Presslie Novits: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| Line 166: | Line 166: | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |Showstopper (Anaheim) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Super Groups<br />Platinum | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Super Groups<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Lexie Cavanaugh<br />Aerowyn Jones<br />Delilah Ortega<br />Teresa Smith | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Kendra Adams<br />McKenna Brown<br />Lexie Cavanaugh<br />Alexa Hedlund<br />Madeline Hicks<br />Danni Jaime<br />Aerowyn Jones<br />Katie Langan<br />Delilah Ortega<br />Teresa Smith | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Mary Poppins | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Avery Archung<br />Lexie Cavanaugh<br />Alexa Hedlund<br />Delilah Ortega<br />Teresa Smith | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Avery Archung<br />McKenna Brown<br />Lexie Cavanaugh<br />Madyson Corrales<br />Alexa Hedlund<br />Serena Ramos<br />Elle Reed | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Avery Archung<br />McKenna Brown<br />Lexie Cavanaugh<br />Madyson Corrales<br />Alexa Hedlund<br />Delilah Ortega<br />Serena Ramos<br />Elle Reed<br />Teresa Smith | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Beauty and the Beast | |||
|Open | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Kendra Adams<br />Avery Archung<br />Jaeleigh Catalano<br />Haley Rhodes<br />Katelyn Rhodes<br />Arianeli Sandoval | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Avery Archung<br />Jacine Davis<br />Shab Ghaffari<br />Mackenzie Gregorio<br />Alexa Hedlund<br />Isabella Monge<br />Teresa Smith | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Avery Archung<br />Mckenna Brown<br />Lyla Farnsworth<br />Emma Garcia<br />Shab Ghaffari<br />Alexa Hedlund<br />Hailey Kim<br />Katie Langan<br />Delilah Ortega<br />Haley Rhodes<br />Katelyn Rhodes<br />Teresa Smith | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Avery Archung<br />Lyla Farnsworth<br />Shab Ghaffari<br />Alexa Hedlund<br />Hailey Kim<br />Teresa Smith | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Avery Archung<br />Lyla Farnsworth<br />Mackenzie Gregorio<br />Alexa Hedlund<br />Hailey Kim<br />Haley Rhodes<br />Katelyn Rhodes<br />Teresa Smith | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|[[Delaney Bojorquez]]<br />Jacine Davis<br />[[Kate Dunst]]<br />[[Hope Edwards]]<br />[[Kendyl Fay]]<br />Zoey Garcia<br />[[Audrey Kim]]<br />[[Madelyn Laussade]]<br />[[Olivia Magni]]<br />[[Isabella Monge]]<br />[[Ella Montano]]<br />[[Alyssa Park]]<br />[[Naia Parker]]<br />Haley Rhodes<br />Katelyn Rhodes<br />Kaedyn Toscano<br />Rylee Young | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Cola | |||
|Production | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Savvy Carefoot<br />Jasmine Follero<br />Kelsey Gampol<br />Madelyn Laussade<br />Emma Marc<br />Mia Meeks<br />[[Brooke Volkert]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Mackenzie Gregorio<br />Alexa Hedlund<br />Hailey Kim<br />Mia Meeks<br />Sierra Stralka<br />Charlotte Watters<br />Ivy Zimmerman | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Savvy Carefoot<br />Kelsey Gampol<br />Arabella Kim<br />Madelyn Laussade<br />Emma Marc<br />Ava Morilla<br />Brooke Volkert<br />Marlie Wei-Ten | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|[[Ashlyn Blanpied]]<br />[[Delaney Bojorquez]]<br />Savvy Carefoot<br />[[Kate Dunst]]<br />[[Brooke Edwards]]<br />[[Hope Edwards]]<br />Jasmine Follero<br />Kelsey Gampol<br />Mackenzie Gregorio<br />Arabella Kim<br />Mackenzie Kleveno<br />Madelyn Laussade<br />Emma Marc<br />[[Ella Montano]]<br />Kayla Nagel<br />[[Naia Parker]]<br />Kaedyn Toscano<br />Brooke Volkert | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
Revision as of 01:45, 2 July 2021
Presslie Novits (born on September 17, 2007) is a teenage dancer from California, who trains at the Orange County Performing Arts Academy.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Flashlight | Lyrical | Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
