Presslie Novits: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |2016 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Flashlight | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Zero to Hero | |||
| rowspan="2" |Character | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| | | | ||
| | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |2017 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Bonjour, Paris | |||
| rowspan="3" |Musical Theater | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|KAR (Long Beach) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |KAR Nationals Blue (Las Vegas) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="5" |2018 | ||
| | | rowspan="5" |Hollywood | ||
| | | rowspan="5" |Musical Theater | ||
| | | rowspan="5" | | ||
| | |Rainbow (Upland) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |KAR (Redondo Beach) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Showbiz (Riverside) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Showstopper WCF | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="5" |2019 | ||
| | | rowspan="5" |Roses Turn | ||
| | | rowspan="5" |Musical Theater | ||
| | | rowspan="5" | | ||
| | |KAR (Riverside 1) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |KAR (Riverside 2) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |KAR Nationals Blue (Las Vegas) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Showbiz (Riverside) | ||
| | |6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Ruby Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |2020 | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Le Jazz Hot | ||
| | | rowspan="3" | | ||
| | | rowspan="3" | | ||
| | |Rainbow (San Gabriel) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |KAR (San Gabriel 1) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |KAR (San Gabriel 2) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="5" |2021 | ||
| | | rowspan="5" |Let Me Entertain You | ||
| | | rowspan="5" |Musical Theater | ||
| | | rowspan="5" | | ||
| | |Rainbow (San Gabriel) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |KAR (Costa Mesa) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |KAR Live (Anaheim) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Showbiz (Riverside) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 177: | Line 132: | ||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios<br />Gold | |10<sup>th</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios<br />Gold | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |2017 | ||
| | |Bend 'N Snap | ||
|Musical Theater | |||
|Elle Reed<br />McKenna Brown | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
| | | | ||
|Avery Archung | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |2018 | |||
| rowspan="2" |My Best Friend | |||
| rowspan="2" |Musical Theater | |||
| rowspan="2" |Avery Archung | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |Showstopper (Anaheim III) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 01:31, 2 July 2021
Presslie Novits (born on September 17, 2007) is a teenage dancer from California, who trains at the Orange County Performing Arts Academy.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Flashlight | Lyrical | Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
| Hall of Fame Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||||
| Zero to Hero | Character | Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
| Hall of Fame Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||||
| 2017 | Bonjour, Paris | Musical Theater | KAR (Long Beach) | ||
| KAR Nationals Blue (Las Vegas) | |||||
| Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||||
| 2018 | Hollywood | Musical Theater | Rainbow (Upland) | ||
| KAR (Redondo Beach) | |||||
| Showbiz (Riverside) | |||||
| Showstopper WCF | 2nd in Junior Solos | ||||
| Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||||
| 2019 | Roses Turn | Musical Theater | KAR (Riverside 1) | ||
| KAR (Riverside 2) | |||||
| KAR Nationals Blue (Las Vegas) | |||||
| Showbiz (Riverside) | 6th in Junior Ruby Solos | ||||
| Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||||
| 2020 | Le Jazz Hot | Rainbow (San Gabriel) | |||
| KAR (San Gabriel 1) | |||||
| KAR (San Gabriel 2) | |||||
| 2021 | Let Me Entertain You | Musical Theater | Rainbow (San Gabriel) | ||
| KAR (Costa Mesa) | |||||
| KAR Live (Anaheim) | |||||
| Showbiz (Riverside) | |||||
| Hall of Fame (Ontario) |
Duets/Trios
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancer(s) | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | Speaking French | Aerowyn Jones Sienna Rinaldi |
Showstopper (Anaheim) | 10th in Mini Duets/Trios Gold | |
| 2017 | Bend 'N Snap | Musical Theater | Elle Reed McKenna Brown |
Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |
| 2018 | My Best Friend | Musical Theater | Avery Archung | Showstopper (Anaheim III) | 3rd in Junior Duets/Trios |
| Hall of Fame (Ontario) |
Groups
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | It's a Small World | Mini Dancers | Showstopper (Anaheim) | 3rd in Mini Super Groups Platinum | |