Category:Stallings Sisters: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
| rowspan="4" |It Takes Two | | rowspan="4" |It Takes Two | ||
| rowspan="4" | | | rowspan="4" | | ||
| rowspan="4" | | | rowspan="4" | | ||
|KAR (Baltimore) | |KAR (Baltimore) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 28: | Line 28: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 8 & Under Duets/Trios | |1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 8 & Under Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |2018 | ||
| rowspan="3" | | | rowspan="3" |Evil Like Me | ||
| rowspan="3" | | | rowspan="3" | | ||
| rowspan="3" | | | rowspan="3" | | ||
|Legacy (York) | |Legacy (York) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 53: | Line 41: | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | |6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |2019 | ||
| rowspan="3" |Twin Trouble | | rowspan="3" |Twin Trouble | ||
| rowspan="3" |Musical Theater | | rowspan="3" |Musical Theater | ||
| rowspan="3" | | | rowspan="3" | | ||
|Starpower (Woodbridge) | |Starpower (Woodbridge) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 81: | Line 57: | ||
|No More Tears | |No More Tears | ||
|Open | |Open | ||
| | | | ||
|StarQuest (Woodbridge I) | |StarQuest (Woodbridge I) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |2021 | ||
| rowspan="4" |Accentuate the Positive | | rowspan="4" |Accentuate the Positive | ||
| rowspan="4" |Musical Theater | | rowspan="4" |Musical Theater | ||
| rowspan="4" | | | rowspan="4" | | ||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |Showstopper (Lancaster) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | |5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | ||
| Line 103: | Line 79: | ||
| rowspan="3" |Chapstick | | rowspan="3" |Chapstick | ||
| rowspan="3" | | | rowspan="3" | | ||
| rowspan="3" | | | rowspan="3" |[[Audriana Nier]] | ||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |Showstopper (Lancaster) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios<br />Crystal Award | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios<br />Crystal Award | ||
| Line 113: | Line 89: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |2022 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Hit the Road Jack | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Musical Theatre | ||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|KAR (Woodbridge) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite 12-14 Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |Showstopper (Lancaster) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in | |7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Lancaster I) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Call Me Mother | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Audriana Nier]] | |||
|KAR (Woodbridge) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 12-14 Duets/Trios<br />KAR Convention Scholarships | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |StarQuest (Lancaster I) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |2023 | ||
|Telephone | |||
| | | | ||
| | |[[Audriana Nier]] | ||
| | |StarQuest (Lancaster I) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 23:18, 2 February 2023

These are the twin Stallings Sisters.
Dances
Duets/Trios
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | It Takes Two | KAR (Baltimore) | |||
| KAR Nationals (Panama City) | |||||
| Showstopper (Woodbridge) | 1st in Junior Duets/Trios | ||||
| Starpower (Baltimore) | 1st in Intermediate 8 & Under Duets/Trios | ||||
| 2018 | Evil Like Me | Legacy (York) | |||
| Starpower (Woodbridge) | 6th in Advanced 9-11 Duets/Trios | ||||
| Showstopper (Lancaster) | 6th in Junior Duets/Trios | ||||
| 2019 | Twin Trouble | Musical Theater | Starpower (Woodbridge) | ||
| Showbiz (Baltimore) | 5th in Teen Diamond Duets/Trios | ||||
| Showstopper (Lancaster) | 2nd in Junior Duets/Trios | ||||
| 2020 | No More Tears | Open | StarQuest (Woodbridge I) | 5th in Junior Duets/Trios | |
| 2021 | Accentuate the Positive | Musical Theater | Showstopper (Lancaster) | 5th in Teen Duets/Trios | |
| Showbiz (Baltimore) | 4th in Diamond Teen Duets/Trios | ||||
| Starpower (Baltimore) | |||||
| StarQuest (Lancaster I) | |||||
| Chapstick | Audriana Nier | Showstopper (Lancaster) | 1st in Teen Duets/Trios Crystal Award | ||
| Showbiz (Baltimore) | 2nd in Diamond Teen Duets/Trios | ||||
| Starpower (Baltimore) | |||||
| 2022 | Hit the Road Jack | Musical Theatre | KAR (Woodbridge) | 3rd in Elite 12-14 Duets/Trios | |
| Showstopper (Lancaster) | 7th in Teen Duets/Trios | ||||
| StarQuest (Lancaster I) | 3rd in Teen Duets/Trios | ||||
| Call Me Mother | Jazz | Audriana Nier | KAR (Woodbridge) | 1st in Elite 12-14 Duets/Trios KAR Convention Scholarships | |
| Showstopper (Lancaster) | 1st in Teen Duets/Trios | ||||
| StarQuest (Lancaster I) | did not place | ||||
| 2023 | Telephone | Audriana Nier | StarQuest (Lancaster I) | 1st in Teen Duets/Trios |
Gallery
Videos
Hit the Road Jack
External Link
Pages in category "Stallings Sisters"
The following 4 pages are in this category, out of 4 total.
Media in category "Stallings Sisters"
The following 8 files are in this category, out of 8 total.
-
Alyssa Stallings 2023.jpg 1,080 × 1,235; 113 KB
-
Alyssa Stallings.jpg 130 × 185; 6 KB
-
Stallings Sisters 1.jpg 1,080 × 1,080; 156 KB
-
Stallings Sisters 2.jpg 1,080 × 1,080; 201 KB
-
Stallings Sisters.jpg 1,024 × 1,024; 133 KB
-
Tessa Stallings 2023.jpg 261 × 220; 12 KB
-
Tessa Stallings.jpg 237 × 316; 13 KB
-
Twin Stallings Sisters.jpg 1,080 × 1,350; 181 KB