Terran Crelly: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''Terran Crelly''' (born on March | '''Terran Crelly''' (born on March 17, 2004) is a teenage dancer from Maryland, who trained at C & C Dance Company in Bowie, Maryland. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 71: | Line 71: | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2017 | | rowspan="3" |2017 | ||
|Smile | |Smile | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 78: | Line 78: | ||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Solos | |8<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |Tears | ||
| rowspan=" | | | ||
| rowspan=" | | | ||
| rowspan=" | |KAR (Baltimore) | ||
|Miss Teen Dance | |||
|- | |||
|Hot Note | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Applause (Fairfax) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Encore Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2017-8 | |||
| rowspan="6" |Hallelujah | |||
| rowspan="6" | | |||
| rowspan="6" | | |||
|Applause (Fairfax) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Encore Teen Miss Applause | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Baltimore) 2017 | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Baltimore) 2018 | |||
|Miss Teen Dance | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Baltimore) | |Starpower (Baltimore) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Teen Starpower | |2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Teen Starpower | ||
| Line 91: | Line 112: | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced Teen Solos<br />London Spring Tour | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced Teen Solos<br />London Spring Tour | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2018 | | rowspan="2" |2018 | ||
|How Will I Know | | rowspan="2" |How Will I Know | ||
| | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| | | rowspan="2" | | ||
|Starpower (Woodbridge) | |Starpower (Woodbridge) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Solos | |6<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Baltimore) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |2019 | |||
|Big Spender | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|KAR Nationals (Mashantucket) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Bang Bang | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
|KAR (Baltimore) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Elite Miss Teen Dance<br />NYC All-Stars | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals (Mashantucket) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for Elite Miss Teen Dance | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Baltimore) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Diamond Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |What A Feelin' | |||
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|KAR (Baltimore) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Baltimore) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="6" |2021 | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Toxic | ||
| | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| | |Starpower (Baltimore) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 15-19 Solos | ||
|- | |||
|Revolution (Baltimore) | |||
|Platinum | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Open Road | ||
| | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| | |Starpower (Baltimore) | ||
| | |Wild One | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Revolution (Baltimore) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Bound to You | ||
| | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| | |Starpower (Baltimore) | ||
| | |Power Pak | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Revolution (Baltimore) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Advanced 15-19 Solos | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 209: | Line 253: | ||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) 2019 | |Showstopper (Lancaster) 2019 | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Tell Him | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Starpower (Baltimore) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 15-19 Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution (Baltimore) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Advanced 15-19 Duets/Trios | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 227: | Line 281: | ||
|StarQuest (Huntingtown) | |StarQuest (Huntingtown) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Say My Name | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |Ciara Hines<br />Tamyiah Baptiste | |||
|Showbiz (Baltimore) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 368: | Line 432: | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Super Groups | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Super Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="18" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="2" |My All | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" |Chloe Burch<br />Kennedy Cross<br />Marina Lore<br />Mia Dinoto<br />Molly Waldman<br />Natasha Tagen-Dye<br />Sophie Schneider | |||
|Showbiz (Baltimore) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Slave for You | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |Ava Garland<br />Ciara Hines<br />Gracie Turner<br />Kennedy Cross<br />Sophie Schneider<br />Tamyiah Baptiste | |||
|Showbiz (Baltimore) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Turn Your Face | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" |Chloe Burch<br />Ciara Hines<br />Sophie Schneider<br />Tamyiah Baptiste | |||
|Showbiz (Baltimore) | |||
| | | | ||
| | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |I'm Here | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" |Abigail Wagman<br />Alexandra Marston<br />Emory Huckaby<br />Marina Lore<br />Molly Waldman<br />Morgan Conner<br />Sophie Schneider<br />Tamyiah Baptiste | |||
|Showbiz (Baltimore) | |||
| | | | ||
| | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |It's a Man's World | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |Alexandra Marston<br />Ava Sheehan<br />Chloe Burch<br />Ciara Hines<br />Courtland Carr<br />Gracie Turner<br />Julia Breeden<br />Julia Mayo<br />Marina Lore<br />Molly Waldman<br />Natasha Tagen-Dye<br />Sophie Schneider<br />Tamyiah Baptiste<br />Victoria Marston | |||
|Showbiz (Baltimore) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Red Football | |||
| rowspan="2" |Acro | |||
| rowspan="2" |Alyssa Knott<br />Chloe Burch<br />Ciara Hines<br />Courtland Carr<br />Julia Breeden<br />Julia Mayo<br />Kendal Perry<br />Kennedy Young<br />Khyla Frey<br />Livia Elswick<br />Mia Dinoto<br />Mikhail Gordon<br />Niyah Chapman<br />Tamyiah Baptiste<br />Trey Rich<br />Zoe Smith-Joledo | |||
|Showbiz (Baltimore) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Showstopper (Lancaster) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Original Sin | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Open | ||
| rowspan="2" |Alexandra Marston<br />Ava Sheehan<br />Chloe Burch<br />Ciara Hines<br />Courtland Carr<br />Gracie Turner<br />Julia Breeden<br />Julia Mayo<br />Marina Lore<br />Molly Waldman<br />Natasha Tagen-Dye<br />Sophie Schneider<br />Tamyiah Baptiste<br />Victoria Marston | |||
|Showbiz (Baltimore) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Showstopper (Lancaster) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Preach | | rowspan="2" |Preach | ||
| rowspan="2" |Acro | | rowspan="2" |Acro | ||
| Line 410: | Line 502: | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Diamond Lines | |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Diamond Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |Showstopper (Lancaster) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Super Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Super Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Legends Never Die | | rowspan="2" |Legends Never Die | ||
| rowspan="2" |Production | | rowspan="2" |Production | ||
| Line 421: | Line 511: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Diamond Production Lines | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Diamond Production Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |Showstopper (Lancaster) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Production Lines | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Production Lines | ||