Presslie Novits: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
Line 160: Line 160:
|}
|}


===Duets===
===Duets/Trios===
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align: center;"
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align: center;"
|-
|-
Line 166: Line 166:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer(s)
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
|2014
|Speaking French
|
|
|Aerowyn Jones<br />Sienna Rinaldi
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|10<sup>th</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios<br />Gold
|-
|2018
|My Best Friend
|
|
|
|Avery Archung
|
|Showstopper (Anaheim III)
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios
|
|}
|}


Line 188: Line 195:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
|2014
|It's a Small World
|
|
|
|Mini Dancers
|
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Super Groups<br />Platinum
|
|
|-
|-
|
|