimore)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Pre-Teen Diamond Solos<br />Hollywood Photogenic Winner
|Power Pak<br />Discovery Spotlight
|}
|}


Line 146: Line 162:
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios
|-
|-
| rowspan="6" |2021
|2020
| rowspan="3" |Accentuate the Positive
|No More Tears
| rowspan="3" |
|Open
| rowspan="3" |[[Tessa Stallings]]
|[[Tessa Stallings]]
|StarQuest (Woodbridge I)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios
|-
| rowspan="7" |2021
| rowspan="4" |Accentuate the Positive
| rowspan="4" |Musical Theater
| rowspan="4" |[[Tessa Stallings]]
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios
Line 157: Line 180:
|-
|-
|Starpower (Baltimore)
|Starpower (Baltimore)
|
|-
|StarQuest (Lancaster I)
|
|
|-
|-
Line 383: Line 409:
==Videos==
==Videos==
<center>
<center>
<youtube width="300" height="175">yPSG1a81A8s</youtube><br />
<br />
<youtube width="300" height="175">EYImnG6LIG0</youtube>
<youtube width="300" height="175">AnzXYftFXi8</youtube>
</center>
</center>


===Brave===
===Happy Just to Dance with You===
<center><youtube width="400" height="240">T207h69-5Ck</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">EKJ4sQlWLjw</youtube></center>
<center><youtube width="350" height="200">Sd0op_xuNzo</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">BOYMoOg9D_8</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">XgPG7R9inbE</youtube></center>


===Moonlight Sonata===
===This is the Moment===
<center><youtube width="400" height="240">pBNoFqmj3II</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">kUKjm8EZPNk</youtube></center>
<center><youtube width="350" height="200">2hZ6VRv1E_Q</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">dciNr0NuBxY</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">KlURVXaYbBk</youtube></center>


===Rising Talent Magazine===
===Rising Talent Magazine===