Jump to content

Ciara Hines: Difference between revisions

From Kid Dancers Wiki
>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
Line 12: Line 12:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
|
| rowspan="2" |2014-5
|
| rowspan="2" |Here Comes the Sun
|
| rowspan="2" |
|
| rowspan="2" |
|
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
|
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Platinum
|-
|Rainbow (Baltimore)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos
|-
| rowspan="6" |2016-7
| rowspan="6" |You Set Me Free
| rowspan="6" |
| rowspan="6" |
|Applause (Fairfax)
|1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Encore Teen Miss Applause
|-
|-
|
|KAR (Baltimore)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|
|KAR Nationals (Ledyard)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|
|Starpower (Baltimore)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|
|Showstopper (Woodbridge)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|
|StarQuest (Lancaster I)
|
|Junior Miss StarQuest
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|
| rowspan="4" |2017-8
|
| rowspan="4" |I'm in Here
|
| rowspan="4" |
|
| rowspan="4" |
|
|Applause (Fairfax)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Encore Teen Solos
|-
|-
|
|KAR (Baltimore)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|
|Starpower (Baltimore)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|
|Showstopper (Woodbridge)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
Line 103: Line 81:
|
|
|
|
|?<sup>?</sup> in ?
|
|?<br />?
|?<br />?
|?<br />?<br />?
|?<br />?<br />?

Revision as of 17:04, 27 June 2021

Ciara Hines (born on November 1, 2004) is a teenage dancer from Maryland, who trains at the C & C Dance Company.

Dances

Solos

Year Dance Name Dance Style Choreographer Competition Place Awards
2014-5 Here Comes the Sun Showstopper (Lancaster) 8th in Junior Solos
Platinum
Rainbow (Baltimore) 3rd in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos
2016-7 You Set Me Free Applause (Fairfax) 1st Runner-Up for Encore Teen Miss Applause
KAR (Baltimore)
KAR Nationals (Ledyard)
Starpower (Baltimore)
Showstopper (Woodbridge)
StarQuest (Lancaster I) Junior Miss StarQuest
2017-8 I'm in Here Applause (Fairfax) 2nd in Encore Teen Solos
KAR (Baltimore)
Starpower (Baltimore)
Showstopper (Woodbridge)

Duets/Trios

Year Dance Name Dance Style Other Dancer(s) Competition Place Awards
?
?
?
?
?

Groups

Year Dance Name Dance Style Other Dancer(s) Competition Place Awards