Ciara Hines: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2013 | |||
|Hokey Pokey | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Platinum|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2014-5 | | rowspan="2" |2014-5 | ||
| rowspan="2" |Here Comes the Sun | | rowspan="2" |Here Comes the Sun | ||
| Line 136: | Line 142: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |2010 | |||
|Old MacDonald | |||
| | | | ||
|Ashlynn Dove<br />Cailey Awad<br />Madi Schrouter-Stevens<br />Tyler Dukes<br />Gahnia Lewis<br />Celina Carroll<br />Tori Pierce<br />Tyler Smith<br />Rhiana LoRe<br />Noelle Robinson<br />Aysia Crosby<br />Amaia Stevens | |||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Large Groups<br />Gold | |||
|- | |||
|Princesses | |||
| | | | ||
|Ashlynn Dove<br />Cailey Awad<br />Madi Schrouter-Stevens<br />Tyler Dukes<br />Gahnia Lewis<br />Celina Carroll<br />Tori Pierce<br />Rhiana LoRe<br />Noelle Robinson<br />Aysia Crosby<br />Amaia Stevens | |||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Large Groups<br />Gold | |||
|- | |||
|Sesame Street | |||
| | | | ||
| | |Madi Schrouter-Stevens<br />Tyler Dukes<br />Samia Bell<br />Gahnia Lewis<br />Celina Carroll<br />Tori Pierce<br />Rhiana LoRe<br />Noelle Robinson<br />Hezekiah Hawkins<br />Isabella Rogofsky<br />Savannah Parks<br />Phillip Nissen<br />Hailey Bryant<br />Maxwell Balay<br />Christina Schwartz<br />Nailah Chambers<br />Kayla Chapman<br />Cree Smith<br />Elisabeth Jenkins<br />Marina LoRe<br />Pearl Nissen<br />Emily Rogofsky | ||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Super Groups<br />Gold | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2012 | |||
|Lollipop | |||
| | | | ||
|Tyler Dukes<br />Gahnia Lewis<br />Tori Pierce<br />Sumaiya El-Amin<br />Madi Schrouter-Stevens<br />Fatima Mosley<br />Alyssa Knott | |||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Advanced Small Groups<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Shine | |||
| | | | ||
|Tyler Dukes<br />Gahnia Lewis<br />Tori Pierce<br />Sumaiya El-Amin<br />Madi Schrouter-Stevens<br />Fatima Mosley<br />Alyssa Knott | |||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Competitive Small Groups<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Venga Babes | |||
| | | | ||
|Tyler Dukes<br />Gahnia Lewis<br />Tori Pierce<br />Sumaiya El-Amin<br />Alyssa Knott<br />Fatima Mosley<br />Madi Schrouter-Stevens<br />Dominique Dauphin<br />Taylor Jones<br />Arya Sharma<br />Cai Smith<br />Kennedy Young<br />Ava Garland<br />Michaela McDonald<br />Ainsley Skinner<br />Kori Smith | |||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Large Groups<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2013 | |||
|Wonderful World | |||
| | | | ||
|Rhiana LoRe<br />Noelle Robinson<br />Fatima Mosley<br />Isabella Rogofsky<br />Phillip Nissen<br />Tori Beverly | |||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Small Groups<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|When I Grow Up | |||
| | | | ||
| | |Rhiana LoRe<br />Noelle Robinson<br />Fatima Mosley<br />Isabella Rogofsky<br />Phillip Nissen<br />Tori Beverly | ||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Hit the Road Jack | |||
| | | | ||
|Phillip Nissen<br />Noelle Robinson<br />Isabella Rogofsky<br />Alexandra Allen<br />Fatima Mosley<br />Tori Beverly<br />Arija Martin<br />Ashley Reed | |||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|The Dating Game | |||
| | | | ||
|Many Dancers | |||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Super Groups<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="9" |2014 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 160: | Line 221: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Showstopper (Lancaster) | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 167: | Line 233: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Showstopper (Lancaster) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 174: | Line 239: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Showstopper (Lancaster) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |||
| | | | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Many Dancers | |||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |2017 | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Showstopper (Woodbridge) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 202: | Line 270: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Showstopper (Woodbridge) | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Showstopper (Woodbridge) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Showstopper (Woodbridge) | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 03:22, 28 June 2021
