Savannah Logan: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
Line 13: Line 13:
|-
|-
| rowspan="7" |2016-7
| rowspan="7" |2016-7
| rowspan="2" |Boyfriend's Back
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Carrie Kaub Smith
| rowspan="2" |
|KAR (Baltimore)
|KAR (Baltimore)
|3<sup>rd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Miss Petite Dance
|3<sup>rd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Miss Petite Dance
Line 22: Line 22:
|7<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos
|7<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |Journey to the Past
| rowspan="5" |
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical
| rowspan="5" |
| rowspan="5" |Carrie Kaub Smith
| rowspan="5" |
|KAR (Baltimore) 2016
|KAR (Baltimore) 2016
|4<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos
|4<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos
Line 41: Line 41:
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |2017-8
| rowspan="4" |2017-8
| rowspan="4" |Simply Irresistible
| rowspan="4" |
| rowspan="4" |Jazz
| rowspan="4" |
| rowspan="4" |Carrie Kaub Smith
| rowspan="4" |
|Applause (Fairfax)
|Applause (Fairfax)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Ovation Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Ovation Solos
Line 57: Line 57:
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |2018
| rowspan="4" |2018
| rowspan="2" |If You Fall
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Patrick Brennan
| rowspan="2" |
|KAR (Baltimore)
|KAR (Baltimore)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos
|5<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos
Line 66: Line 66:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Red Rover
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Carrie Kaub Smith
| rowspan="2" |
|Legacy (York)
|Legacy (York)
|
|
Line 76: Line 76:
|-
|-
| rowspan="6" |2019
| rowspan="6" |2019
| rowspan="3" |Troy
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |Open
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |Carrie Kaub Smith
| rowspan="3" |
|KAR (Baltimore)
|KAR (Baltimore)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos<br />Intermediate Miss Junior Dance
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos<br />Intermediate Miss Junior Dance
Line 88: Line 88:
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |Escalate
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |Open
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |Patrick Brennan
| rowspan="3" |
|KAR (Baltimore)
|KAR (Baltimore)
|
|
Line 101: Line 101:
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |2020-1
| rowspan="3" |2020-1
| rowspan="3" |Stand by Me
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |
|KAR (Baltimore)
|KAR (Baltimore)
Line 114: Line 114:
|-
|-
| rowspan="6" |2021
| rowspan="6" |2021
| rowspan="6" |Come Together
| rowspan="6" |
| rowspan="6" |Open
| rowspan="6" |
| rowspan="6" |Sammy Brennan
| rowspan="6" |
|KAR (Baltimore)
|KAR (Baltimore)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Intermediate<br />Miss Teen Dance<br />NYC All-Stars<br />HDE All-Stars
|4<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Intermediate<br />Miss Teen Dance<br />NYC All-Stars<br />HDE All-Stars
Line 136: Line 136:
|-
|-
| rowspan="6" |2022
| rowspan="6" |2022
| rowspan="3" |Survivor
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |Jazz
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |
|KAR (Woodbridge)
|KAR (Woodbridge)
Line 148: Line 148:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |I Don't Think<br />About You
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |
|KAR (Woodbridge)
|KAR (Woodbridge)
Line 161: Line 161:
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |2023
| rowspan="2" |2023
|Shout
|
|Contemporary
|
|
|
|StarQuest (Lancaster I)
|StarQuest (Lancaster I)
|
|
|-
|-
|They Don't Really<br />About Us
|
|Jazz
|
|
|
|StarQuest (Lancaster I)
|StarQuest (Lancaster I)
Line 187: Line 187:
| rowspan="4" |Fergalicious
| rowspan="4" |Fergalicious
| rowspan="4" |Jazz
| rowspan="4" |Jazz
| rowspan="4" |[[Savannah Logan]]
| rowspan="4" |[[Audriana Nier]]
|KAR (Baltimore)
|KAR (Baltimore)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Duets/Trios
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Duets/Trios
Line 199: Line 199:
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios
|-
| rowspan="3" |2022
| rowspan="3" |Judas
| rowspan="3" |Jazz
| rowspan="3" |Adrianna Fabrega
|KAR (Woodbridge)
|
|-
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
|7<sup>th</sup> in Senior Duets/Trios
|-
|StarQuest (Lancaster I)
|did not place
|}
|}


Line 275: Line 262:
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |2017
| rowspan="5" |2017
|Whatever You Imagine
|
|
|Sydney Belcher<br />Amina Garland<br />Alexis Fuller<br />Kendall Burke<br />Kelli Perry<br />Clarke Budd<br />[[Berkleigh Hernandez]]<br />Jenna Sison<br />Emily Dixon<br />[[Tessa Stallings]]<br />[[Alyssa Stallings]]<br />Giovanna Hart
|
|
|Showstopper (Woodbridge)
|Showstopper (Woodbridge)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Advanced Large Groups
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Advanced Large Groups
|-
|-
|Party People
|
|
