Terran Crelly: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
Line 162: Line 162:
|Jailyn Montgomery
|Jailyn Montgomery
|StarQuest (Huntingtown)
|StarQuest (Huntingtown)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios
|-
| rowspan="3" |2016-7
| rowspan="3" |Tears of an Angel
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |Allison Wijntjes
|Showstopper (Woodbridge)
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |2017
| rowspan="4" |Remember Me
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical
| rowspan="4" |[[Berkleigh Hernandez‎]]
|KAR (Baltimore)
|KAR (Baltimore)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 12-14 Duets/Trios
|-
|-
|KAR Nationals (Panama City)
|KAR Nationals (Panama City)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 12-14, 15-19 Duets/Trios
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |2017
| rowspan="2" |Remember Me
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical
| rowspan="2" |[[Berkleigh Hernandez‎]]
|Showstopper (Woodbridge)
|Showstopper (Woodbridge)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios
Line 206: Line 213:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
|2015
|2015
|
|Tough Lover
|
|Open
|
|Abby Jett<br />Mina Westbrooks
|StarQuest (Huntingtown)
|StarQuest (Huntingtown)
|
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios
|}
|}


Line 233: Line 240:
|Alexis Collins<br />Abby Jett<br />Jailyn Montgomery<br />Gracie Turner<br />Taylor Vennemann<br />Mina Westbrooks<br />Aubrey Yowell
|Alexis Collins<br />Abby Jett<br />Jailyn Montgomery<br />Gracie Turner<br />Taylor Vennemann<br />Mina Westbrooks<br />Aubrey Yowell
|StarQuest (Huntingtown)
|StarQuest (Huntingtown)
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|-
|-
|Hey Daddy
|Hey Daddy
Line 239: Line 246:
|Alexis Collins<br />Abby Jett<br />Jailyn Montgomery<br />Gracie Turner<br />Taylor Vennemann<br />Mina Westbrooks<br />Aubrey Yowell
|Alexis Collins<br />Abby Jett<br />Jailyn Montgomery<br />Gracie Turner<br />Taylor Vennemann<br />Mina Westbrooks<br />Aubrey Yowell
|StarQuest (Huntingtown)
|StarQuest (Huntingtown)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />Apogee Award
|-
|-
|Wow
|Wow
Line 245: Line 252:
|Alexis Collins<br />Abby Jett<br />Jailyn Montgomery<br />Makayla Moore<br />Gracie Turner<br />Mina Westbrooks<br />Camrie Wood<br />Aubrey Yowell
|Alexis Collins<br />Abby Jett<br />Jailyn Montgomery<br />Makayla Moore<br />Gracie Turner<br />Mina Westbrooks<br />Camrie Wood<br />Aubrey Yowell
|StarQuest (Huntingtown)
|StarQuest (Huntingtown)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|-
|-
|Paris
|Paris
Line 251: Line 258:
|Terre Alexander<br />Savannah Bruce<br />Clarke Budd<br />Terran Crelly<br />Hanna Leszczynski<br />[[Savannah Logan]]<br />Lily Sanford<br />Princesa Sibilia<br />Mina Westbrooks
|Terre Alexander<br />Savannah Bruce<br />Clarke Budd<br />Terran Crelly<br />Hanna Leszczynski<br />[[Savannah Logan]]<br />Lily Sanford<br />Princesa Sibilia<br />Mina Westbrooks
|StarQuest (Huntingtown)
|StarQuest (Huntingtown)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|-
|-
|Fever
|Fever
Line 257: Line 264:
|Kaitlin Branham<br />Selena Butler<br />Alexis Collins<br />Kayla Cooper<br />Alex Erhunmwunse<br />Shanell Erhunmwunse<br />Kayla Jurew<br />Madison Lucas<br />Jailyn Montgomery<br />Danin Turner<br />Camrie Wood<br />Aubrey Yowell
|Kaitlin Branham<br />Selena Butler<br />Alexis Collins<br />Kayla Cooper<br />Alex Erhunmwunse<br />Shanell Erhunmwunse<br />Kayla Jurew<br />Madison Lucas<br />Jailyn Montgomery<br />Danin Turner<br />Camrie Wood<br />Aubrey Yowell
|StarQuest (Huntingtown)
|StarQuest (Huntingtown)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|-
|-
|Wild Wild West
|Wild Wild West
Line 263: Line 270:
|Taylor Flemmings<br />Victoria Grinder<br />Abby Jett<br />Nya McCowan<br />Hannah McQueen<br />Jailyn Montgomery<br />Makayla Moore<br />Mackenzie Perry<br />Jordan Pinckney<br />Gracie Turner<br />Taylor Vennemann<br />Mina Westbrooks<br />Arianna Williams
|Taylor Flemmings<br />Victoria Grinder<br />Abby Jett<br />Nya McCowan<br />Hannah McQueen<br />Jailyn Montgomery<br />Makayla Moore<br />Mackenzie Perry<br />Jordan Pinckney<br />Gracie Turner<br />Taylor Vennemann<br />Mina Westbrooks<br />Arianna Williams
|StarQuest (Huntingtown)
|StarQuest (Huntingtown)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|-
|-
|Ay Caramba  
|Ay Caramba  
Line 269: Line 276:
|Alexis Collins<br />Kayla Cooper<br />Nia Francois<br />Sheryce Gabriel<br />Skyler Gabriel<br />Becca Giannini<br />Madison Lucas<br />Nya McCowan<br />Hannah McQueen<br />Makayla Moore<br />Mackenzie Perry<br />Jordan Pinckney<br />Tonae Tononi<br />Danin Turner<br />Gracie Turner<br />Mina Westbrooks<br />Arianna Williams
|Alexis Collins<br />Kayla Cooper<br />Nia Francois<br />Sheryce Gabriel<br />Skyler Gabriel<br />Becca Giannini<br />Madison Lucas<br />Nya McCowan<br />Hannah McQueen<br />Makayla Moore<br />Mackenzie Perry<br />Jordan Pinckney<br />Tonae Tononi<br />Danin Turner<br />Gracie Turner<br />Mina Westbrooks<br />Arianna Williams
|StarQuest (Huntingtown)
|StarQuest (Huntingtown)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Small Groups
|-
|-
|Wild Wild Party
|Wild Wild Party
Line 275: Line 282:
|Many Dancers
|Many Dancers
|StarQuest (Huntingtown)
|StarQuest (Huntingtown)
|
|Teen/Senior Mega Line Award
|-
|-
|Upgrade U
|Upgrade U
Line 281: Line 288:
|Many Dancers
|Many Dancers
|StarQuest (Huntingtown)
|StarQuest (Huntingtown)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines<br />Industry Dance Award
|-
|-
|You Better Work
|You Better Work
Line 287: Line 294:
|Many Dancers
|Many Dancers
|StarQuest (Huntingtown)
|StarQuest (Huntingtown)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lines
|-
|-
|
|