Ciara Hines: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 22: | Line 22: | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |2016-7 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |You Set Me Free | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" | | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" | | ||
|Applause (Fairfax) | |Applause (Fairfax) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Encore Teen Miss Applause | |1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Encore Teen Miss Applause | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Baltimore) | |KAR (Baltimore) 2016 | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos<br />3<sup>rd</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Junior Dance | ||
|- | |||
|KAR (Baltimore) 2017 | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Teen Dance | |||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR Nationals (Ledyard) | |KAR Nationals (Ledyard) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Junior Dance | ||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals (Panama) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower (Baltimore) | |Starpower (Baltimore) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Woodbridge) | |Showstopper (Woodbridge) | ||
| Line 44: | Line 50: | ||
|Junior Miss StarQuest | |Junior Miss StarQuest | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |2017-8 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |I'm in Here | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" | | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" | | ||
|Applause (Fairfax) | |Applause (Fairfax) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Encore Teen Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Encore Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Baltimore) | |KAR (Baltimore) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos<br />HDI All-Stars | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Baltimore) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Teen Starpower | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Woodbridge) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Teen Dance | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Woodbridge) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" |2018-9 | |||
| rowspan="7" |Woman's Work | |||
| rowspan="7" | | |||
| rowspan="7" | | |||
|KAR (Baltimore) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos<br />Elite Miss Teen Dance | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals (Mashantucket) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Elite Miss Teen Dance | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) 2018 | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Showstopper (Lancaster) 2019 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Showbiz (Baltimore) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|StarQuest (Lancaster I) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Legacy (York) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2021 | |||
|Chandelier | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|KAR (Baltimore) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos<br />NYC All-Stars<br />HDE All-Stars | |||
|- | |||
|My Way | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|KAR (Baltimore) | |||
|Elite Miss Dance | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 82: | Line 122: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 17:35, 27 June 2021
Ciara Hines (born on November 1, 2004) is a teenage dancer from Maryland, who trains at the C & C Dance Company.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014-5 | Here Comes the Sun | Showstopper (Lancaster) | 8th in Junior Solos Platinum | ||
| Rainbow (Baltimore) | 3rd in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos | ||||
| 2016-7 | You Set Me Free | Applause (Fairfax) | 1st Runner-Up for Encore Teen Miss Applause | ||
| KAR (Baltimore) 2016 | 3rd in Intermediate 9-11 Solos 3rd Runner-Up for Miss Junior Dance | ||||
| KAR (Baltimore) 2017 | 2nd in Intermediate 12-14 Solos 1st Runner-Up for Miss Teen Dance | ||||
| KAR Nationals (Ledyard) | 4th in Intermediate 9-11 Solos 2nd Runner-Up for Miss Junior Dance | ||||
| KAR Nationals (Panama) | 3rd in Intermediate 12-14 Solos | ||||
| Starpower (Baltimore) | 5th in Advanced 12-14 Solos | ||||
| Showstopper (Woodbridge) | |||||
| StarQuest (Lancaster I) | Junior Miss StarQuest | ||||
| 2017-8 | I'm in Here | Applause (Fairfax) | 2nd in Encore Teen Solos | ||
| KAR (Baltimore) | 2nd in Elite 12-14 Solos HDI All-Stars | ||||
| Starpower (Baltimore) | 1st Runner-Up for Miss Teen Starpower | ||||
| Starpower (Woodbridge) | 4th in Advanced 12-14 Solos 1st Runner-Up for Miss Teen Dance | ||||
| Showstopper (Woodbridge) | |||||
| 2018-9 | Woman's Work | KAR (Baltimore) | 1st in Elite 12-14 Solos Elite Miss Teen Dance | ||
| KAR Nationals (Mashantucket) | 3rd in Elite 12-14 Solos 1st Runner-Up for Elite Miss Teen Dance | ||||
| Showstopper (Lancaster) 2018 | |||||
| Showstopper (Lancaster) 2019 | |||||
| Showbiz (Baltimore) | |||||
| StarQuest (Lancaster I) | |||||
| Legacy (York) | |||||
| 2021 | Chandelier | KAR (Baltimore) | 2nd in Elite 15-19 Solos NYC All-Stars HDE All-Stars | ||
| My Way | KAR (Baltimore) | Elite Miss Dance |
Duets/Trios
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancer(s) | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Groups
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancer(s) | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|