|Sydney Belcher<br />Amina Garland<br />Alexis Fuller<br />Kendall Burke<br />Kelli Perry<br />Clarke Budd<br />[[Berkleigh Hernandez]]<br />Jenna Sison<br />Emily Dixon<br />[[Tessa Stallings]]<br />[[Alyssa Stallings]]<br />Giovanna Hart
|
|
|Showstopper (Woodbridge)
|Showstopper (Woodbridge)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Large Groups
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Large Groups
|-
|-
|Squad
|
|
|Camiele Days<br />Jordan Jahmani<br />Amina Garland<br />Alexis Fuller<br />Kendall Burke<br />Kelli Perry<br />Clarke Budd<br />[[Berkleigh Hernandez]]<br />Emily Dixon<br />[[Tessa Stallings]]<br />[[Alyssa Stallings]]<br />Giovanna Hart<br />Niyah Chapman
|
|
|Showstopper (Woodbridge)
|Showstopper (Woodbridge)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Competitive Large Groups
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Competitive Large Groups
|-
|-
|IG Stuntin'
|
|
|Kennedy Young<br />Ava Garland<br />Kendal Perry<br />Kendall Burke<br />Clarke Budd<br />Trey Rich<br />Taylor Jones
|
|
|Showstopper (Woodbridge)
|Showstopper (Woodbridge)
|10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups
Line 318: Line 305:
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|-
|-
|Lights
|Children
|
|
|Clarke Budd<br />[[Tessa Stallings]]<br />[[Alyssa Stallings]]<br />Niyah Chapman<br />Jenna Sison<br />Emily Dixon<br />[[Berkleigh Hernandez]]
|Trey Rich<br />Livia Elswick<br />Kennedy Young<br />Kendal Perry<br />Isabella Rogofsky<br />Alyssa Knott<br />[[Savannah Logan]]<br />Niyah Chapman<br />Jenna Sison
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
|10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|-
|-
|Suicide Squad
|
|
|Tyler Dukes<br />Trey Rich<br />Savannah Logan<br />Niyah Chapman<br />Niara Downing<br />Mckenzie Edwards<br />Kennedy Young<br />Kendal Perry<br />Kayley Childs<br />Jamella Necira<br />Gahnia Lewis<br />Fatima Mosley<br />Camryn McMurray<br />Ava Garland<br />Alyssa Knott<br />Christal Newman
|
|
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|-
|-
|Children
|
|
|Trey Rich<br />Livia Elswick<br />Kennedy Young<br />Kendal Perry<br />Isabella Rogofsky<br />Alyssa Knott<br />[[Savannah Logan]]<br />Niyah Chapman<br />Jenna Sison
|
|
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|-
|-
|Rock On
|Rock On
Line 376: Line 363:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Small Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Small Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Carnival
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Acro
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Alexis Fuller<br />Alyssa Knott<br />[[Alyssa Stallings]]<br />Amina Garland<br />Ashley Haupt<br />Audrey Filling<br />Georgia Peterson<br />Isabella Rogofsky<br />Julia Breeden<br />Kaelyn Mullins<br />Khyla Frey<br />Mia Dinoto<br />Sydney Belcher<br />[[Tessa Stallings]]
| rowspan="2" |
|Showbiz (Baltimore)
|Showbiz (Baltimore)
|did not place
|
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
|did not place
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Angel by the Wings
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Alexandra Marston<br />Ava Sheehan<br />Julia Breeden<br />Marina Lore<br />Sophie Schneider
| rowspan="2" |
|Showbiz (Baltimore)
|Showbiz (Baltimore)
|9<sup>th</sup> in Senior Diamond Small Groups
|
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
|did not place
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |The Heist
| rowspan="2" |The Heist
Line 431: Line 418:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Small Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Small Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Cardi
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Carter Lord<br />Adrianna Fabrega<br />Ava Garland<br />Alyssa Knott<br />Trey Rich<br />Jada Thompson<br />Maddie Williams
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
|Showbiz (Baltimore)
|Showbiz (Baltimore)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Diamond Small Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Diamond Small Groups
Line 458: Line 445:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Dog Days
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Olivia Blackwell<br />Niyah Chapman<br />Ava Garland<br />Emory Huckaby<br />Anna Karvois<br />Kendal Perry<br />[[Alyssa Stallings]]<br />Abigail Wagman<br />Molly Waldman<br />Kennedy Young<br />Kelli Perry
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
|Showbiz (Baltimore)
|Showbiz (Baltimore)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Diamond Large Groups
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Diamond Large Groups
Line 467: Line 454:
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Sushi
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Tamyiah Baptiste<br />Ava Garland<br />Amina Garland<br />[[Ciara Hines]]<br />Alyssa Knott<br />Kendal Perry<br />Kelli Perry<br />[[Tessa Stallings]]<br />Gracie Turner<br />Kennedy Young
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
|Showbiz (Baltimore)
|Showbiz (Baltimore)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Diamond Large Groups
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Diamond Large Groups