| Hall of Fame Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||||
| Zero to Hero | Character | Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
| Hall of Fame Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||||
| 2017 | Bonjour, Paris | Musical Theater | KAR (Long Beach) | ||
| KAR Nationals Blue (Las Vegas) | |||||
| Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||||
| 2018 | Hollywood | Musical Theater | Rainbow (Upland) | ||
| KAR (Redondo Beach) | |||||
| Showbiz (Riverside) | |||||
| Showstopper WCF | 2nd in Junior Solos | ||||
| Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||||
| 2019 | Roses Turn | Musical Theater | KAR (Riverside 1) | ||
| KAR (Riverside 2) | |||||
| KAR Nationals Blue (Las Vegas) | |||||
| Showbiz (Riverside) | 6th in Junior Ruby Solos | ||||
| Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||||
| 2020 | Le Jazz Hot | Rainbow (San Gabriel) | |||
| KAR (San Gabriel 1) | |||||
| KAR (San Gabriel 2) | |||||
| 2021 | Let Me Entertain You | Musical Theater | Rainbow (San Gabriel) | ||
| KAR (Costa Mesa) | |||||
| KAR Live (Anaheim) | |||||
| Showbiz (Riverside) | |||||
| Hall of Fame (Ontario) |
Duets/Trios
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancer(s) | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | Speaking French | Aerowyn Jones Sienna Rinaldi |
Showstopper (Anaheim) | 10th in Mini Duets/Trios Gold | |
| 2017 | Bend 'N Snap | Musical Theater | Elle Reed McKenna Brown |
Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |
| 2018 | My Best Friend | Musical Theater | Avery Archung | Showstopper (Anaheim III) | 3rd in Junior Duets/Trios |
| Hall of Fame (Ontario) |
Groups
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | It's a Small World | Mini Dancers | Showstopper (Anaheim) | 3rd in Mini Super Groups Platinum | |
| Lexie Cavanaugh Aerowyn Jones Delilah Ortega Teresa Smith |
|||||
| Kendra Adams McKenna Brown Lexie Cavanaugh Alexa Hedlund Madeline Hicks Danni Jaime Aerowyn Jones Katie Langan Delilah Ortega Teresa Smith |
|||||
| Mary Poppins | Jazz | Many Dancers | |||
| Avery Archung Lexie Cavanaugh Alexa Hedlund Delilah Ortega Teresa Smith |
|||||
| Avery Archung McKenna Brown Lexie Cavanaugh Madyson Corrales Alexa Hedlund Serena Ramos Elle Reed |
|||||
| Avery Archung McKenna Brown Lexie Cavanaugh Madyson Corrales Alexa Hedlund Delilah Ortega Serena Ramos Elle Reed Teresa Smith |
|||||
| Beauty and the Beast | Open | Many Dancers | |||
| Kendra Adams Avery Archung Jaeleigh Catalano Haley Rhodes Katelyn Rhodes Arianeli Sandoval |
|||||
| Avery Archung Jacine Davis Shab Ghaffari Mackenzie Gregorio Alexa Hedlund Isabella Monge Teresa Smith |
|||||
| Avery Archung Mckenna Brown Lyla Farnsworth Emma Garcia Shab Ghaffari Alexa Hedlund Hailey Kim Katie Langan Delilah Ortega Haley Rhodes Katelyn Rhodes Teresa Smith |
|||||
| Avery Archung Lyla Farnsworth Shab Ghaffari Alexa Hedlund Hailey Kim Teresa Smith |
|||||
| Avery Archung Lyla Farnsworth Mackenzie Gregorio Alexa Hedlund Hailey Kim Haley Rhodes Katelyn Rhodes Teresa Smith |
|||||
| Delaney Bojorquez Jacine Davis Kate Dunst Hope Edwards Kendyl Fay Zoey Garcia Audrey Kim Madelyn Laussade Olivia Magni Isabella Monge Ella Montano Alyssa Park Naia Parker Haley Rhodes Katelyn Rhodes Kaedyn Toscano Rylee Young |
|||||
| Cola | Production | Many Dancers | |||
| Savvy Carefoot Jasmine Follero Kelsey Gampol Madelyn Laussade Emma Marc Mia Meeks Brooke Volkert |
|||||
| Mackenzie Gregorio Alexa Hedlund Hailey Kim Mia Meeks Sierra Stralka Charlotte Watters Ivy Zimmerman |
|||||
| Savvy Carefoot Kelsey Gampol Arabella Kim Madelyn Laussade Emma Marc Ava Morilla Brooke Volkert Marlie Wei-Ten |
|||||
| Ashlyn Blanpied Delaney Bojorquez Savvy Carefoot Kate Dunst Brooke Edwards Hope Edwards Jasmine Follero Kelsey Gampol Mackenzie Gregorio Arabella Kim Mackenzie Kleveno Madelyn Laussade Emma Marc Ella Montano Kayla Nagel Naia Parker Kaedyn Toscano Brooke Volkert |
|||||