Category:Stallings Sisters: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
Line 83: Line 83:
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |2021
| rowspan="4" |2021
| rowspan="5" |Accentuate the Positive
| rowspan="4" |Accentuate the Positive
| rowspan="5" |Musical Theater
| rowspan="4" |Musical Theater
|KAR (Baltimore)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1345/act/350/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Accentuate the Positive]</ref>
|KAR (Baltimore)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1345/act/350/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Accentuate the Positive]</ref>
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Duets/Trios
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Duets/Trios
Line 94: Line 94:
|Showbiz (Baltimore)
|Showbiz (Baltimore)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Diamond Teen Duets/Trios
|4<sup>th</sup> in Diamond Teen Duets/Trios
|-
|Starpower (Baltimore)
|
|-
|-
|StarQuest (Lancaster I)
|StarQuest (Lancaster I)
Line 124: Line 121:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |2021
| rowspan="4" |2021
| rowspan="5" |Chapstick
| rowspan="4" |Chapstick
| rowspan="5" |Jazz
| rowspan="4" |Jazz
| rowspan="5" |[[Audriana Nier]]
| rowspan="4" |[[Audriana Nier]]
|KAR (Baltimore)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1345/act/265/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Chapstick]</ref>
|KAR (Baltimore)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1345/act/265/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Chapstick]</ref>
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Duets/Trios
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Duets/Trios<br />NYC All-Stars<br />HDE All-Stars
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
Line 136: Line 133:
|Showbiz (Baltimore)
|Showbiz (Baltimore)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Diamond Teen Duets/Trios
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Diamond Teen Duets/Trios
|-
|Starpower (Baltimore)
|
|-
|-
|StarQuest (Lancaster I)
|StarQuest (Lancaster I)
Line 148: Line 142:
| rowspan="3" |[[Audriana Nier]]
| rowspan="3" |[[Audriana Nier]]
|KAR (Woodbridge)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1518/act/90/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Call Me Mother]</ref>
|KAR (Woodbridge)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1518/act/90/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Call Me Mother]</ref>
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 12-14 Duets/Trios<br />KAR Convention Scholarship
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 12-14 Duets/Trios<br />KAR Convention Scholarship<br />HDE All-Stars
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
Line 156: Line 150:
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |2023
| rowspan="5" |2023
| rowspan="3" |Telephone
| rowspan="5" |Telephone
| rowspan="3" |Jazz
| rowspan="5" |Jazz
| rowspan="3" |[[Audriana Nier]]
| rowspan="5" |[[Audriana Nier]]
|KAR (Woodbridge)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1609/act/362/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Telephone]</ref>
|KAR (Woodbridge)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1609/act/362/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Telephone]</ref>
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 12-14 Duets/Trios<br />HDE All-Stars
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
Line 168: Line 162:
|StarQuest (Lancaster I)
|StarQuest (Lancaster I)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios
|-
|Starpower (Baltimore)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 12-14 Duets/Trios
|-
|Starpower Nationals (Ocean City)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Level 3 12-14 Duets/Trios
|-
|-
| rowspan="7" |2024
| rowspan="7" |2024
Line 177: Line 177:
|-
|-
|KAR (Fredericksburg)
|KAR (Fredericksburg)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|KAR Nationals (Pigeon Forge)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1735/act/313/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR Nationals - Bills Bills Bills]</ref>
|KAR Nationals (Pigeon Forge)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1735/act/313/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR Nationals - Bills Bills Bills]</ref>