Ciara Hines (born on November 1, 2004) is a teenage dancer from Maryland, who trains at the C & C Dance Company.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Hokey Pokey | Showstopper (Lancaster) | - | 2014-5 | Here Comes the Sun | Showstopper (Lancaster) | 8th in Junior Solos Platinum | ||||
| Rainbow (Baltimore) | 3rd in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos | ||||||||||
| 2016-7 | You Set Me Free | Applause (Fairfax) | 1st Runner-Up for Encore Teen Miss Applause | ||||||||
| KAR (Baltimore) 2016 | 3rd in Intermediate 9-11 Solos 3rd Runner-Up for Miss Junior Dance | ||||||||||
| KAR (Baltimore) 2017 | 2nd in Intermediate 12-14 Solos 1st Runner-Up for Miss Teen Dance | ||||||||||
| KAR Nationals (Ledyard) | 4th in Intermediate 9-11 Solos 2nd Runner-Up for Miss Junior Dance | ||||||||||
| KAR Nationals (Panama) | 3rd in Intermediate 12-14 Solos | ||||||||||
| Starpower (Baltimore) | 5th in Advanced 12-14 Solos | ||||||||||
| Showstopper (Woodbridge) | |||||||||||
| StarQuest (Lancaster I) | Junior Miss StarQuest | ||||||||||
| 2017-8 | I'm in Here | Applause (Fairfax) | 2nd in Encore Teen Solos | ||||||||
| KAR (Baltimore) | 2nd in Elite 12-14 Solos HDI All-Stars | ||||||||||
| Starpower (Baltimore) | 1st Runner-Up for Miss Teen Starpower | ||||||||||
| Starpower (Woodbridge) | 4th in Advanced 12-14 Solos 1st Runner-Up for Miss Teen Dance | ||||||||||
| Showstopper (Woodbridge) | |||||||||||
| 2018-9 | Woman's Work | KAR (Baltimore) | 1st in Elite 12-14 Solos Elite Miss Teen Dance | ||||||||
| KAR Nationals (Mashantucket) | 3rd in Elite 12-14 Solos 1st Runner-Up for Elite Miss Teen Dance | ||||||||||
| Showstopper (Lancaster) 2018 | |||||||||||
| Showstopper (Lancaster) 2019 | |||||||||||
| Showbiz (Baltimore) | |||||||||||
| StarQuest (Lancaster I) | |||||||||||
| Legacy (York) | |||||||||||
| 2021 | Chandelier | KAR (Baltimore) | 2nd in Elite 15-19 Solos NYC All-Stars HDE All-Stars | ||||||||
| My Way | KAR (Baltimore) | Elite Miss Dance |
Duets/Trios
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancer(s) | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Groups
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancer(s) | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | Old MacDonald | Ashlynn Dove Cailey Awad Madi Schrouter-Stevens Tyler Dukes Gahnia Lewis Celina Carroll Tori Pierce Tyler Smith Rhiana LoRe Noelle Robinson Aysia Crosby Amaia Stevens |
Showstopper (Lancaster) | 3rd in Mini Large Groups Gold | |
| Princesses | Ashlynn Dove Cailey Awad Madi Schrouter-Stevens Tyler Dukes Gahnia Lewis Celina Carroll Tori Pierce Rhiana LoRe Noelle Robinson Aysia Crosby Amaia Stevens |
Showstopper (Lancaster) | 4th in Mini Large Groups Gold | ||
| Sesame Street | Madi Schrouter-Stevens Tyler Dukes Samia Bell Gahnia Lewis Celina Carroll Tori Pierce Rhiana LoRe Noelle Robinson Hezekiah Hawkins Isabella Rogofsky Savannah Parks Phillip Nissen Hailey Bryant Maxwell Balay Christina Schwartz Nailah Chambers Kayla Chapman Cree Smith Elisabeth Jenkins Marina LoRe Pearl Nissen Emily Rogofsky |
Showstopper (Lancaster) | 1st in Junior Super Groups Gold | ||
| 2012 | Lollipop | Tyler Dukes Gahnia Lewis Tori Pierce Sumaiya El-Amin Madi Schrouter-Stevens Fatima Mosley Alyssa Knott |
Showstopper (Lancaster) | 7th in Mini Advanced Small Groups Platinum | |
| Shine | Tyler Dukes Gahnia Lewis Tori Pierce Sumaiya El-Amin Madi Schrouter-Stevens Fatima Mosley Alyssa Knott |
Showstopper (Lancaster) | 3rd in Mini Competitive Small Groups Platinum | ||
| Venga Babes | Tyler Dukes Gahnia Lewis Tori Pierce Sumaiya El-Amin Alyssa Knott Fatima Mosley Madi Schrouter-Stevens Dominique Dauphin Taylor Jones Arya Sharma Cai Smith Kennedy Young Ava Garland Michaela McDonald Ainsley Skinner Kori Smith |
Showstopper (Lancaster) | 4th in Mini Large Groups Platinum | ||
| 2013 | Wonderful World | Rhiana LoRe Noelle Robinson Fatima Mosley Isabella Rogofsky Phillip Nissen Tori Beverly |
Showstopper (Lancaster) | 1st in Mini Small Groups Platinum | |
| When I Grow Up | Rhiana LoRe Noelle Robinson Fatima Mosley Isabella Rogofsky Phillip Nissen Tori Beverly |
Showstopper (Lancaster) | 5th in Mini Small Groups Platinum | ||
| Hit the Road Jack | Phillip Nissen Noelle Robinson Isabella Rogofsky Alexandra Allen Fatima Mosley Tori Beverly Arija Martin Ashley Reed |
Showstopper (Lancaster) | 8th in Mini Small Groups Platinum | ||
| The Dating Game | Many Dancers | Showstopper (Lancaster) | 8th in Teen Super Groups Platinum | ||
| 2014 | Showstopper (Lancaster) | ||||
| Showstopper (Lancaster) | |||||
| Showstopper (Lancaster) | |||||
| Showstopper (Lancaster) | |||||
| Showstopper (Lancaster) | |||||
| Showstopper (Lancaster) | |||||
| Showstopper (Lancaster) | |||||
| Showstopper (Lancaster) | |||||
| Many Dancers | Showstopper (Lancaster) | ||||
| 2017 | Showstopper (Woodbridge) | ||||
| Showstopper (Woodbridge) | |||||
| Showstopper (Woodbridge) | |||||
| Showstopper (Woodbridge) |